High School Sports Schedule

NCN Sports Coverage on The New 94Rock – 94.7 FM

Friday, August 24 – Columbus at Norfolk [6:45 p.m.]

Friday, August 31 – Winnebago at LHNE [2:45 p.m.] AND Aquinas Catholic at Norfolk Catholic [6:45 p.m.]

Friday,  September 7 – Centennial at Battle Creek [6:45 p.m.]

Thursday, September 13 – Lincoln Northeast at Norfolk [6:45 p.m.]

Friday, September 21 – Pierce at Wayne [6:45 p.m.]

Friday, September 28 – Osmond at Plainview [6:45 p.m.]

Friday, October 5 – LHNE at Laurel-Concord -Coleridge [6:45 p.m.]

Friday, October 12 – Norfolk Catholic at Stanton [6:45 p.m.]

Friday, October 19 – Boone Central/Newman Grove at Pierce [6:45 p.m.]

  • Playoffs
    Friday, October 26 – Archbishop Bergan at Norfolk Catholic [6:45 p.m.]
    Friday, Nov 2 – St. Paul at Norfolk Catholic [6:45 p.m.]
    Friday, Nov 9 – Norfolk Catholic at Sutton [6:45 p.m.]
    Tuesday, Nov 20 – Norfolk Catholic vs. Centennial [10:00 a.m.]

— 2018-2019 Winter Broadcast Schedule —

Friday, November 30 – Randolph at Osmond [6:00 p.m.]

Friday, December 7 – Pierce at Boone Central/Newman Grove [6:15 p.m.]

Tuesday, December 11 – Norfolk Catholic at LHNE – Boys ONLY – [7:30 p.m.]

Tuesday, December 18 – Riverside at LHNE [TBA]

Thursday, December 27 – Wayne Holiday Tournament [TBA]

Friday, December 28 – Wayne Holiday Tournament [TBA]

Saturday, December 29 – Wayne Holiday Tournament [TBA]

Friday, January 4 – Oakland-Craig at Stanton [5:45 p.m.]

Friday, January 11 – Pierce at Hartington CC [6:30 p.m.]

Friday, January 18 – Norfolk Catholic at Wahoo [6:00 p.m.]

Friday, January 25 – Boone Central/Newman Grove at Battle Creek [6:15 p.m.]

Friday, February 1 – Mid-States Boys Semifinals [TBA]

Saturday, February 2 – Mid-States Girls & Boys Championship [TBA]

Monday, February 11 – Norfolk Catholic Girls Sub-districts [TBA]

  • Battle Creek, Clarkson/Leigh, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Stanton

Tuesday, February 12 – Norfolk Catholic Girls Sub-districts [TBA]

Thursday, February 14 – Norfolk Catholic Girls Sub-districts [TBA]

Monday, February 18 – LHNE Boys Sub-districts [TBA]

  • Howells/Dodge, LHNE, Stanton, Wakefield, Wisner-Pilger

Tuesday, February 19 – LHNE Boys Sub-districts [TBA]

Thursday, February 21 – LHNE Boys Sub-districts [TBA]

Friday, February 22 – Girls District Finals [TBA]

Monday, February 25 – Boys District Finals [TBA]

Thursday, February 28 – Girls State Basketball [TBA]

Friday, March 1 – Girls State Basketball [TBA]

Saturday, March 2 – Girls State Basketball [TBA]

Thursday, March 7 – Boys State Basketball [TBA]

Friday, March 8 – Boys State Basketball [TBA]

Saturday, March 9 – Boys State Basketball [TBA]

**All games can be heard online at ncnsportsnow.com, 94rock.fm, or on the TuneIn Radio App (search The New 94Rock)**

  • Copies of each game can be purchased at our office upon request. For details, call 402-371-0100.