Nebraska prep football rankings – Sept. 26

TOP 10, Rec., PF-PA, Prv.

1. Omaha North, 5-0, 221-42, 1

2. Bellevue West, 5-0, 204-77, 2

3. Millard North, 4-1, 180-95, 3

4. Millard West, 3-2, 171-56, 4

5. Elkhorn South, 5-0, 190-44, 5

6. Kearney, 5-0, 171-59, 6

7. Omaha Burke, 5-0, 200-71, 7

8. Creighton Prep, 3-2, 181-86, 8

9. Lincoln Southeast, 4-1, 141-115, 10

10. Omaha Westside, 4-1, 179-117, NR

CLASS A

1. Omaha North, 5-0, 221-42, 1

2. Bellevue West, 5-0, 204-77, 2

3. Millard North, 4-1, 180-95, 3

4. Millard West, 3-2, 171-56, 4

5. Kearney, 5-0, 171-59, 5

6. Omaha Burke, 5-0, 200-71, 6

7. Creighton Prep, 3-2, 181-86, 7

8. Lincoln Southeast, 4-1, 141-115, 9

9. Omaha Westside, 4-1, 179-117, NR

10. Lincoln Pius X, 5-0, 140-62, NR

CLASS B

1. Elkhorn South, 5-0, 190-44, 1

2. Elkhorn, 5-0, 175-87, 3

3. Omaha Skutt, 3-2, 160-117, 4

4. York, 4-1, 180-59, 6

5. Gretna, 4-1, 124-78, 2

6. Scottsbluff, 5-0, 182-61, 7

7. McCook, 4-1, 170-39, 5

8. Aurora, 3-2, 125-76, 8

9. Beatrice, 4-1, 168-93, 9

10. Columbus, 4-1, 132-110, 10

CLASS C-1

1. Wahoo Neumann, 5-0, 160-45, 1

2. Wahoo, 5-0, 192-44, 2

3. Norfolk Catholic, 3-2, 160-73, 4

4. David City Aquinas, 4-1, 164-42, 3

5. Boys Town, 5-0, 179-81, 5

6. Columbus Scotus, 3-2, 118-133, 6

7. Kearney Catholic, 4-1, 179-99, 7

8. O’Neill, 5-0, 176-21, 8

9. Arlington, 5-0, 233-39, 10

10. Ord, 4-1, 145-76, NR

CLASS C-2

1. Wilber-Clatonia, 5-0, 248-14, 1

2. Sutton, 5-0, 185-75, 3

3. Hartington CC, 5-0, 174-59, 5

4. Battle Creek, 4-1, 138-59, 2

5. Oakland-Craig, 4-1, 141-69, 4

6. Centennial, 5-0, 193-54, 6

7. Crofton, 4-1, 166-76, 7

8. Hershey, 5-0, 122-42, 8

9. Yutan, 3-2, 154-34, 9

10. Doniphan-Trumbull, 3-2, 188-98, 10

EIGHT MAN-1

1. West Point GACC, 5-0, 212-70, 1

2. Perkins County, 5-0, 261-116, 2

3. Neligh-Oakdale, 4-0, 232-100, 4

4. CWCE, 4-0, 220-52, 5

5. Creighton, 3-1, 250-86, 6

6. Palmer, 5-0, 228-98, 9

7. South Loup, 4-0, 177-54, 7

8. Elm Creek, 4-0, 194-51, 8

9. Neb. City Lourdes, 3-2, 122-99, NR

10. High Plains, 3-1, 182-96, 3

EIGHT MAN-2

1. Humphrey SF, 4-0, 242-46, 1

2. BDS, 4-0, 230-72, 2

3. Falls City SH, 4-0, 206-62, 3

4. Blue Hill, 5-0, 202-54, 4

5. Lawrence-Nelson, 4-0, 206-30, 5

6. Twin Loup, 5-0, 257-61, 6

7. O’Neill St. Mary’s, 4-0, 178-64, 7

8. Wynot, 3-1, 160-124, 8

9. Loomis, 4-0, 168-92, 9

10. Bloomfield, 3-1, 248-119, 10

SIX MAN

1. Riverside, 4-0, 281-38, 1

2. St. Edward, 4-0, 219-88, 2

3. Walthill, 4-0, 253-51, 3

4. Arthur County, 4-0, 265-64, 4

5. Spalding Academy, 3-1, 196-132, 6

6. Cody-Kilgore, 4-0, 253-50, 8

7. Harvard, 3-1, 181-173, 9

8. Silver Lake, 3-1, 304-156, 10

9. Deshler, 3-1, 209-108, 7

10. Wilcox-Hildreth, 2-2, 140-118, NR

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments