Nebraska prep football rankings – Oct. 3

TOP 10, Rec., PF-PA, Prv.

1. Omaha North, 6-0, 270-61, 1

2. Bellevue West, 6-0, 278-83, 2

3. Millard North, 5-1, 207-108, 3

4. Millard West, 4-2, 240-63, 4

5. Elkhorn South, 6-0, 243-58, 5

6. Omaha Burke, 6-0, 228-92, 7

7. Omaha Creighton Prep, 4-2, 211-93, 8

8. Lincoln Southeast, 5-1, 179-134, 9

9. Kearney, 5-1, 184-86, 6

10. Omaha Westside, 4-2, 200-145, 10

CLASS A

1. Omaha North, 6-0, 270-61, 1

2. Bellevue West, 6-0, 278-83, 2

3. Millard North, 5-1, 207-108, 3

4. Millard West, 4-2, 240-63, 4

5. Omaha Burke, 6-0, 228-92, 6

6. Omaha Creighton Prep, 4-2, 211-93, 7

7. Lincoln Southeast, 5-1, 179-134, 8

8. Kearney, 5-1, 184-86, 5

9. Omaha Westside, 4-2, 200-145, 9

10. Grand Island, 4-2, 159-131, NR

CLASS B

1. Elkhorn South, 6-0, 243-58, 1

2. Elkhorn, 6-0, 209-97, 2

3. Omaha Skutt, 4-2, 209-127, 3

4. York, 5-1, 222-66, 4

5. Gretna, 5-1, 180-85, 5

6. McCook, 5-1, 187-54, 7

7. Scottsbluff, 5-1, 197-78, 6

8. Aurora, 4-2, 168-105, 8

9. Beatrice, 5-1, 217-106, 9

10. Columbus, 4-2, 142-159, 10

CLASS C-1

1. Wahoo Neumann, 6-0, 183-57, 1

2. Wahoo, 6-0, 252-44, 2

3. David City Aquinas, 5-1, 220-42, 4

4. Boys Town, 5-1, 191-104, 5

5. Columbus Scotus, 4-2, 171-161, 6

6. Kearney Catholic, 5-1, 228-103, 7

7. O’Neill, 6-0, 202-42, 8

8. Norfolk Catholic, 3-3, 181-99, 3

9. Arlington, 6-0, 274-60, 9

10. Fairbury, 5-1, 177-71, NR

CLASS C-2

1. Wilber-Clatonia, 6-0, 301-28, 1

2. Hartington CC, 6-0, 187-69, 3

3. Battle Creek, 5-1, 173-73, 4

4. Oakland-Craig, 5-1, 187-75, 5

5. Centennial, 6-0, 219-75, 6

6. Crofton, 5-1, 187-90, 7

7. Yutan, 4-2, 210-41, 9

8. Valentine, 5-1, 117-112, NR

9. Sutton, 5-1, 185-75, 2

10. Doniphan-Trumbull, 4-2, 202-98, 10

EIGHT MAN-1

1. West Point GACC, 5-0, 212-70, 1

2. Perkins County, 6-0, 327-142, 2

3. Neligh-Oakdale, 5-0, 293-112, 3

4. CWCE, 5-0, 294-68, 4

5. Creighton, 4-1, 338-92, 5

6. Palmer, 6-0, 264-112, 6

7. South Loup, 5-0, 234-68, 7

8. Elm Creek, 5-0, 248-58, 8

9. Neb. City Lourdes, 4-2, 158-121, 9

10. Burwell, 3-2, 235-152, NR

EIGHT MAN-2

1. Humphrey St. Francis, 5-0, 322-62, 1

2. BDS, 5-0, 270-94, 2

3. Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-0, 264-68, 3

4. Lawrence-Nelson, 5-0, 234-53, 5

5. Twin Loup, 6-0, 314-79, 6

6. O’Neill St. Mary’s, 5-0, 241-64, 7

7. Wynot, 4-1, 222-138, 8

8. Loomis, 5-0, 228-120, 9

9. Blue Hill, 5-1, 225-82, 4

10. Bloomfield, 4-1, 316-133, 10

SIX MAN

1. Riverside, 5-0, 356-38, 1

2. St. Edward, 5-0, 266-107, 2

3. Arthur County, 5-0, 338-78, 4

4. Walthill, 4-1, 272-98, 3

5. Spalding Academy, 4-1, 280-145, 5

6. Cody-Kilgore, 5-0, 309-76, 6

7. Harvard, 4-1, 233-192, 7

8. Silver Lake, 4-1, 387-164, 8

9. Deshler, 4-1, 269-108, 9

10. Wilcox-Hildreth, 3-2, 179-131, 10

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments