Nebraska prep football final rankings

TOP 10, Rec., PF-PA, Prv.

1. Bellevue West, 13-0, 636-251, 2

2. Omaha North, 12-1, 527-170, 1

3. Elkhorn South, 13-0, 540-199, 5

4. Creighton Prep, 9-3, 450-252, 7

5. Lincoln East, 7-5, 306-233, 9

6. Millard North, 9-2, 448-187, 3

7. Millard West, 8-3, 488-173, 4

8. Omaha Burke, 8-3, 374-206, 6

9. Omaha Skutt, 10-3, 447-246, NR

10. McCook, 10-2, 453-110, NR

CLASS A

1. Bellevue West, 13-0, 636-251, 2

2. Omaha North, 12-1, 527-170, 1

3. Creighton Prep, 9-3, 450-252, 6

4. Lincoln East, 7-5, 306-233, 8

5. Millard North, 9-2, 448-187, 3

6. Millard West, 8-3, 488-173, 4

7. Omaha Burke, 8-3, 374-206, 5

8. Kearney, 8-3, 326-213, 7

9. Lincoln Southeast, 8-2, 304-178, 9

10. Grand Island, 6-4, 255-201, 10

CLASS B

1. Elkhorn South, 13-0, 540-199, 1

2. Omaha Skutt, 10-3, 447-246, 2

3. McCook, 10-2, 453-110, 4

4. Gretna, 9-3, 393-189, 3

5. Norris, 8-3, 385-180, 6

6. Aurora, 8-3, 291-184, 5

7. Elkhorn, 7-3, 284-218, 7

8. Beatrice, 8-3, 394-246, 8

9. Columbus, 7-3, 297-242, 9

10. Scottsbluff, 8-2, 371-157, 10

CLASS C-1

1. O’Neill, 13-0, 402-137, 5

2. Wahoo Neumann, 11-2, 483-161, 3

3. David City Aquinas, 8-2, 343-103, 1

4. Kearney Catholic, 10-2, 443-233, 4

5. Wahoo, 9-2, 409-147, 2

6. Boys Town, 9-3, 352-226, 7

7. Arlington, 10-1, 400-148, 6

8. Norfolk Catholic, 6-4, 374-189, 8

9. Ogallala, 8-3, 378-258, 9

10. Fairbury, 8-2, 322-172, 10

CLASS C-2

1. Wilber-Clatonia, 13-0, 521-55, 1

2. Crofton, 10-3, 353-192, 6

3. Yutan, 8-4, 387-117, 7

4. Battle Creek, 9-3, 341-132, 5

5. Hartington CC, 9-2, 283-172, 4

6. Valentine, 9-2, 322-171, 3

7. Oakland-Craig, 9-2, 345-143, 2

8. Centennial, 9-1, 311-143, 8

9. St. Paul, 8-3, 275-155, 9

10. Stanton, 6-4, 256-163, NR

EIGHT MAN-1

1. Burwell, 11-2, 590-257, 9

2. Palmer, 11-1, 580-268, 6

3. Perkins County, 9-1, 547-193, 2

4. West Point GACC, 12-1, 625-305, 1

5. Neligh-Oakdale, 8-0, 454-142, 3

6. Creighton, 10-2, 818-249, 5

7. Elm Creek, 10-1, 504-218, 7

8. CWCE, 10-1, 547-227, 4

9. Heartland, 9-2, 600-352, 10

10. Neb. City Lourdes, 8-3, 361-291, 8

EIGHT MAN-2

1. Falls City SH, 12-1, 619-192, 10

2. BDS, 11-1, 583-201, 1

3. Twin Loup, 12-1, 486-109, 2

4. Osceola, 8-2, 548-219, 3

5. Humphrey SF, 9-2, 602-184, 5

6. Blue Hill, 9-2, 433-173, 8

7. Sandhills/Thedford, 9-3, 566-193, NR

8. Wynot, 8-2, 397-220, 7

9. Bloomfield, 9-2, 588-283, 9

10. Mullen, 9-1, 585-136, NR

SIX MAN

1. Riverside, 11-0, 762-195, 1

2. Cody-Kilgore, 10-1, 598-244, 2

3. Harvard, 8-2, 504-326, 3

4. Silver Lake, 8-2, 715-362, 4

5. Spalding Academy, 6-3, 426-267, 5

6. St. Edward, 6-3, 413-328, 6

7. Walthill, 6-3, 458-255, 7

8. Wilcox-Hildreth, 5-3, 258-223, 8

9. Deshler, 5-3, 371-208, 9

10. South Platte, 6-3, 413-221, 10

Share:
Comments