Nebraska high school track and field leaders

Nebraska high school track and field leaders through Thursday meets.

c — converted from hand-held timing; h — hand-held time

***

Boys

ALL-CLASS TOP 10

100 meters

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.60

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.63

B: Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.80

Frankie Allen, Papillion-LV 10.84

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 10.87

Davon Brees, Seward 10.88

Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North 10.89

D: Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 10.90

Isaiah Harris, Millard South 10.90

Corban Jernigan, McCook 10.90

200

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.48

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.64

Bryant Wesson, Omaha North 21.94

B: Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 21.98

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 22.03

Kymani Sterling, North Platte 22.13

Davon Brees, Seward 22.16

D: Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 22.17

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22.18

Zach Turner, Crete 22.27

400

B: Tim Nyinguan, Lexington 49.27

A: Wes Ferguson, Fremont 49.42

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.05

C: Noah L’Heureux, Lincoln Lutheran 50.07

Kymani Sterling, North Platte 50.09

Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan 50.17

Dylan Hartford, Grand Island 50.23

Lucas Arps, Fremont 50.37

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South 50.39

Michael Payne, Omaha Burke 50.43

800

A: Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:56.62

Grant West, Creighton Prep 1:57.61

Leo Burns, Creighton Prep 1:57.68

Ethan Kilton, Omaha Central 1:57.71

B: Will Rice, Omaha Gross 1:57.74

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:57.87

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:58.02

Austin Soucie, Kearney 1:58.65

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 1:58.97

Matthew Klein, Fremont 1:58.98

Also:

C: Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup 1:59.9h

D: Trace Ebert, North Central 2:02.77

1,600

A: Grant West, Creighton Prep 4:24.50

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:25.08

Mason McDonald, Millard West 4:25.45

B: Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 4:26.96

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 4:27.32

Michael Buckley, Creighton Prep 4:29.26

Sam Lueders, Blair 4:29.93

Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East 4:30.07

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 4:30.48

Luke Dickas, Creighton Prep 4:30.72

Also:

D: Ry Cheney, Shelton 4:33.0h

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:33.44

3,200

A: Mason McDonald, Millard West 9:31.30

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 9:31.52

Grant West, Creighton Prep 9:38.35

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 9:39.34

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 9:40.30

B: Sam Lueders, Blair 9:43.22

Connor Hayes, Millard West 9:43.23

Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East 9:43.9h

Jacob Kosmicki, Grand Island 9:44.47

Zach Van Brocklin, Norris 9:45.88

Also:

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth 9:51.52

D: Ry Cheney, Shelton 10:24.31

110 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 13.84c

B: Marshall Chasek, Minden 14.30

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 14.52

Zach Turner, Crete 14.55

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 14.57

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 14.57

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 14.58

Jerome Houston, Bellevue West 14.58

C: Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.76

Cam Kleinschmidt, Lincoln High 14.83

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.06

300 hurdles

C: Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 38.91

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 39.02

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 39.11

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 39.51

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 39.65

Jack Krejci, Creighton Prep 39.90

B: Eli Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 39.98

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 40.12

Cam Kleinschmidt, Lincoln High 40.16

David Lllly, Wahoo Neumann 40.33

Also:

D: Shamar Willey, Pawnee City 40.98

400 relay

A: Omaha North 42.90

Omaha Creighton Prep 42.95

Lincoln SW 43.0h

Millard North 43.09

Norfolk 43.12

Omaha Burke 43.2h

North Platte 43.23

Kearney 43.31

Papillion-LV South 43.38

Millard South 43.39

Also:

C: Norfolk Catholic 43.40

B: Hastings 43.6h

D: High Plains 44.69

1,600 relay

A: Fremont 3:23.61

Grand Island 3:25.05

B: Wahoo Neumann 3:25.36

Papillion-LV South 3:25.67

Millard West 3:25.99

Omaha Creighton Prep 3:26.21

Lincoln High 3:26.71

Kearney 3:27.59

Waverly 3:27.8h

C: Freeman 3:28.56

Also:

D: Sterling 3:35.45

3,200 relay

A: Fremont 7:59.44

Lincoln High 8:02.89

Grand Island 8:04.23

Creighton Prep 8:04.72

Lincoln SW 8:07.89

Kearney 8:10.44

Omaha Central 8:12.29

B: Omaha Skutt 8:13.63

Blair 8:15.88

Papillion-LV South 8:16.60

Also:

C: St. Paul 8:18.79

D: Shelton 8:30.71

Shot put

A: Kevin Shubert, Millard North 61-7½

C: Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 59-7¾

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 58-½

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 58-0

Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD 57-4¼

Joey Larson, North Platte 56-10¼

B: DJ Gross, McCook 56-9

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 55-0

Michael Terrano, Lincoln High 53-7

Jon Merten, Boone Central 53-3

Also:

D: Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 51-4½

Discus

A: Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 192-0

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 176-4

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 173-2

Joey Larson, North Platte 172-8

B: Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 170-6

Tate Moeller, Fremont 169-5

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 167-6

Keegan Menning, Fremont 167-2

Jakub Donscheski, Fremont 166-9

Drew Mertz, Millard North 164-4

Also:

D: Joshua Marcy, Loomis 163-11

C: Ben Rolenc, North Bend 151-10

High jump

A: Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South 6-9

D: Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 6-9

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 6-7

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-6

Marcus Lauber, Shelton 6-6

Ross McMahon, Fremont 6-6

B: Carter Reckling, Crete 6-6

B: Kolton Ebbers, Gering 6-6

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-6

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice 6-6

Also:

C: Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Cath. 6-4

C: Wyatt Loga, Malcolm 6-4

C: Dylan Kniefl, Wisner-Pilger 6-4

C: Landon Olson, Battle Creek 6-4

Long jump

A: Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 23-2¾

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 23-1½

B: Morgan Fawver, McCook 23-¼

D: Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 22-11½

Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-9

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22-9

Timothy Ram Nyinguan, Lexington 22-7¼

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-6

Jadus Ellis, Millard North 22-5¼

Lane Edis, Mullen 22-5

Also:

C: Noah Wooden, Centura 21-4¾

Triple jump

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington 48-2

Tim Nyinguan, Lexington 47-6½

A: Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 46-8

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 46-3

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 45-1½

Marshall Austin, Lincoln North Star 44-10

Connor Clayton, Norfolk 44-9½

Kaden Ross, North Platte 44-7½

Creighton Kring, Axtell 44-5½

Mason Jung, Millard North 44-4

Also:

C: Brandon Harrell, Brownell-Talbot 43-6¼

Pole vault

B: Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 16-7¼

Chase Berry, Seward 16-1

A: Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 15-1

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast 15-0

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 14-9

C: Michael Pulliam, Wilber-Clatonia 14-6

D: Connor Floyd, Sutherland 14-6

Ean Bailey, Lexington 14-4

Kolby Dean, O’Neill 14-4

Noah Wooden, Centura 14-2

CLASS A

100

Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.60

Frankie Allen, Papillion-LV 10.84

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 10.87

Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North 10.89

Isaiah Harris, Millard South 10.90

Bradyn Pogue, Papio South 10.95

Tyreece Wynne, Omaha Burke 10.97

Nicholas Crosby, Lincoln North Star 10.98

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 10.98

200

Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.48

Bryant Wesson, Omaha North 21.94

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 22.03

Kymani Sterling, North Platte 22.13

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22.18

Tristan Southwell, Kearney 22.40

Isaiah Harris, Millard South 22.43

Bradyn Pogue, Papio South 22.44

400

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 49.42

Kymani Sterling, North Platte 50.09

Dylan Hartford, Grand Island 50.23

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South 50.39

Michael Payne, Omaha Burke 50.43

Gabe Anderson, Millard West 50.52

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 50.71

Lucas Arps, Fremont 50.96

800

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:56.62

Grant West, Creighton Prep 1:57.61

Leo Burns, Creighton Prep 1:57.68

Ethan Kilton, Omaha Central 1:57.71

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:57.87

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:58.02

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 1:58.48

Austin Soucie, Kearney 1:58.65

1,600

Grant West, Creighton Prep 4:24.50

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:25.08

Mason McDonald, Millard West 4:25.45

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 4:27.32

Michael Buckley, Creighton Prep 4:29.26

Thomas Oliver, Creighton Prep 4:30.07

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 4:30.48

Luke Dickas, Creighton Prep 4:30.72

3,200

Mason McDonald, Millard West 9:31.30

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 9:31.52

Grant West, Creighton Prep 9:38.35

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 9:39.34

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 9:40.30

Connor Hayes, Millard West 9:43.23

Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East 9:43.9h

Jacob Kosmicki, Grand Island 9:44.47

110 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High 13.84c

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 14.52

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 14.57

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 14.57

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 14.58

Jerome Houston, Bellevue West 14.58

Cam Kleinschmidt, Lincoln High 14.83

Isaiah Winston, Lincoln High 14.89

300 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High 39.02

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 39.65

Jack Krejci, Creighton Prep 39.90

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 40.12

Cam Kleinschmidt, Lincoln High 40.16

Cale Masters, Kearney 40.49

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 40.71

Brian Clausen, Papillion-LV South 41.05

400 relay

Omaha North 42.90

Omaha Creighton Prep 42.95

Lincoln SW 43.0h

Millard North 43.09

Norfolk 43.12

Omaha Burke 43.2h

North Platte 43.23

Kearney 43.31

1,600 relay

Fremont 3:23.61

Grand Island 3:25.05

Papillion-LV South 3:25.67

Millard West 3:25.99

Omaha Creighton Prep 3:26.21

Lincoln High 3:26.71

Kearney 3:27.59

Lincoln Southwest 3:30.45

3,200 relay

Fremont 7:59.44

Lincoln High 8:02.89

Grand Island 8:04.23

Creighton Prep 8:04.72

Lincoln Southwest 8:07.89

Kearney 8:10.44

Omaha Central 8:12.29

Papillion-LV South 8:16.60

Shot put

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 61-7½

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 58-½

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 58-0

Joey Larson, North Platte 56-10¼

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 55-0

Michael Terrano, Lincoln High 53-7

Alex Herman, Papillion-LV 52-3

Tate Moeller, Fremont 51-11½

Spencer Fitz, Fremont 51-4¼

Discus

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 192-0

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 176-4

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 173-2

Joey Larson, North Platte 172-8

Tate Moeller, Fremont 169-5

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 167-6

Keegan Menning, Fremont 167-2

Jakub Donscheski, Fremont 166-9

High jump

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South 6-9

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 6-7

Ross McMahon, Fremont 6-6

Trevor Marshall, Gretna 6-5

Taveon Thompson, Lincoln SE 6-4

Brayden Sorensen, Kearney 6-4

Jordan Hart, Omaha Central 6-4

Alec Bruening, Norfolk 6-4

Long jump

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 23-2¾

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 23-1½

Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-9

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22-9

Jai’den Long, Omaha North 22-7¾

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-6

Jadus Ellis, Millard North 22-5¼

Michael Anderson, Lincoln SE 22-2¼

Triple Jump

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 46-8

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 46-3

Marshall Austin, Lincoln North Star 44-10

Connor Clayton, Norfolk 44-9½

Kaden Ross, North Platte 44-7½

Mason Jung, Millard North 44-4

Gabe Terry, Millard North 43-8¾

Kal-El Morman, Creighton Prep 43-6½

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 43-5¼

Pole vault

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 15-1

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast 15-0

Kyle Sextro, Grand Island 14-0

Mark Mendoza, Fremont 14-0

Brady Koolen, Lincoln Southeast 14-0

Mitchell Klassen, Papillion-LV 14-0

Levi Hesman, Grand Island 13-8

Zach Kring, North Platte 13-2

CLASS B

100 meters

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.80

Davon Brees, Seward 10.88

Corban Jernigan, McCook 10.90

Alec Bunger, McCook 10.94

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 10.96

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 10.99

Zaide Weidner, Hastings 11.00

Morgan Fawver, McCook 11.01

200

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 21.98

Davon Brees, Seward 22.16

Zach Turner, Crete 22.27

Bryce Kitrell, Ashland-GW 22.48

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 22.49

Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun 22.55

Ethan Schmidt, Norris 22.57

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 22.74c

400

Tim Nyinguan, Lexington 49.27

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.05

David Lilly, Wahoo Neumann 50.08

Will Rice, Omaha Gross 50.47

Josh Reed, Boys Town 50.70

Ethan Schmidt, Norris 50.92

Trent Weatherwax, Waverly 51.01

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 51.43

Drew Rase, Omaha Skutt 51.43

Blake Olbrich, Bennington 51.43

800

Will Rice, Omaha Gross 1:57.74

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 1:58.99

Braden Kobza, Falls City 2:00.1h

Logan Moravec, Gering 2:00.52

Conrad Schroeder, Waverly 2:00.61

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 2:01.03

Thredice Jones, Ralston 2:01.22

Caleb Lampe, Bennington 2:01.37

1,600

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 4:26.96

Sam Lueders, Blair 4:29.93

Caleb Lampe, Bennington 4:31.88

Alexis Hernandez, Lexington 4:32.67

Dean Erdkamp, York 4:34.86

Ben Larsen, Omaha Gross 4:35.21

Logan Moravec, Gering 4:36.23

Conrad Schroeder, Waverly 4:38.47

3,200

Sam Lueders, Blair 9:43.22

Zach Van Brocklin, Norris 9:45.88

Jaydon Welsh, Hastings 9:50.97

Alexis Hernandez, Lexington 10:02.57

Ben Larsen, Omaha Gross 10:08.15

Robert Matney, Omaha Roncalli 10:08.15

Dean Erdkamp, York 10:09.69

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 10:14.86

100 hurdles

Marshall Chasek, Minden 14.30

Zach Turner, Crete 14.55

Colby Lefferdink, Syracuse 14.90

Eli Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 15.04

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 15.14c

Luke Rohrer, Scottsbluff 15.23

Alex Murray, Waverly 15.24

Baily Darnell, Auburn 15.24c

300 hurdles

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 39.51

Eli Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 39.98

David Lllly, Wahoo Neumann 40.33

Cameron Geary, Scottsbluff 40.54

Luke Rohrer, Scottsbluff 40.55

Taylen Pospisil, Wahoo Neumann 40.56

Colby Lefferdink, Syracuse 40.76

Gabe Sehnert, McCook 40.86

400 relay

Hastings 43.54

Gothenburg 43.63

Scottsbluff 43.65

McCook 43.71

Norris 43.83

Gering 43.93

Seward 44.03

Crete 44.14

1,600 relay

Wahoo Neumann 3:25.36

Waverly 3:27.8h

Crete 3:28.64

Omaha Skutt 3:28.66

Alliance 3:29.11

Norris 3:30.36

Blair 3:30.39

Omaha Gross 3:30.65

3,200 relay

Omaha Skutt 8:13.63

Blair 8:15.88

Bennington 8:18.10

Waverly 8:24.58

Wahoo Neumann 8:29.08

South Sioux City 8:29.84

Gering 8:30.69

Ralston 8:30.93

Shot put

DJ Gross, McCook 56-9

Jon Merten, Boone Central 53-3

Colin Giron, McCook 52-10¼

Mike Leatherdale, Wayne 52-7¼

Dalton Rasmussen, Boone Central 51-10½

Bryce Kitrell, Ashland-GW 51-4¼

Jake Nelson, Platteview 50-10½

Jaedon Lothrop, Crete 50-8

Discus

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 170-6

DJ Gross, McCook 163-4

Colin Giron, McCook 163-1

Josh Lewis, Douglas County West 161-9

Dalton Rasmussen, Boone Central 158-6

Evan Morara, Hastings 158-2

Taylor Davis, Mount Michael 156-4

Bryce Kitrell, Ashland-GW 156-0

High jump

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-6

Carter Reckling, Crete 6-6

Kolton Ebbers, Gering 6-6

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice 6-6

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-5

Logan Horsley, Milford 6-4

Cameron Raffaeli, Ogallala 6-4

Matthew Medill, Norris 6-4

Evan Slominski, Blair 6-4

Clifford Roepke, Mount Michael 6-4

Long jump

Morgan Fawver, McCook 23-¼

Timothy Ram Nyinguan, Lexington 22-7¼

Austin Schnieder, Wahoo 22-3¼

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 22-2¾

David Lilly, Wahoo Neumann 22-1

Gabe Knisley, Seward 21-10½

Rylan Aguallo, Mitchell 21-10

Jared London, Omaha Gross 21-9

Triple jump

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 48-2

Tim Nyinguan, Lexington 46-8

Pike Osborne, Hastings 44-3

Gavin Larson, Pierce 43-11¾

Dylan Bauman, Holdrege 43-11¼

Skyler Schwaninger, Norris 43-9¼

Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun 43-9

Trevor Malone, Crete 43-5¾

Conner Kreikemeier, Raymond Central 43-4½

Pole vault

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 16-7¼

Chase Berry, Seward 16-1

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 14-9

Ean Bailey, Lexington 14-4

Kolby Dean, O’Neill 14-4

Wyatt Hotz, Gothenburg 14-0

Tyler Lytle, McCook 13-9

Tyler Jacobson, Holdrege 13-8

CLASS C

100 meters

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.63

Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murd. 10.95

Sam Buckingham, North Bend 11.06

Chris Vincent, Doniphan-Trum. 11.07

Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Cath. 11.14

Clayton Berry, Southern Valley 11.14c

Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan 11.16

Teran Sharman, Palmer 11.18

200

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.64

Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan 22.45

Chris Vincent, Doniphan-Trum. 22.55

Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murd. 22.59

Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Cath. 22.63

Cade Goger, Stanton 22.84

Joe Howser, North Bend 22.84c

Mason Schleis, Shelby-RC 22.84c

400

Noah L’Heureux, Lincoln Lutheran 50.07

Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan 50.17

Joe Howser, North Bend 50.49

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 50.52

Jacob Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 51.43

Jordan Tasler, West Holt 51.61

Gabriel Romero, Madison 51.8h

Larson, St. Paul 51.8h

800

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup 1:59.9h

Tyler Janssen, Crofton 2:00.0h

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 2:00.34

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 2:01.70

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 2:01.88

Jacob Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 2:10.95

Payton Davis, Aquinas 2:01.98

Ryan Dexter, Nebraska Christian 2:02.8h

1,600

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:33.44

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 4:35.67

Ryan Dexter, Nebraska Christian 4:37.69

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 4:38.60

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas 4:41.09

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup 4:45.1h

Camden Sesna, Kearney Catholic 4:47.65

Doug Euans, Louisville 4:47.97

Dillon Beach, Malcolm 4:47.97

3,200

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 9:51.52

Talon Ball, Louisville 10:19.25

Nathan Holcomb, Gibbon 10:22.52

Payton Davis, Aquinas 10:26.0h

Kaleb Pickel, Gibbon 10:30.04

Camden Sesna, Kearney Catholic 10:30.1h

Conner Arens, Crofton 10:31.55

Damian Stewart, Thayer Central 10:32.84

110 hurdles

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.76

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 14.87

Kyle Baumert, Sutton 15.04

Brady Kilgore, Kimball 15.09

Mason Prososki, Twin River 15.23

Clayton Berry, Southern Valley 15.44c

Jack Pille, Oakland-Craig 15.49

Keaton Robb, Morrill 15.64c

300 hurdles

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 38.91

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 39.11

Mason Prososki, Twin River 40.41

Brady Kilgore, Kimball 41.12

Keaton Robb, Morrill 42.12

Ryan Vetter, Norfolk Catholic 42.14c

Eli Pelc, Freeman 42.24c

Issac Gleason, Fullerton 42.24c

400 relay

Norfolk Catholic 43.40

Lincoln Lutheran 44.26

Kearney Catholic 44.74

Chase County 44.96

Grand Island CC 45.05

David City Aquinas 45.09

Ravenna 45.12

Shelton 45.2h

1,600 relay

Freeman 3:28.56

Lincoln Lutheran 3:28.57

Fullerton 3:29.45

St. Paul 3:29.87

Nebraska Christian 3:29.90

Grand Island CC 3:30.11

West Holt 3:32.3h

North Bend 3:33.1h

3,200 relay

St. Paul 8:18.79

Wakefield 8:28.9h

Thayer Central 8:29.23

West Holt 8:30.0h

David City Aquinas 8:30.94

Wisner-Pilger 8:33.4h

Norfolk Catholic 8:33.5h

Hastings SC 8:34.07

Shot put

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 59-7¾

Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD 57-4¼

Jalen Robinson, Norfolk Catholic 52-4¼

Ben Wilke, Stanton 52-3½

Chase Snyder, Boyd County 51-4¾

Trey Colling, Kearney Catholic 50-5½

Eli Larsen, St. Paul 49-11

CJ Pickrel, Fullerton 49-4½

Israel Gardea, Wakefield 49-4½

Discus

Chase Snyder, Boyd County 161-9

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 160-5

Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD 160-1

Wyatt Seagren, Oakland-Craig 159-10

Ben Rolenc, North Bend 151-10

Josh Bailey, Johnson County 149-11

Trey Colling, Kearney Catholic 149-6

Jalen Robinson, Norfolk Catholic 149-4

High jump

Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Cath. 6-4

Wyatt Loga, Malcolm 6-4

Dylan Kniefl, Wisner-Pilger 6-4

Landon Olson, Battle Creek 6-4

Brady Kilgore, Kimball 6-3¼

Massimo Lojing, Elmwood-Mur. 6-2

Spencer Burcham, EHP 6-2

Cody Babl, Laurel-CC 6-2

Trey Dodds, Fullerton 6-2

Evan Smith, Norfolk Catholic 6-2

Dylan Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger 6-2

Long jump

Cody Crosley, Crofton 21-11

Noah Wooden, Centura 21-4¾

Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murd. 21-3

Casey Benavides, Bridgeport 21-1¾

Jake Stoner, Fillmore Central 20-11¼

Landon Olson, Battle Creek 20-11½

Mason Schleis, Shelby-RC 20-8

Dylan Rasmussen, Grand Island CC 20-7½

Triple jump

Noah Wooden, Centura 43-2¼

Himmelberg, Blue Hill 42-7½

Isaac Herbek, Grand Island CC 42-7

Jordan Tasler, West Holt 42-6

Massimo Lojing, Elmwood-Murd. 42-5½

Ben Thiele, West Holt 42-5

Dylan Rasmussen, Grand Island CC 41-11

Ethan Villwok, Fremont Bergan 41-8

Pole vault

Michael Pulliam, Wilber-Clatonia 14-6

Noah Wooden, Centura 14-2

Jake Brouillette, Hastings SC 14-0

Matthew Duke, Aquinas 14-0

Alex Homan, Creighton 13-8

Jake Twogood, Neb. Christian 13-0

Jose Trejo, Wood River 13-0

Zach Zohner, Battle Creek 13-0

Cooper Gierhan, Centennial 13-0

Ben Shonka, Aquinas 13-0

Evan Smith, Norfolk Catholic 13-0

CLASS D

100 meters

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 10.90

Caleb Dolbow, Sterling 11.21

Bodee Assels, Brady 11.24c

Teran Sharman, Palmer 11.24c

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 11.24c

Schuster, Kenesaw 11.24c

Keaton Van Housen, High Plains 11.30

Riley Racicky, Pleasanton 11.32

200

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 22.17

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 22.82

Ty Duvel, Wauneta-Palisade 22.84

Noah Carr, Allen 23.00

Tristan Dirks, Sterling 23.05

Zacob Evans, Elwood 23.14c

Marino, Clearwater/Orchard 23.22

Matthew Janak, East Butler 23.24c

400

Micah Swedberg, Wallace 51.07

Osvaldo Cano, Garden County 51.40

Caleb Dolbow, Sterling 51.46

Trace Ebert, North Central 51.59

Ben Anderjaska, Wauneta-Pal. 51.69

Zacob Evans, Elwood 51.7h

S. Wright, Shelton 51.8h

Tristan Dirks, Sterling 51.99

800

Trace Ebert, North Central 2:02.77

Ben Anderjaska, Wauneta-Pal. 2:03.65

Damon Latta, DC Stratton 2:04.70

Carter Boden, Osceola 2:06.16

Osvaldo Cano, Garden County 2:06.35

Caden Waitley, Perkins County 2:06.94

Logan Jasa, Sterling 2:07.46

Tyler Ferguson, NPSP 2:07.7h

1,600

Ry Cheney, Shelton 4:33.0h

Cole Belitz, Neligh-Oakdale 4:48.33

Cooper Reichman, Creek Valley 4:49.73

Ben Anderjaska, Wauneta-Pal. 4:51.96

Joshua Rathjen, GIHL 4:52.29

Logan Jasa, Sterling 4:52.50

James Kearney, NC Lourdes 4:52.70

Brandon Mundorf, North Central 4:53.84

3,200

Ry Cheney, Shelton 10:24.31

James Kearney, Lourdes 10:35.98

Brandon Mundorf, North Central 10:36.14

Cole Belitz, Neligh-Oakdale 10:40.8h

Logan Jasa, Sterling 10:42.64

Ethan Haeder, Bellevue Cornerstone 10:47.06

Jaden Dietlein, Perkins County 10:54.38

Trevor Kuncl, Mullen 11:02.6h

110 hurdles

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.06

Brody Ienn, Osceola 15.44c

Colton Munger, North Central 15.50

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litch. 15.54c

Shamar Willey, Pawnee City 15.63

Braden Kizer, Overton 15.64c

Isaac Wahls, Loomis 15.74c

Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thed. 15.79

300 hurdles

Shamar Willey, Pawnee City 40.98

Brody Ienn, Osceola 41.45

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litch. 41.75

Keaton Backhaus, Randolph 41.94c

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 42.34c

Kolton Needham, North Central 42.39

Fulton Colter, NC Lourdes 42.62

Noah Scott, Randolph 42.63

400 relay

High Plains 44.69

Shelton 45.1h

Bertrand 45.4h

Kenesaw 45.47

Sterling 45.49

Stuart 45.8h

Wauneta-Palisade 45.8h

Arapahoe 45.9h

Allen 45.9h

1,600 relay

Sterling 3:35.45

Kenesaw 3:35.8h

Allen 3:36.31

North Central 3:37.16

Falls City SH 3:38.08

Bertrand 3:38.3h

Paxton 3:39.1h

Axtell 3:39.31

3,200 relay

Shelton 8:30.71

North Central 8:38.93

Sterling 8:51.21

Lawrence-Nelson 8:51.4h

Allen 8:53.1h

Pawnee City 8:53.77

Perkins County 8:54.16

Brady 8:58.6h

Shot put

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 51-4½

Kyle Golay, Lawrence-Nelson 49-11

Marcus Gray, Pawnee City 48-7

John Christensen, BDS 48-6

Ephroen Lovato, Minatare 48-4

Schuyler Brown, Overton 48-0

Reid Spady, Garden County 47-10

Riley Racicky, Pleasanton 47-9½

Discus

Joshua Marcy, Loomis 163-11

Dylan Soule, High Plains 150-9

Brady Klute, Hampton 148-0

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 147-9

Austin Dormann, Garden County 145-4

Dennis Cavanaugh, Wauneta-Pal. 144-11

Austin Jurgens, Diller-Odell 144-7

Christian Gentry, Brady 140-6

High jump

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 6-9

Marcus Lauber, Shelton 6-6

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-6

Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard 6-5

Mason Schimonitz, Paxton 6-4

Evan Sestak, Perkins County 6-2

Logan Page, Lincoln Parkview 6-2

Julian Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale 6-2

Keaton Backhaus, Randolph 6-2

Lane Edis, Mullen 6-2

Cameron Meyer, Sutherland 6-2

Logan Porter, Brady 6-2

Long jump

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 22-11½

Lane Edis, Mullen 22-5

Byron Pfister, North Central 21-8

Creighton Kring, Axtell 21-8

Micah Swedberg, Wallace 21-6¼

Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard 21-6

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 21-5½

Cameron Meyer, Sutherland 21-3

Triple jump

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 45-1½

Creighton Kring, Axtell 44-5½

Logan Page, Lincoln Parkview 43-9

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litch. 43-3

Sidney Gruwell, Wilcox-Hildreth 43-1½

Keaton Backhaus, Randolph 43-1¾

Braden Kizer, Overton 42-7½

Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard 42-1¼

Pole vault

Connor Floyd, Sutherland 14-6

Aaron Jenkins, Wilcox-Hildreth 14-0

Jarrett Parsons, High Plains 13-10

Aaron Mick, BDS 13-7

Sam Maloley, Bertrand 13-6

Bennett Floyd, Sutherland 13-0

Dolan Branch, NPSP 13-0

Keaton VanHousen, High Plains 13-0

Ignacio Estrada, Bertrand 13-0

Girls

ALL-CLASS TOP 10

100 meters

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.12

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 12.15

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 12.20

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.24

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 12.28

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 12.31

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 12.42

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 12.43

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 12.43

Mackenzie Roy, Norris 12.46

Also:

D: Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 12.64c

200

A: Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 25.02

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 25.05

Tate Norblade, Papio South 25.23

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 25.28

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 25.39

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 25.44

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.46

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 25.58

D: Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 25.64c

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 25.65

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 57.54

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 57.93

B: Michaela Bartels, Bennington 57.99

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 58.35

Lucy Dillon, Fremont 58.42

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 58.87

Ella Hilger, David City Aquinas 58.88

Ellen Dalton, Lincoln Pius X 58.95

Sadie Millard, Millard West 59.35

Allison Louthan, Millard North 59.48

Also:

D: Alison Weidner, Humphrey SF 59.7h

800

A: Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 2:19.26

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:19.40

Lucy Dillon, Fremont 2:20.39

Taylor McCabe, Fremont 2:20.62

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 2:21.24

Elli Dahl, Fremont 2:21.94

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW 2:21.98

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:22.14

C: Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 2:22.39

Avery Decker, Fremont 2:22.47

Also:

B: Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 2:24.05

D: Alison Weidner, Humphrey SF 2:26.37

1,600

A: Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 5:07.97

Elli Dahl, Fremont 5:11.78

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 5:13.82

Hannah Ray, Lincoln NE 5:14.11

Mara Hemmer, Fremont 5:14.18

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 5:16.01

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:17.82

Kristiana Young, Millard North 5:18.29

Lizzy Kramer, Lincoln Pius X 5:18.76

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 5:20.41

Also:

C: Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 5:24.29

B: Maya Nachtigal, Aurora 5:32.42

D: Brooke Wilson, Giltner 5:32.66

3,200

A: Kaylie Crews, Papillion-LV South 11:07.25

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 11:14.89

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 11:16.36

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 11:16.78

Elli Dahl, Fremont 11:17.84

Mara Hemmer, Fremont 11:21.28

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:22.49

Abby Heffner, Millard West 11:23.40

Grace Bonsall, Kearney 11:29.11

Hannah Ray, Lincoln NE 11:32.02

Also:

C: Ashlei McDonald, Johnson County 11:46.17

B: Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt 11:47.06

D: Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 12:23.41

100 hurdles

A: Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 14.53

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 14.65

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 14.77

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha NW 14.88

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.16

B: Megan Hansen, South Sioux City 15.24

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 15.24

D: Faith Whitesel, Sumner-EM 15.24c

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15.25

Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East 15.25

300 hurdles

A: Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 44.70

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 44.92

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 45.74

B: Abigail Clarke, Waverly 46.02

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 46.54

Teri Zanker, Platteview 46.60

Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East 46.70

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 46.88

Hannah Hatzenbuehler, Ashland 46.97

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 47.05

Also:

D: Nicole Harms, Sterling 47.11

400 relay

A: Omaha North 49.14

Elkhorn 50.02

Lincoln Pius X 50.18

C: Wood River 50.31

Kearney 50.33

Papillion-La Vista South 50.34

Omaha Burke 50.36

Millard West 50.41

B: Platteview 50.45

Omaha Benson 50.56

Also:

D: Axtell 52.78

1,600 relay

A: Millard West 4:04.23

Fremont 4:04.61

Omaha North 4:05.73

Kearney 4:07.03

Papillion-La Vista South 4:07.76

Lincoln Pius X 4:08.23

Lincoln East 4:08.83

C: Wood River 4:08.9h

B: Waverly 4:09.5h

Lincoln SW 4:10.03

Also:

D: Axtell 4:10.88

3,200 relay

A: Fremont 9:31.46

Lincoln East 9:41.84

Lincoln Pius X 9:47.98

Millard North 9:50.10

Lincoln SW 9:51.13

Omaha Central 9:57.80

Papillion-La Vista South 9:58.08

Millard West 9:59.29

B: Aurora 10:02.24

Wahoo Neumann 10:02.94

Also:

C: David City Aquinas 10:10.07

D:Humphrey SF 10:22.20

Shot put

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 45-5

B: Nya Diew, South Sioux City 45-1¾

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 44-2

Milee Young, Arlington 42-11

A: Abigail Gerber, Columbus 42-9

Riley Griffith, Aurora 42-7¾

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Bee. 42-2¼

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 41-11¼

D: Breonna Julch, Harvard 41-10

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 41-8½

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 174-2

B: Nya Diew, South Sioux City 159-10

A: Eliana Akough, Elkhorn South 149-0

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 140-10

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 140-8

Erin Painter, Ainsworth 141-7

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Bee. 140-7

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 140-3

Sara Huss, Fairbury 139-6

Morgan Maly, Crete 137-11

Also:

D:Kenna Graves, Elba 129-0

High jump

A: Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 5-7

B: Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star 5-5

Hannah Newton, Crete 5-4

Natasha Freiberg, South Sioux City 5-4

Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista 5-4

Teri Zanker, Platteview 5-4

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-4

Shelby Bergholz, Millard West 5-4

Kali Jurgensmeier, Neumann 5-4

Isabel Henson, Gretna 5-4

C: Ally Pojar, North Bend 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

Tatum Bailey, Chadon 5-4

Kaylee Berry, Lincoln SW 5-4

D: Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 5-4

Long jump

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 19-10

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 18-6¾

A: Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 18-5½

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 18-3½

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 18-3¼

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 18-2

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside 18-1

Alex Ryan, Gretna 18-0

Jordyn Carr, Allen 18-0

Abby Hastings, Lincoln Pius X 17-11½

Also:

C: Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 17-7

Triple jump

C: Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 38-7

A: Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson 38-5¾

B: Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 38-5

Sunday Thiyang, Papio South 38- ¾

D: Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 37-10¾

Lilee Kaasch, Millard South 37-7¾

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 37-3

Lainey Mally, Millard West 36-11

C: Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger 36-4

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 36-3

Pole vault

A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 13-4

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 12-6

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner 12-0

Jessica Gardner, North Star 12-0

Nealy Brummond, Norfolk 11-3

B: Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 11-0

B: Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 11-0

Olivia Casper, Heartland 10-9

Solana Honda, Lincoln East 10-7

Gabrielle Oborny, Aquinas 10-6

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 10-6

Kylee Edmonds, Wahoo 10-6

Julia Knapp, North Bend 10-6

Ashley Humlicek, North Bend 10-6

MJ Johnstone, Sidney 10-6

Jill Mathison, Papillion-LV 10-6

CLASS A

100 meters

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.12

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.24

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 12.28

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 12.31

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 12.42

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.50

Alahna Davis, Omaha Central 12.57

Tania Johnson, Bellevue West 12.59

200

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 25.02

Tate Norblade, Papio South 25.23

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 25.39

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.46

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 25.75

Elly Hartter, Lincoln East 25.88

Sadie Millard, Millard West 25.90

Artavia Bosan, Omaha North 25.94

400

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 57.54

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 57.93

Lucy Dillon, Fremont 58.42

Ellen Dalton, Lincoln Pius X 58.95

Sadie Millard, Millard West 59.35

Allison Louthan, Millard North 59.48

Tate Norblade, Papio South 59.70

Sydney Miller, Millard West 1:00.35

800

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 2:19.26

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:19.40

Lucy Dillon, Fremont 2:20.39

Taylor McCabe, Fremont 2:20.62

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 2:21.24

Elli Dahl, Fremont 2:21.94

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW 2:21.98

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:22.14

1,600

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 5:07.97

Elli Dahl, Fremont 5:11.78

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 5:13.82

Hannah Ray, Lincoln NE 5:14.11

Mara Hemmer, Fremont 5:14.18

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 5:16.08

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:17.82

Kristiana Young, Millard North 5:18.29

3,200

Kaylie Crews, Papio South 11:07.25

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 11:14.89

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 11:16.36

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 11:16.78

Elli Dahl, Fremont 11:17.84

Mara Hemmer, Fremont 11:21.28

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:22.49

Abby Heffner, Millard West 11:23.40

100 hurdles

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 14.53

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 14.65

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 14.77

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha NW 14.88

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 14.99

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 15.24

Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East 15.25

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 15.36

300 hurdles

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 44.70

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 44.92

Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East 46.70

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 46.88

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 47.05

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney 47.73

McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SW 47.77

Nevaeh Baldwin, Lincoln Pius X 48.20

400 relay

Omaha North 49.14

Elkhorn 50.02

Lincoln Pius X 50.18

Kearney 50.33

Papillion-LV South 50.34

Omaha Burke 50.36

Millard West 50.41

Omaha Benson 50.56

1,600 relay

Millard West 4:04.23

Fremont 4:04.61

Omaha North 4:05.73

Kearney 4:07.03

Papillion-LV South 4:07.76

Lincoln Pius X 4:08.23

Lincoln East 4:08.83

Lincoln Southwest 4:10.03

3,200 relay

Fremont 9:31.46

Lincoln East 9:41.84

Lincoln Pius X 9:47.98

Millard North 9:50.10

Lincoln Southwest 9:51.13

Omaha Central 9:57.80

Papillion-LV South 9:58.08

Millard West 9:59.29

Shot put

Abigail Gerber, Columbus 42-9

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 40-11½

Abbie Squier, Lincoln SW 40-6

Eliana Akough, Elkhorn South 40-2¼

Alaina Villalpando, Norfolk 39-3¾

Jhanna McCullough, Lincoln SE 39-3½

Addison Barrow, North Star 38-11

Claire Wackel, Lincoln Pius X 38-3

Discus

Eliana Akough, Elkhorn South 149-0

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 140-8

Abbie Squier, Lincoln SW 128-0

DaNya Horne, Omaha North 126-5

Macy Fuller, Kearney 125-6

Kamdyn Barrientos, Grand Island 124-9

Kait Godfrey, Kearney 117-2

Lauren Richter, Millard West 117-0

High jump

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 5-7

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star 5-5

Norah Sis, Papillion-LV 5-4

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-4

Shelby Bergholz, Millard West 5-4

Isabel Henson, Gretna 5-4

Kaylee Berry, Lincoln SW 5-4

Cierra Marks, Omaha Northwest 5-3

Amarie Baerentzen, Elkhorn 5-3

Long jump

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 18-5½

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 18-3½

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 18-3¼

Alex Ryan, Gretna 18-0

Abby Hastings, Lincoln Pius X 17-11½

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West 17-10¾

Sadie Millard, Millard West 17-9½

Sandy Leybold, Lincoln SE 17-8¾

Triple jump

Quinesha Lockett, Benson 38-5¾

Sunday Thiyang, Papio South 38-¾

Lilee Kaasch, Millard South 37-7¾

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 37-3

Lainey Mally, Millard West 36-11

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 36-3

Adi Wood, Kearney 36-2

Emma Hildebrand, Grand Island 35-7½

Pole vault

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 13-3¼

Jessica Gardner, North Star 12-0

Nealy Brummond, Norfolk 11-3

Solana Honda, Lincoln East 10-7

Jill Mathison, Papillion-LV 10-6

Carly Herman, Omaha Burke 10-3

Mara LeGrand, Papio South 10-2

Courtney Thee, Kearney 10-1

CLASS B

100 meters

Madison Smith, Lexington 12.15

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 12.43

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 12.43

Mackenzie Roy, Norris 12.46

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 12.50

Bella Rickertsen, Gothenburg 12.67

Brittney Aitken, Cozad 12.69

Addison Barnard, Beatrice 12.71

200

Madison Smith, Lexington 25.28

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 25.58

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 25.65

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 25.68

Bella Hogue, Conestoga 26.41

Addison Barnard, Beatrice 26.47

Kaylee Crosby, Aurora 26.52

Aubree Cress, Hastings 26.52

400

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 57.99

Madison Smith, Lexington 59.60

Bella Hogue, Conestoga 59.63

Kyla Carlson, Aurora 59.72

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 59.92

Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 1:00.05

Sara Huss, Fairbury 1:00.45

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 1:00.48

800

Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 2:24.05

Brynn Hirschfeld, York 2:24.41

Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg 2:24.92

Cassidy Knust, Aurora 2:25.18

Jaiden Tweton, Ashland-GW 2:25.50

Rylee Haecker, Raymond Central 2:26.09

Jessica Meisinger, Plattsmouth 2:26.58

Olivia Fehringer, Columbus Scotus 2:26.73

1,600

Maya Nachtigal, Aurora 5:32.42

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 5:32.50

Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt 5:34.86

Brynn Hirschfeld, York 5:35.32

Anna Yowell, Omaha Mercy 5:36.39

Keegan Beisel, Seward 5:36.43

Kali Staples, Broken Bow 5:37.77

3,200

Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt 11:47.06

Taylor Caba, Plattsmouth 11:57.94

Madison Nash, Platteview 12:00.19

Maya Nachtigal, Aurora 12:01.16

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 12:04.67

Taya Skelton, Fort Calhoun 12:11.24

Libby Gourlay, Norris 12:12.82

Shailee Patton, Gering 12:13.51

100 hurdles

Megan Hansen, South Sioux City 15.24

Teri Zanker, Platteview 15.26

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 15.39

Anna Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 15.54

Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus 15.55

Tristian Kinsey, Aurora 15.65

Blair Gutschall, O’Neill 15.81

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington 15.82

300 hurdles

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 46.02

Teri Zanker, Platteview 46.60

Hannah Hatzenbuehler, Ashland-GW 46.97

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala 47.38

Erika Roehrs, Blair 47.83

Lindsay Schauda, Broken Bow 47.87

Dacey Sealey, Hastings 48.00

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington 48.04

400 relay

Platteview 50.45

Grand Island NW 50.69

Hastings 50.87

Waverly 51.2h

Gothenburg 51.29

Norris 51.60

South Sioux City 51.66

Cozad 51.77

1,600 relay

Waverly 4:09.5h

West Point-Beemer 4:10.1h

Syracuse 4:10.11

Platteview 4:10.69

Grand Island NW 4:10.7h

Chadron 4:12.23

Broken Bow 4:12.4h

Aurora 4:13.3h

3,200 relay

Aurora 10:02.24

Beatrice 10:04.96

Wahoo Neumann 10:07.62

Pierce 10:10.2h

Plattsmouth 10:12.33

Wahoo 10:15.19

Omaha Skutt 10:16.64

Holdrege 10:17.09

Shot put

Nya Diew, South Sioux City 45-1¾

Milee Young, Arlington 42-11

Riley Griffith, Aurora 42-7¾

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Bee. 42-2¼

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 41-4

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 41-½

Morgan Maly, Crete 39-8

Tyza Hoos, Waverly 39-3

Discus

Nya Diew, South Sioux City 159-10

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Bee. 140-7

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 140-3

Sara Huss, Fairbury 139-6

Morgan Maly, Crete 137-11

Jessa Eden, Fairbury 135-5

Hannah Norquest, York 132-5

Riley Griffith, Aurora 132-4

High jump

Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Teri Zanker, Platteview 5-4

Natasha Freiberg, S. Sioux City 5-4

Kali Jurgensmeier, Neumann 5-4

Hannah Newton, Crete 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

Tatum Bailey, Chadron 5-4

Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly 5-3½

Long jump

Madison Smith, Lexington 19-10

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 18-6¾

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 18-2

Grace Mueller, Raymond Central 17-0

Ally Korte, Lincoln Christian 16-11½

Mariyah Avila, Scottsbluff 16-11½

Natalya Wells, Ralston 16-9

McKenna Sims, South Sioux City 16-8

Robin Grigg, McCook 16-8

Kenzie Moeller, Pierce 16-8

Triple jump

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 38-5

Grace Mueller, Raymond Central 35-11¾

Addison Barnard, Beatrice 35-10¾

Toni Greenfield, Wahoo 35-8½

Kali Jurgensmeier, Neumann 35-7

Elizabeth Eltze, Crete 35-1

Averie Lambrecht, Waverly 34-11¾

Taylor Ramaekers, Omaha Skutt 34-9¾

Pole vault

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 11-0

Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 11-0

Kylee Edmonds, Wahoo 10-6

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 10-6

MJ Johnstone, Sidney 10-6

Beretta Coats, Scottsbluff 10-6

Sierra Schemper, Holdrege 10-1

Maysn Dorey, Wayne 10-0

Cassidy Knust, Aurora 10-0

CLASS C

100 meters

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 12.20

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 12.58

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 12.64c

Larissa Sellers, Aquinas 12.65

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic 12.66

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger 12.69

Adelaide Maxwell, Chase County 12.83

Kevona Brown, West Holt 12.84c

200

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 25.05

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 25.44

Kevona Brown, West Holt 26.28

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Cath. 26.29

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River 26.44c

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 26.74c

Ella Hilger, DC Aquinas 26.78

Emily Loseke, Clarkson/Leigh 26.94c

400

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 58.35

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 58.87

Ella Hilger, Aquinas 58.88

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River 1:00.31

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Cath. 1:00.35

Eliza Rice, Brownell-Talbot 1:00.6h

Jenna Esch, Hastings SC 1:00.89

Kevona Brown, West Holt 1:01.07

800

Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 2:22.39

Kelsey Larsen, BRLD 2:23.75

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2:25.43

Caitlyn States, Centura 2:25.73

Blackburn, Superior 2:25.9h

Kaia McIntyre, Fremont Bergan 2:27.08

Eliza Rice, Brownell-Talbot 2:27.32

Vanessa Bohuslavsky, Aquinas 2:27.92

1,600

Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 5:24.29

Ashlei McDonald, Johnson Co. 5:31.6h

Kloe Severance, Ord 5:36.4h

Michaela Kelley, Burwell 5:37.30

Caitlin States, Centura 5:39.9h

Vanessa Bohuslavsky, Aquinas 5:40.91

Lauren Parr, Hastings SC 5:43.77

Paige Steinman, EHP 5:44.34

3,200

Ashlei McDonald, Johnson Co. 11:46.17

Michaela Kelley, Burwell 11:56.22

Logan Thomas, Malcolm 12:00.45

Paige Steinman, EHP 12:07.22

Reagan Wondercheck, Malcolm 12:18.82

Hazen, Blue Hill 12:20.6h

Alexandria Frasher, Aquinas 12:23.64

Gracie Daly, Hastings SC 12:26.68

100 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.16

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15.25

Lilly Cast, Centennial 15.66

Larissa Sellers, Aquinas 15.69

Kayla Svoboda,Wisner-Pilger 15.74c

Tristan Larson, Doniphan-Trumbull 16.01

Kaegan Held, Clarkson/Leigh 16.10

Kylee Baumert, Sutton 16.22

300 hurdles

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 45.74

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 46.54

Meagan Mackling, Louisville 47.13

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian 47.51

Cyd Huxtable, Wood River 47.56

Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger 47.57

BriAnna Zohner, Battle Creek 48.34c

Hannah Williams, North Bend 48.71

400 relay

Wood River 50.31

David City Aquinas 50.92

Lincoln Lutheran 50.96

Chase County 51.10

Clarkson/Leigh 51.3h

South Loup 51.4h

Battle Creek 51.9h

Kearney Catholic 51.97

1,600 relay

Wood River 4:08.9h

Kearney Catholic 4:12.86

West Point GACC 4:14.7h

Hastings St. Cecilia 4:15.50

North Bend 4:16.94

Chase County 4:17.19

Superior 4:19.2h

St. Paul 4:20.6h

3,200 relay

David City Aquinas 10:10.07

Hastings SC 10:12.89

St. Paul 10:14.5h

Tri County 10:17.5h

Centura 10:18.55

Doniphan-Trumbull 10:22.04

Superior 10:22.8h

North Bend 10:26.12

Shot put

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 45-5

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 44-2

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 41-11¼

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 41-8½

Mary Fennssey, Norfolk Cath. 40-11¼

Abby Meinke, Battle Creek 40-11

Brooke Languis, Ponca 39-11¾

Erin Schmidt, Fillmore Central 39-8

Discus

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 174-2

Erin Painter, Ainsworth 141-7

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 140-10

Erin Prusa, Howells-Dodge 137-9

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 136-7

Emma Lloyd, Yutan 135-4

Brooke Poppert, St. Paul 131-10

Mary Fennssey, Norfolk Cath. 131-4

High jump

Ally Pojar, North Bend 5-4

Eliza Rice, Brownell-Talbot 5-3

Jordan Wegner, Wisner-Pilger 5-3

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Cent. 5-2

Brooklyn Gierhan, Centennial 5-2

Brianna Russell, Southern Valley 5-2

Alison Nekl, Shelby-RC 5-2

Erica Stratman, Cross County 5-1¼

Long jump

Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 17-7

Halle Berner, Norfolk Lutheran 17-5

Ally Korte, Lincoln Lutheran 17-2

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger 17-1¾

Grace Langemeier, Neb. Christian 17-0

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic 16-11¼

Korynn Clason, Cambridge 16-11

Lilly Cast, Centennial 16-11

Triple jump

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 38-7

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger 36-4

Lilly Cast, Centennial 35-4

Taylor Moes, Elm Creek 35-2

Brooklyn Minzel, Malcolm 34-10½

Tristan Larson, Doniphan-Trumbull 34-10

Kate Hirschfeld, Centennial 34-10

Aleen Souvannavong, Wilber-Clat. 34-9

Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 34-9

Pole vault

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 12-6

Olivia Casper, Heartland 10-9

Gabrielle Oborny, DC Aquinas 10-6

Julia Knapp, North Bend 10-6

Ashley Humlicek, North Bend 10-6

Hallie Mann, Burwell 10-3

Laura Carlson, Neb. Christian 10-0

Mikenzy Andersen, Thayer Central 10-0

Mikaela Andersen, Thayer Central 10-0

Bridget Sisco, Aquinas 10-0

Samantha Knapp, Elm Creek 10-0

CLASS D

100 meters

Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 12.64c

Alix Bloom, Riverside 12.73

Paige Nissen, Wausa 12.85

Sydney Janzen, Giltner 12.96

Nicole Harms, Sterling 12.98

Jacee Zoubek, Dorchester 13.04c

Erica Bertrand, Axtell 13.04c

Beth Keber, Spalding Academy 13.11

200

Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 25.64c

Alix Bloom, Riverside 26.36

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 26.54c

Paige Nissen, Wausa 26.67

Sydney Janzen, Giltner 26.76

Beth Keber, Spalding Academy 26.77

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 26.94c

Reaghan Engel, Stuart 27.31

400

Alison Weidner, Humphrey SF 59.7h

Alli Jackson, Allen 1:01.7h

Brianna Fulton, NC Lourdes 1:02.18

Reaghan Engel, Stuart 1:02.3h

Danielle Klenke, Friend 1:02.4h

Sydney Janzen, Giltner 1:02.97

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 1:03.3h

Brooke Quadhamer, Wilcox-Hild. 1:03.5h

800

Alison Weidner, Humphrey SF 2:26.37

Alli Jackson, Allen 2:28.3h

McKenna Siegel, Pleasanton 2:28.4h

Courtney Hoeick, Giltner 2:30.04

Faith Wilkinson, O’Neill SM 2:30.2h

Alexis Billeter, Loomis 2:30.27

Mollie Rathjen, Osceola 2:30.80

Esther Nelson, Wausa 2:30.82

1,600

Brooke Wilson, Giltner 5:32.66

Alison Weidner, Humphrey SF 5:39.8h

Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 5:45.1h

Faith Wilkinson, O’Neill SM 5:45.71

Jade Rickard, Plainview 5:49.6h

Sable Lambley, DC Stratton 5:50.43

Madison Gerken, McCool Jct. 5:52.7h

Kate Stienike, NPSP 5:53.4h

3,200

Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 12:23.41

Brooke Wilson, Giltner 12:31.08

Jade Rickard, Plainview 12:35.18

Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield 12:42.73

Madison Gerken, McCool 12:48.13

Molly Paxton, Mullen 12:43.9h

Emma Bixler, Neligh-Oakdale 12:56.0h

Kelsey Folchert, NPSP 12:59.2h

100 hurdles

Faith Whitesel, Sumner-EM 15.24c

Nicole Harms, Sterling 15.89

Katherine White, Exeter-Milligan 16.04c

Grace Schwarz, Bertrand 16.04c

Samantha Moore, Mullen 16.23

Caroline Akinnigbagbe, Plainview 16.25

Emma Niemeier, Friend 16.64c

Belle Harms, Hartington-New. 16.66

300 hurdles

Nicole Harms, Sterling 47.11

Emma Niemeier, Friend 49.34c

Taylyn Bauer, South Platte 49.53

Katherine White, Exeter-Milligan 49.54c

Amy Richert, Neb. Lutheran 49.94c

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 50.04c

Kaitlyn Jacquot, Anselmo-Merna 50.18

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 50.44c

Hannah Preissler, Giltner 50.44c

400 relay

Axtell 52.78

Humphrey/LHF 52.8h

North Central 52.97

Giltner 53.22

Pleasanton 53.3h

North Platte SP 53.4h

Bertrand 53.8h

Omaha Christian 54.03

1,600 relay

Axtell 4:10.88

North Central 4:20.77

Humphrey SF 4:21.99

Allen 4:22.9h

Wynot 4:25.5h

Humphrey/LHF 4:26.3h

Pleasanton 4:27.07

Giltner 4:28.01

3,200 relay

Humphrey SF 10:22.20

Wynot 10:26.8h

Exeter-Milligan 10:36.4h

North Central 10:43.72

Wausa 10:47.5h

Sioux County 10:47.90

Randolph 10:48.0h

North Platte SP 10:48.7h

Shot put

Breonna Julich, Harvard 41-10

Mary Nibbe, Red Cloud 38-1½

Taylor Peter, Chambers/WC 38-0

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder 37-5½

Colby Thies, Sterling 37-4

Lindsay Foster, Shelton 37-3½

Addison Schneider, Humphrey/LHF 36-7½

Jordan Dockweiler, Twin Loup 36-7

Discus

Kenna Graves, Elba 129-0

Abbie Brott, Maywood-HC 120-9

Reilly Young, Central Valley 120-1

Cailey Stout, Scribner-Snyder 117-7

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder 115-9

Sierra Udd, North Central 115-9

Jordan Dockweiler, Twin Loup 110-8

Ashlynn Klepper, Pawnee City 109-6

High jump

Hunter Wiebelhaus, N. Central 5-4

Karlee Heimes, Wynot 5-2

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 5-2

Isabelle Harms, Hartington-New. 5-2

Sierra deKoning, Pawnee City 5-1

Aisnley Esser, NC Lourdes 5-1

Haylee Davis, DC Stratton 5-¾

Amy Richert, Neb. Lutheran 5-0

Elaina Madison, NC Lourdes 5-0

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 5-0

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 5-0

Taylor Buchmeier, Johnson-Brock 5-0

JoCee Johnsto , Clearwwater/Orchard 5-0

Jillian Stark, McCool Junction 5-0

Long jump

Alix Bloom, Riverside 18-1

Jordyn Carr, Allen 18-0

Katherine White, Exeter-Milligan 16-11½

Ruth Johnson, Wausa 16-9

Autumn Lammers, Hartington-New. 16-6

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 16-5¾

Nicole Harms, Sterling 16-2

Emma Niemeier, Friend 16-1

Triple jump

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 37-10¾

Kaleigh Kummer, NPSP 34-11¼

Belle Harms, Hartington-New. 34-8¾

Caroline Akinnigbagbe, Plainview 34-8½

Emma Niemeier, Friend 34-6¼

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 34-3

Camille Fishell, Axtell 34-½

Hayley Miles, North Platte SP 33-9¾

Hayley Snyder, Perkins County 33-3½

Pole vault

Hannah Preissler, Giltner 12-0

Ciara Catlin, FCSH 9-9

Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley 9-6

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 9-6

Gracie Rippen, NPSP 9-6

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 9-6

Brayden Rhoades, Giltner 9-6

Andi Kort, Meridian 9-0

Rachel Heiss, NPSP 9-0

Jada High, Bertrand 9-0

Johanna Ford, Bertrand 9-0

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments