Nebraska high school track and field leaders

Nebraska high school track and field leaders through Thursday meets.

c — converted from hand-held timing; h — hand-held time

* * *

Boys

100 meters

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.60

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.63

Frankie Allen, Papillion-LV 10.84

Noah Strako, Om. Creighton Prep 10.87

B: Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North 10.89

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.90

D: Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 10.90

Isaiah Harris, Millard South 10.94

Braden Pogue, Papio South 10.95

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 10.96

200

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.48

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.64

B: Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 21.98

Noah Strako, Om. Creighton Prep 22.07

Davon Brees, Seward 22.16

D: Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 22.17

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22.18

Zach Turner, Crete 22.27

Bryant Wesson, Omaha North 22.28

Tristan Southwell, Kearney 22.40

Isaiah Harris, Millard South 22.43

400

A: Wes Ferguson, Fremont 49.73

B: Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.05

Dylan Hartford, Grand Island 50.23

C: Joe Howser, North Bend 50.5h

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 50.51

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 50.52

David Lilly, Wahoo Neumann 50.62

Josh Reed, Boys Town 50.70

Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan 50.78

Michael Payne, Omaha Burke 50.85

Also:

D: Micah Swedberg, Wallace 51.07

800

A: Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:56.62

Grant West, Om. Creighton Prep 1:57.61

Leo Burns, Om. Creighton Prep 1:57.68

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:57.87

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:58.02

Austin Soucie, Kearney 1:58.65

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 1:58.97

Matthew Klein, Fremont 1:58.98

B: Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 1:58.99

Ethan Kilton, Omaha Central 1:59.07

Also:

C: Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 2:00.34

D: Trace Ebert, North Central 2:02.77

1,600

A: Grant West, Om. Creighton Prep 4:24.50

Mason McDonald, Millard West 4:25.45

B: Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 4:26.96

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:27.72

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 4:27.72

Michael Buckley, Om. Creighton Prep 4:29.26

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 4:30.48

Luke Dickas, Om. Creighton Prep 4:30.72

Leo Burns, Om. Creighton Prep 4:31.13

Adam Murphy, Millard West 4:31.35

Also:

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:33.44

D: Cole Belitz, Neligh-Oakdale 4:48.33

3,200

A: Mason McDonald, Millard West 9:31.39

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 9:31.52

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 9:39.34

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 9:40.30

Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East 9:43.9h

Jacob Kosmicki, Grand Island 9:44.47

Grant West, Creighton Prep 9:45.0h

B: Jaydon Welsh, Hastings 9:50.97

Adam Murphy, Millard West 9:52.07

Dillon McNeill, Papio South 9:52.5h

Also:

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth 9:51.52

D: Ry Cheney, Shelton 10:24.31

110 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 13.84c

Noah Strako, Om. Creighton Prep 14.52

B: Zach Turner, Crete 14.55

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 14.57

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 14.57

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 14.58

Jerome Houston, Bellevue West 14.67

Cam Kleinschmidt, Lincoln High 14.83

Marshall Chasek, Minden 14.86

C: Jack Drahota, Ravenna 14.87

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.06

300 hurdles

C: Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 39.00

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 39.11

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 39.47

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 39.65

Jack Krejci, Om. Creighton Prep 39.90

B: Eli Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 39.98

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 40.12

Cam Kleinschmidt, Lincoln High 40.16

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 40.19

David Lllly, Wahoo Neumann 40.33

Also:

D: Shamar Willey, Pawnee City 40.98

400 relay

A: Omaha North 42.90

Omaha Creighton Prep 42.95

Lincoln Southwest 43.0h

Norfolk 43.12

Omaha Burke 43.2h

North Platte 43.23

Kearney 43.31

Millard North 43.33

Millard South 43.39

C: Norfolk Catholic 43.40

Also:

B: Hastings 43.6h

D: High Plains 44.69

1,600 relay

A: Fremont 3:23.61

Grand Island 3:25.05

B: Wahoo Neumann 3:25.36

Lincoln High 3:26.71

Waverly 3:27.8h

Omaha Creighton Prep 3:27.82

Freeman 3:28.56

C: Lincoln Lutheran 3:28.57

Crete 3:28.64

Omaha Skutt 3:28.66

Also:

D: Sterling 3:35.45

3,200 relay

A: Fremont 8:04.41

Omaha Creighton Prep 8:04.72

Lincoln Southwest 8:07.89

Grand Island 8:14.78

Omaha Central 8:16.53

B: Bennington 8:18.10

Lincoln North Star 8:18.58

C: St. Paul 8:18.79

Lincoln High 8:18.91

Papillion-LV South 8:19.67

Also:

D: Shelton 8:30.71

Shot put

A: Kevin Shubert, Millard North 61-7 ½

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 58-0

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 58-0

C: Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 57-10 ¾

Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD 56-11

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 55-0

B: DJ Gross, McCook 54-11 ½

Joey Larson, North Platte 54-2 ¼

Michael Terrano, Lincoln High 53-7

Jon Merten, Boone Central 53-3

Also:

D: Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 51-4 ½

Discus

A: Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 192-0

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 176-4

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 173-2

Joey Larson, North Platte 170-10

B: Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 170-6

Tate Moeller, Fremont 169-5

Keegan Menning, Fremont 167-2

Jakub Donscheski, Fremont 166-9

D: Joshua Marcy, Loomis 163-11

DJ Gross, McCook 163-4

Also:

C: Ben Rolenc, North Bend 151-10

High jump

A: Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South 6-9

D: Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 6-9

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 6-7

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-6

Marcus Lauber, Shelton 6-6

Ross McMahon, Fremont 6-6

B: Carter Reckling, Crete 6-6

B: Kolton Ebbers, Gering 6-6

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-6

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-5

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice 6-5

Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard 6-5

Also:

C: Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Catholic 6-4

C: Wyatt Loga, Malcolm 6-4

C: Dylan Kniefl, Wisner-Pilger 6-4

C: Landon Olson, Battle Creek 6-4

Long jump

A: Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 23-2 ½

B: Morgan Fawver, McCook 23- ¼

D: Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 22-11 ½

Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-9

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln Southwest 22-9

Timothy Ram Nyinguan, Lexington 22-7 ¼

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-6

Lane Edis, Mullen 22-5

Austin Schnieder, Wahoo 22-3 ¼

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 22-2 ¾

Also:

C: Noah Wooden, Centura 21-4 ¾

Triple jump

B: Bryce Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood 48-8 ¾

Timothy Ram Nyinguan, Lexington 47-6 ½

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 47-0

A: Pasmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 46-8

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln Southwest 46-3

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 45-1 ½

Connor Clayton, Norfolk 44-9 ½

Creighton Kring, Axtell 44-5 ½

Mason Jung, Millard North 44-4

Pike Osborne, Hastings 44-3

Also:

C: Brandon Harrell, Om. Brownell-Talbot 43-6¼

Pole vault

B: Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 16-7 ¼

Chase Berry, Seward 16-1

A: Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 15-1

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast 14-9

C: Michael Pulliam, Wilber-Clatonia 14-6

Ean Bailey, Lexington 14-4

Kolby Dean, O’Neill 14-4

Noah Wooden, Centura 14-2

Jake Brouillette, Hastings St. Cecilia 14-0

Wyatt Hotz, Gothenburg 14-0

Kyle Sextro, Grand Island 14-0

Mark Mendoza, Fremont 14-0

Also:

D: Aaron Mick, BDS 13-7

Girls

100 meters

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.12

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 12.20

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 12.21

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.24

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 12.28

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 12.31

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln Southwest 12.42

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 12.43

Mackenzie Roy, Norris 12.46

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 12.50

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.50

Also:

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside 12.82

200

A: Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln Southwest 25.02

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 25.05

Tate Norblade, Papio South 25.23

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 25.39

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 25.44

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.46

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 25.56

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 25.65

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 25.68

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 25.75

Also:

D: Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 26.54c

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 58.15

Lucy Dillon, Fremont 58.42

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 58.35

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln Southwest 58.96

B: Michaela Bartels, Bennington 59.05

Allison Louthan, Millard North 59.48

Ella Hilger, David City Aquinas 59.52

Madison Smith, Lexington 59.60

Bella Hogue, Conestoga 59.63

D: Alison Weidner, Humphrey SF 59.7h

800

A: Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln Southwest 2:19.26

Lucy Dillon, Fremont 2:20.39

Taylor McCabe, Fremont 2:20.62

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:21.83

Elli Dahl, Fremont 2:21.94

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln Southwest 2:21.98

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:22.14

C: Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 2:22.39

Avery Decker, Fremont 2:22.47

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 2:22.69

Also:

B: Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 2:24.05

D: Alison Weidner, Humphrey SF 2:27.2h

1,600

A: Mara Hemmer, Fremont 5:14.18

Elli Dahl, Fremont 5:14.90

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 5:17.39

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:17.82

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 5:18.3h

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 5:19.25

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 5:20.41

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW 5:20.42

Kristiana Young, Millard North 5:21.17

Abby Heffner, Millard West 5:21.24

Also:

C: Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 5:24.29

B: Maya Nachtigal, Aurora 5:32.42

D: Brooke Wilson, Giltner 5:32.66

3,200

A: Hannah Godwin, Kearney 11:14.89

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 11:16.78

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 11:17.06

Elli Dahl, Fremont 11:17.84

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:22.49

Kaylie Crews, Papillion-LV South 11:27.99

Hannah Ray, Lincoln NE 11:32.02

Mara Hemmer, Fremont 11:38.39

Lilia Alvarez, Omaha South 11:43.82

C: Ashlei McDonald, Johnson County 11:46.17

Also:

B: Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt 11:47.06

D: Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 12:23.41

100 hurdles

A: Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 14.68

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 14.71

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 14.85

Daniella Gbetanou, Om. Northwest 14.88

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.16

D: Faith Whitesel, Sumner-EM 15.24c

B: Megan Hansen, South Sioux City 15.24

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15.25

Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East 15.25

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 15.32

300 hurdles

A: Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 44.70

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 44.92

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 45.74

B: Abigail Clarke, Waverly 46.02

Teri Zanker, Platteview 46.60

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 46.70

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 47.05

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 47.05

D: Nicole Harms, Sterling 47.11

Meagan Mackling, Louisville 47.13

400 relay

A: Omaha North 49.14

C: Wood River 50.31

Kearney 50.33

Papillion-La Vista South 50.34

Millard West 50.41

B: Platteview 50.45

Omaha Benson 50.56

Lincoln Pius X 50.63

Grand Island Northwest 50.69

Elkhorn 50.74

Also:

D: Axtell 52.78

1,600 relay

A: Millard West 4:04.23

Fremont 4:05.63

Omaha North 4:05.73

Kearney 4:07.03

Papillion-La Vista South 4:07.76

C: Wood River 4:08.9h

B: Waverly 4:09.5h

Lincoln Southwest 4:10.03

Lincoln Pius X 4:10.66

Platteview 4:10.69

Also:

D: Axtell 4:10.88

3,200 relay

A: Lincoln Pius X 9:47.98

Fremont 9:49.67

Millard North 9:50.10

Lincoln East 9:53.96

Omaha Central 9:57.80

Millard West 9:59.29

B: Aurora 10:02.24

Lincoln SW 10:02.52

Elkhorn 10:03.16

Papillion-La Vista South 10:04.43

Also:

C: Hastings SC 10:12.89

D: Humphrey SF 10:22.20

Shot put

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 45-5

B: Nya Diew, South Sioux City 45-1¾

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 44-1

Milee Young, Arlington 42-11

A: Abigail Gerber, Columbus 42-9

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Beemer 42-2¼

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 41-11¼

D: Breonna Julch, Harvard 41-10

Riley Griffith, Aurora 41-9½

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 41-8 ½

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 174-2

B: Nya Diew, South Sioux City 159-10

A: Eliana Akough, Elkhorn South 149-0

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 140-10

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 140-8

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Beemer 140-7

Erin Painter, Ainsworth 141-7

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 140-3

Sara Huss, Fairbury 139-6

Morgan Maly, Crete 137-11

Also:

D:Kenna Graves, Elba 129-0

High jump

A: Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 5-7

B: Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star 5-5

Hannah Newton, Crete 5-4

Natasha Freiberg, South Sioux City 5-4

Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista 5-4

Teri Zanker, Platteview 5-4

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-4

Shelby Bergholz, Millard West 5-4

Kali Jurgensmeier, Neumann 5-4

Isabel Henson, Gretna 5-4

C: Ally Pojar, North Bend 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

Tatum Bailey, Chadon 5-4

Kaylee Berry, Lincoln Southwest 5-4

D: Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 5-4

Long jump

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 19-2 ½

A: Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 18-5 ½

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 18-3 ½

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 18-3 ¼

Alex Ryan, Gretna 18-0

D: Jordyn Carr, Allen 18-0

Alix Bloom, Riverside 17-10

Sadie Millard, Millard West 17-9 ½

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 17-9 ¼

Sandy Leybold, Lincoln Southeast 17-8 ¾

Also:

C: Halle Berner, Norfolk Lutheran 17-5

Triple jump

C: Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 38-7

A: Sunday Thiyang, Papio South 38- ¾

B: Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 37-11 ½

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson 37-10 ¾

D: Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 37-10 ¾

Lilee Kaasch, Millard South 37-7 ¾

Lainey Mally, Millard West 36-11

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 36-4 ¼

C: Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger 36-4

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 36-3

Adi Wood, Kearney 35-8

Pole vault

A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 13-3 ¼

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 12-6

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner 12-0

Jessica Gardner, North Star 12-0

Nealy Brummond, Norfolk 11-3

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 11-0

B: Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 10-10

Olivia Casper, Heartland 10-9

Solana Honda, Lincoln East 10-7

Gabrielle Oborny, DC Aquinas 10-6

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 10-6

Kylee Edmonds, Wahoo 10-6

Julia Knapp, North Bend 10-6

Ashley Humlicek, North Bend 10-6

MJ Johnstone, Sidney 10-6

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments