Nebraska high school track and field final leaders

Nebraska high school track and field final leaders
World-Herald News Service

Nebraska high school track and field final leaders from the 2018 season, as published in The World-Herald.

c-.24 added to hand-held time

* * *

Boys

100

A: Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 10.50

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.55

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 10.61

B: Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.72

Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.80

Dillon Damme, Beatrice 10.80

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 10.80

Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep 10.85

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 10.88

Jayvonn Vinson, Omaha Burke 10.88

Also:

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell 11.01

200

A: Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 21.30

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.64c

Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.73

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 21.78

B: Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 21.99

Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep 22.02

Casey Renken, Kearney 22.07

Lucas Arps, Fremont 22.22

Jayvonn Vinson, Omaha Burke 22.22

Bryant Wesson, Omaha North 22.27

Larry Graham, Boys Town 22.27

Also:

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell 22.44c

400

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 49.34

A: Lucas Arps, Fremont 49.52

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 49.57

Leeaaron Berks, Lincoln High 49.61

B: Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 49.86

Lucas Arps, Fremont 49.95

C: Phalen Sanford, Douglas Co.-Stratton 50.02

Michael Koch, Columbus 50.12

Michael Payne, Omaha Burke 50.18

D’Shaun Samuels, Omaha North 50.27

Joe Howser, North Bend 50.27

800

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 1:55.40

A: Franklin Shue, Millard West 1:55.62

Leeaaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:55.80

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:55.80

Jack Nolley, Lincoln Southwest 1:56.07

B: Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn 1:56.73

Lukaas Simonson, Hastings 1:56.98

Daniel Mattern, Omaha Creighton Prep 1:57.03

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:57.05

Isaac Lawrence, Omaha Burke 1:57.13

Also:

C: Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 1:59.36

1,600

A: Ryan Eastman, Om. Creighton Prep 4:17.71

Jack Nolley, Lincoln Southwest 4:21.32

B: Luke Stuckey, York 4:21.67

Luke Nolley, Lincoln Southwest 4:22.87

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 4:23.73

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:23.89

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 4:24.44

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 4:26.03

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:26.54

Jacob Ralston, Papillion-LV South 4:27.08

Also:

D: Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 4:31.65

3,200

B: Luke Stuckey, York 9:28.51

A: Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 9:28.95

Jacob Ralston, Papio South 9:30.19

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 9:30.30

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 9:33.30

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 9:37.29

CJ Martinez, Fremont 9:41.05

Aaron Rheiner, Omaha Burke 9:41.09

C: Justin Vrooman, Hastings St. Cecilia 9:41.43

Trevor Acton, Lincoln SW 9:41.95

Also:

D: Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 10:03.53

110 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 13.84

B: Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 14.27

C: Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.45

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 14.51

Kyle Baumert, Sutton 14.67

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 14.70

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton 14.72

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 14.78

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York 14.80

Marshall Chasek, Minden 14.80

Also:

D: Colton Munger, North Central 15.31

300 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 38.50

C: Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton 38.61

B: Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 39.16

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 39.34

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 39.36

Malachi Carroll, Omaha Burke 39.39

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 39.62

Marshall Chasek, Minden 39.63

Paul Plowcha, Papio South 39.65

McKade Smith, Hershey 39.68

Also:

D: Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 40.87

400 relay

A: Lincoln High 41.95

Omaha North 42.39

Kearney 42.53

Omaha Burke 42.66

Elkhorn South 42.66

Millard North 42.90

B: Sidney 43.02

Beatrice 43.03

Bellevue West 43.21

Lincoln Southwest 43.24

C: Mitchell 43.24

Also:

D: Giltner 44.86

1,600 relay

A: Omaha Burke 3:23.83

B: Boys Town 3:24.07

Kearney 3:23.24

Millard West 3:24.15

Fremont 3:24.34

Grand Island 3:24.58

Waverly 3:26.09

Omaha Creighton Prep 3:26.25

Lincoln High 3:26.35

Crete 3:26.40

Also:

C: DC Stratton 3:26.97

D: High Plains 3:33.41

3,200 relay

A: Omaha Creighton Prep 7:52.72

Fremont 7:53.14

Millard West 7:56.62

B: Hastings 8:01.56

Elkhorn 8:02.71

Omaha Burke 8:05.27

Lincoln Pius X 8:07.76

Omaha Gross 8:09.17

Lincoln Southwest 8:09.51

Lincoln North Star 8:11.44

Also:

C: St. Paul 8:11.48

D: North Central 8:25.41

Shot put

B: Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann 60-2 ½

A: Kevin Shubert, Millard North 60-0

Cam Jurgens, Beatrice 59-4

Wade Blue, Gering 58-8

C: Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 58-5 ½

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 57-8 ¾

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 56-2

Jordan Hort, Scottsbluff 55-8 ½

Bergan Hofer, Fremont 54-11

AJ Hagemann, Elkhorn 54-7

Chris Cassidy, Lincoln Pius X 54-7

Also:

D: Tell Spies, Mullen 51-9

Discus

A: Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 174-10

C: Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 174-7

Drew Mertz, Millard North 173-5

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest 172-7

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City 169-9

B: Cam Jurgens, Beatrice 169-3

Mehki Butler, Omaha North 169-3

Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central 168-7

Joey Larson, North Platte 167-0

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 166-10

Also:

D: Andrew Davis, Pawnee City 165-5

High jump

B: Mayson Conner, York 7-2 ¼

Charles Weed, Holdrege 6-9

C: Josh Bauer, Ravenna 6-9

D: Aaron Alcorn, Crawford 6-8

A: Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson 6-8

A: Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X 6-8

Brady Heiman, Platteview 6-8

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-Newcastle 6-7 ½

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-7

Noah Burghardt, Gretna 6-6

Mitchell Porter, Sidney 6-6

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey St. Francis 6-6

Derek Greenlee, Bartley Southwest 6-6

Long jump

A: Samaan Adenti, Grand Island 23-1

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln SW 22-10 ¼

B: Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 22-10

B: Mason Lee, Wayne 22-10

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-10

C: Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 22-9

Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-6 ¾

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 22-6 ¼

Dauntavis Lawrence, Lincoln High 22-5

Dakota Abbott, Amherst 22-2 ¾

Morgan Fawver, McCook 22-2 ¾

Also:

D: Byron Pfister, North Central 22-0

D: Creighton Kring, Axtell 22-0

Triple jump

B: Joss Linse, Platteview 47-1

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 46-7 ½

A: Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 46-4 ¾

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst 46-3 ¼

Dauntavis Lawrence, Lincoln High 46-2

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 45-10

D: Creighton Kring, Axtell 45-7

Marshall Austin, Lincoln North Star 45-7

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 45-5

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 45-3 ½

Pole vault

B: Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 16-0 ½

A: Jake Sellon, Fremont 16-0

Chase Berry, Seward 15-9

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln SE 15-6

Zach Muff, Crete 15-4

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland 15-4

C: Justin Spencer, Mitchell 15-3

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 15-3

C: Kyler Banks, Hershey 15-1

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 15-1

Also:

D: Thomas Mick, BDS 15-0

Class A

100

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 10½0

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 10.61

Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.80

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 10.85

Jayvonn Vinson, Omaha Burke 10.88

Jake Knott, Elkhorn South 10.89

Will Spethman, Lincoln Pius X 10.90

Casey Renken, Kearney 10.91

Frank Allen, Papillion-La Vista 10.91

200

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 21.30

Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.73

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 21.78

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 22.02

Casey Renken, Kearney 22.07

Lucas Arps, Fremont 22.22

Jayvonn Vinson, Omaha Burke 22.22

Bryant Wesson, Omaha North 22.27

400

Lucas Arps, Fremont 49½2

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 49½7

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 49.61

Michael Koch, Columbus 50.12

Michael Payne, Omaha Burke 50.18

D’Shaun Samuels, Omaha North 50.27

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South 50.47

Shadon Shannon, Lincoln NE 50.65

800

Franklin Shue, Millard West 1:55.62

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:55.80

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:55.80

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 1:56.07

Daniel Mattern, Omaha Creighton Prep 1:57.03

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:57.05

Isaac Lawrence, Omaha Burke 1:57.13

John Quigley, Millard West 1:57.60

1,600

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 4:17.71

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:21.32

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:22.87

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 4:23.73

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:23.89

Jacob Ralston, Papillion-LV South 4:27.08

Brett Hillabrand, Omaha Northwest 4:27.09

Aldo Zavala-Flores, Omaha South 4:28.44

3,200

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 9:28.95

Jacob Ralston, Papio South 9:30.19

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 9:30.30

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 9:33.30

CJ Martinez, Fremont 9:41.05

Aaron Rheiner, Omaha Burke 9:41.09

Trevor Acton, Lincoln SW 9:41.95

Chase Cate, Fremont 9:42.63

110 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High 13.84

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 14½1

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 14.70

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 14.78

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 14.89

Brayden Miller, Kearney 14.91

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 14.92

Malachi Carroll, Omaha Burke 14.97

300 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High 38½0

Malachi Carroll, Omaha Burke 39.39

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 39.62

Paul Plowcha, Papio South 39.65

Brayden Miller, Kearney 39.73

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 39.76

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 39.87

Ethan Boerner, Bellevue East 40.06

400 relay

Lincoln High 41.95

Omaha North 42.39

Kearney 42½3

Omaha Burke 42.66

Elkhorn South 42.66

Millard North 42.90

Bellevue West 43.21

Lincoln Southwest 43.24

1,600 relay

Kearney 3:23.24

Millard West 3:24.15

Fremont 3:24.34

Grand Island 3:24½8

Omaha Creighton Prep 3:26 ¼

Omaha Burke 3:26.26

Lincoln High 3:26.94

Lincoln Southwest 3:28.23

3,200 relay

Creighton Prep 7:52.72

Fremont 7:53.14

Millard West 7:56.62

Omaha Burke 8:05.27

Lincoln Pius X 8:07.76

Lincoln SW 8:09½1

Lincoln North Star 8:11.44

Grand Island 8:15.08

Shot put

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 60-0

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 56-2

Bergan Hofer, Fremont 54-11

Chris Cassidy, Lincoln Pius X 54-7

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 53-9 ¾

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 53-9 ¼

Tyler Tracy, Kearney 53-2 ¼

Jackson Drezelo, Bellevue East 53-0½

Discus

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 174-10

Drew Mertz, Millard North 173-5

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 172-7

Mehki Butler, Omaha North 169-3

Joey Larson, North Platte 167-0

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 166-10

Will Jorgensen, Kearney 160-11

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 158-1

High jump

Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X 6-8

Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson 6-8

Noah Burghardt, Gretna 6-6

Rayan Kathol, Elkhorn South 6-5

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South 6-5

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln SW 6-4

Justin Myers, Papillion-LV 6-4

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 6-4

Brayden Sorensen, Kearney 6-4

Seth Stroh, Kearney 6-4

Long jump

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island 23-1

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln SW 22-10 ¼

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-10

Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-6 ¾

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 22-6 ¼

Dauntavis Lawrence, Lincoln High 22-5

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 22-2½

Jones, Omaha North 22-2 ¼

Triple jump

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 46-4 ¾

Dauntavis Lawrence, Lincoln High 46-2

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 45-3½

Samuel Joseph, Lincoln High 45-3

Lado Kose, Lincoln Pius X 44-7½

Marshall Austin, Lincoln North Star 44-6 ¼

Connor Clayton, Norfolk 44-3 ¼

Sijin Hansen, Fremont 44-0

Pole vault

Jake Sellon, Fremont 16-0

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 15-3

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast 15-0

Jake Goertzen, Lincoln North Star 14-7

Jacob Harvey, North Platte 14-6

Jacob Reinhardt, Millard South 14-6

Zach Bennetts, Lincoln SW 14-4

Ian Bauer, Kearney 14-0

Robert Anthony, Bellevue East 14-0

Michael Huebner, Kearney 14-0

Class B

100

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.72

Dillon Damme, Beatrice 10.80

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 10.80

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 10.88

Larry Graham, Boys Town 10.92

Cade Lewis, Sidney 10.96

Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff 11.00

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 11.03

200

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 21.99

Larry Graham, Boys Town 22.27

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 22.35

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 22.38

Cade Lewis, Sidney 22.39

Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff 22.41

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 22.43

Baily Darnell, Auburn 22.46

400

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 49.86

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.01

Ben Haggar, Fort Calhoun 50.17

Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun 50.27

Zach Turner, Crete 50.39

Trent Weatherwax, Waverly 50.72

William Rice, Omaha Gross 50.73

Camren Mitchell, Waverly 50.80

800

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn 1:56.73

Lukaas Simonson, Hastings 1:56.98

Seth Simonson, Hastings 1:57.45

Trevor Matousek, Holdrege 1:58.05

Xavier Arellano, Gering 1:59.26

William Rice, Omaha Gross 1:59½6

Kody Smallfoot, Elkhorn 2:00.34

Braden Kobza, Falls City 2:00½7

1,600

Luke Stuckey, York 4:21.67

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 4:24.44

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 4:26.03

Xavier Arellano, Gering 4:28.61

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 4:29½6

Kody Smallfoot, Elkhorn 4:30.31

Seth Simonson, Hastings 4:30.49

Sam Lueders, Blair 4:31.7

3,200

Luke Stuckey, York 9:28½1

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 9:37.29

Sam Lueders, Blair 9:53.80

Xavier Arellano, Gering 9:58.28

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 9:58.33

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 10:05.86

Jesse Jaramillo, Scottsbluff 10:07.87

Logan Moravec, Gering 10:08.32

110 hurdles

Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 14.27

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York 14.80

Marshall Chasek, Minden 14.80

Baily Darnell, Auburn 14.87

Zach Schlager, McCook 14.99

Zach Muff, Crete 15.17

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 15.17

Zach Turner, Crete 15.27

300 hurdles

Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 39.16

Marshall Chasek, Minden 39.63

Rudy Vrtiska, Falls City 40.04c

Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 40.23

Taylen Pospisil, Wahoo Neumann 40.49

Jacob Christen, Omaha Skutt 40½5

Eli Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 40.65

Kody Bengston, Aurora 40.68

400 relay

Sidney 43.02

Beatrice 43.03

Crete 43 ¼

Boys Town 43.44

Bennington 43.71

Norris 43.8

Scottsbluff 43.97

Waverly 43.98

1,600 relay

Boys Town 3:24.07

Waverly 3:26.09

Crete 3:26.40

Sidney 3:28 ¼

Fort Calhoun 3:28.32

Blair 3:29.05

Seward 3:29.12

Hastings 3:30.05

3,200 relay

Hastings 8:01½6

Elkhorn 8:02.71

Omaha Gross 8:09.17

Holdrege 8:11.83

Lincoln Christian 8:13.29

York 8:13 ¾

Gering 8:20.45

Omaha Skutt 8:20,52

Shot put

Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann 60-2½

Cam Jurgens, Beatrice 59-4

Wade Blue, Gering 58-8

Jordan Hort, Scottsbluff 55-8½

AJ Hagemann, Elkhorn 54-7

Masry Mapieu, York 53-11

DJ Gross, McCook 53-10

Michael Mitchell, Boys Town 52-9½

Discus

Cam Jurgens, Beatrice 169-3

Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central 168-7

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 165-10

Caden Johnson, Wahoo Neumann 164-7

DJ Gross, McCook 164-7

Colin Giron, McCook 157-0

Jake Nelson, Platteview 156-10

Jon Merten, Boone Central 156-7

Caden Schuster, Aurora 156-7

High jump

Mayson Conner, York 7-2 ¼

Charles Weed, Holdrege 6-9

Brady Heiman, Platteview 6-8

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-7

Mitchell Porter, Sidney 6-6

Jacob Hruska, Waverly 6-5

Aaron English, Elkhorn 6-4

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-4

Long jump

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 22-10

Mason Lee, Wayne 22-10

Morgan Fawver, McCook 22-2 ¾

Baily Darnell, Auburn 22-1

Joss Linse, Platteview 22-0

Morgan Conner, York 21-11 ¾

Cody Rogers, Wayne 21-11½

Jared London, Omaha Gross 21-11

Triple jump

Joss Linse, Platteview 47-1

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 46-7½

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 45-10

Riley Schleip, Grand Island NW 44-4

Seth Dugger, McCook 44-0½

Morgan Fawver, McCook 43-10

Nick Foote, Scottsbluff 43-10

Gabe Knisley, Seward 43-9 ¼

Pole vault

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 16-0½

Chase Berry, Seward 15-9

Zach Muff, Crete 15-4

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 15-1

Drake Burton, Milford 15-0

Landon Towne, McCook 14-5½

Dalton Ryan, Blair 14-3

Joel Myers, Broken Bow 14-2

Class C

100

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10½5

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell 11.09

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 11.09

Lincoln Schoenrock, Shelby-RC 11.10

Kadin Vrbas, Chase County 11.20

Chase Perchal, Yutan 11.20

Ryan Van Pelt, Bartley SW 11.23

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 11.24

200

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.64c

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 22.39

Kyle Baumert, Sutton 22.43

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 22.47

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 22.49

Lincoln Schoenrock, Shelby-RC 22½8

Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock 22.71

Kadin Vrbas, Chase County 22.72

400

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton 50.02

Joe Howser, North Bend 50.27

Bryce Burry, Bayard 50.62

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 50.71

Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock 51.03

Trevor Leach, Hastings SC 51.08

Ivan Varela, Southern Valley 51.13

Jordan Tasler, West Holt 51.35

800

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 1:59.36

Zach Koss, Thayer Central 1:59½5

Jack Linders, Bridgeport 1:59.61

Scott Wheeler, Chase County 2:00.67

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup 2:00.81

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 2:01.18

Chandler Schelkopf, Fillmore Central 2:01.99

Nathan Hohensee, Sutton 2:02.05

1,600

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:26½4

Brennan Nokelby, Nebraska Christian 4:27.38

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle 4:31.69

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC 4:33.68

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 4:34.44

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas 4:35.94

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas 4:37.41

Jack Linders, Bridgeport 4:38.35

3,200

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC 9:41.43

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas 9:43.14

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 9:43.90

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle 9:56.83

Nathan Holcomb, Gibbon 10:02.22

Colby Karr, Blue Hill 10:05.41

Jacob Sinsel, AInsworth 10:06.36

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas 10:09.74

110 hurdles

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.45

Kyle Baumert, Sutton 14.67

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 14.72

Cam Kleinschmidt, Sutton 15.02

McKade Smith, Hershey 15.05

Brady Kilgore, Kimball 15.08

Mason Prososki, Twin River 15.16

Derek Smith, Fremont Bergan 15 ¼

300 hurdles

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 38.61

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 39.34

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 39.36

McKade Smith, Hershey 39.68

Cam Kleinschmidt, Sutton 39.73

Mason Prososki, Twin River 40.05

Mitch McKibbin, Bayard 40.30

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell 40.77

400 relay

Mitchell 43.24

Norfolk Catholic 43.62

Shelby-RC 44.2

St. Paul 44.34

Norfolk Lutheran 44.38

Hastings SC 44½1

Chase County 44½6

DC Aquinas 44.66

1,600 relay

DC Stratton 3:26.97

Lincoln Lutheran 3:27.01

Chase County 3:29.72

Louisville 3:31 ¼

St. Paul 3:31.45

Oakland-Craig 3:33.26

South Loup 3:32.43

Shelby-Rising City 3:33.48

3,200 relay

St. Paul 8:11.48

Thayer Central 8:13.03

Fillmore Central 8:16½1

Nebraska Christian 8:18.16

Sutton 8:21.13

West Holt 8:21.38

Malcolm 8:21.45

Chase County 8:21.63

Shot put

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 58-5½

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 57-8 ¾

Kyle Ott, Heartland 52-7 ¼

Jonah Bales, Grand Island CC 52-2

Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD 50-8½

Aaron Hinojosa, Chase County 50-7

Kyle Ruth, DC Aquinas 50-6½

Israel Gardea, Wakefield 50-4

Discus

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 174-7

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 160-10

Kyle Ott, Heartland 153-6

Jack Bauerle, Chase County 153-5

Landon Rogers, Ord 153-0

Jaden Hanson, Superior 152-4

Seth Knapp, Norfolk Lutheran 152-3

Kooper Reece, Valentine 152-2

High jump

Josh Bauer, Ravenna 6-9

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 6-7½

Derek Greenlee, Bartley SW 6-6

Wyatt Loga, Malcolm 6-5

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC 6-4

Grant Frickenstein, Fremont Bergan 6-4

Blake Kastanek, Freeman 6-3

Dylan Lurz, Valentine 6-3

Long jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst 22-2 ¾

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 22-2 ¼

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC 21-11 ¾

Nolan Baker, Arcadia-LC 21-8

Dalton Tremayne, Ponca 21-7

Alyon Thompson, Centennial 21-6 ¾

Hunter Klein, Louisville 21-6 ¼

Derek Greenlee, Bartley SW 21-5 ¼

Triple jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst 46-3 ¼

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 45-5

Nolan Baker, Arcadia-LC 44-6½

Massimo Lojing, Elmwood-Murdock 43-1 ¾

Ethen Villwok, Fremont Bergan 42-10½

Solomon Peitz, Wakefield 42-10½

Derek Greenlee, Bartley SW 42-9 ¾

Mason Schleis, Shelby-RC 42-8 ¾

Pole vault

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland 15-4

Justin Spencer, Mitchell 15-3

Kyler Banks, Hershey 15-1

Connor Floyd, Sutherland 14-6

Cole Gracey, South Loup 14-0

Noah Bruggeman, Centura 14-0

Noah Wooden, Centura 14-0

Logan Greenlee, Bartley SW 14-0

Riley Wehrer, Wilber-Clatonia 14-0

Class D

100

Braiden Gomez, Axtell 11.01

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 11.13

Remington Wright, Shelton 11.16

Lane Edis, Mullen 11.21

Riley Radicky, Pleasanton 11.23

Matt Janak, East Butler 11.26

Sterling Wright, Shelton 11.34c

Wyatt Wilken, Bertrand 11.34c

200

Braiden Gomez, Axtell 22.44c

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 22.66

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 22.71

Matt Janak, East Butler 22.89

Tristan Dirks, Sterling 22.89

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 22.89

Creighton Kring, Axtell 22.90

Sterling Wright, Shelton 22.90

400

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 49.34

Kyle Dickinson, Friend 50.66

Derrick Buescher, Deshler 50.9

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 51.08

Jarett Bertrand, Axtell 51.23

Micah Swedburg, Wallace 51.26

Gergely Oeze, Boyd County 51.36

Noah Koller, Arapahoe 51.47

800

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 1:55.40

Kyle Dickinson, Friend 1:59.38

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 2:00.76

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 2:01.98

Luke Christen, Mullen 2:02.42

Trace Ebert, North Central 2:03 ¼

Noah May, Weeping Water 2:03.81

Ben Anderjaska, Wauneta-Palisade 2:03.92

1,600

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 4:31.65

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 4:35.96

Ry Cheney, Cody-Kilgore 4:40.90

Noah May, Weeping Water 4:41.67

Logan Jasa, Sterling 4:43.40

Luke Christian, Mullen 4:44.41

Colter McCasland, Arthur County 4:47.11

Brandon Mundorf, North Central 4:47.60

3,200

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 10:03½3

Austin Kennedy, Crawford 10:10.97

Ry Cheney, Cody-Kilgore 10:19.05

Lincoln Trent, Axtell 10:24.77

Noah May, Weeping Water 10:30.47

Nathan Nicklas, Medicine Valley 10:32.12

Brandon Mundorf, North Central 10:37.73

Deven Sullivan, Banner County 10:38.13

110 hurdles

Colton Munger, North Central 15.31

Brody Ienn, Osceola 15.36

Trevor Havlovic, East Butler 15½1

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.64c

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litchfield 15.69

Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford 15.74

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 15.83

Shamar Willey, Pawnee City 15.97

300 hurdles

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 40.87

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 41.04c

William McLaughlin, Diller-Odell 41.37

Grant Hansen, Deshler 41.39

Shamar Willey, Pawnee City 41.81

Noah Okraska, Harvard 42.22

Trevor Havlovic, East Butler 42 ¼

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litchfield 42.26

400 relay

Giltner 44.86

Axtell 44.9

High Plains 45.11

Falls City SH 45.11

Creek Valley 45.34

BDS 45.34

Sterling 45½8

Wauneta-Palisade 45.63

1,600 relay

High Plains 3:33.41

Fullerton 3:33.87

Paxton 3:35.01

Axtell 3:35.9

Mullen 3:35.99

Twin Loup 3:36.19

Sterling 3:36½4

Allen 3:36.95

3,200 relay

North Central 8:25.41

Tri County 8:28.86

Brady 8:28.87

Paxton 8:29½3

Twin Loup 8:34.11

Axtell 8:35.94

Fullerton 8:37.74

Allen 8:39.61

Shot put

Tell Spies, Mullen 51-9

Roper Chandler, Paxton 51-7

Alex Goracke, Giltner 51-1½

Chase Snyder, Boyd County 50-0 ¼

John Christensen, BDS 49-3½

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 49-2½

Tyler Swisher, Sandhills/Thedford 48-6½

Ephroen Lovato, Minatare 47-11

Discus

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City 169-9

Joshua Marcy, Loomis 162-0

Alex Goracke, Giltner 161-2

Brandon Rezac, East Butler 159-7

Sam Schukei, Kenesaw 158-8

Tell Spies, Mullen 154-3

Walker Shaw, North Central 152-3

Brady Klute, Hampton 151-10

High jump

Aaron Alcorn, Crawford 6-8

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-6

Lane Edis, Mullen 6-4

Mason Schimonitz, Paxton 6-4

Jacob Long, Clearwater/Orchard 6-4

Marcus Lauber, Shelton 6-3

Logan Page, Lincoln Parkview 6-3

Grant Hansen, Deshler 6-2

Long jump

Byron Pfister, North Central 22-0

Creighton Kring, Axtell 22-0

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 21-6½

Griffin Smith, North Central 21-3 ¾

Lane Edis, Mullen 21-3 ¾

Colton Lovitt, Brady 21-2½

Corbin Sudbeck, Wynot 21-1

Thomas McEvoy, Clarkson/Leigh 21-½

Triple jump

Creighton Kring, Axtell 45-7

Jacob Long, Clearwater/Orchard 44-4½

Hector Mendoza, Clarkson/Leigh 43-7½

Logan Page, Lincoln Parkview 43-1 ¼

Griffin Smith, North Central 43-1

Keaton Backhaus, Randolph 42-5

Keaton VanHousen, High Plains 42-2 ¾

Sidney Gruwell, Wilcox-Hildreth 42-1

Pole vault

Thomas Mick, BDS 15-0

Brodi Hansen, Giltner 14-4

Alex Horky, Twin Loup 13-0

Noah Okraska, Harvard 13-0

Aaron Mick, BDS 13-0

Dustin Klinsgporn, Axtell 13-0

Dayne Hinrichs, Giltner 13-0

Pierce Leef, Creek Valley 12-8

Girls

100

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 12.08

A: Daisy Maessner, Kearney 12.12

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.15

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.23

Zerada Knox, Omaha North 12.27

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 12.29

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest 12.32

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.33

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West 12.35

C: Maddie Moran, Johnson County 12.41

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside 12.41

200

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 24.86

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 24.93

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 25.15

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 25.16

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 25.18

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.27

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 25.40

Courtney Robinson, Omaha Burke 25.43

Zerada Knox, Omaha North 25.70

Aspen Jansa, Wahoo Neumann 25.72

Also:

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside 26.05

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 56.15

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 57.05

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 57.43

C: Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 57.85

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas 57.89

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 58.07

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 58.08

Aspen Jansa, Wahoo Neumann 58.23

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 58.44

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 58.49

Also:

D: Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 59.36

800

A: Madi Muma, Lincoln East 2:16.33

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest 2:16.37

C: Taylor Quiring, Heartland 2:18.56

D: Emery Swan, Brady 2:19.30

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 2:19.52

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:19.56

Jori Peters, Mitchell 2:20.35

Mallie McNair, Chase County 2:20.43

Allison Weidner, Humphrey St. Francis 2:20.44

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:21.01

Also:

B: Bella Hogue, Conestoga 2:21.22

1,600

A: Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 5:03.23

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 5:03.56

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 5:05.88

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 5:06.55

Katie McNulty, Millard West 5:10.70

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln Southwest 5:11.56

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest 5:12.38

B: Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 5:13.79

C: Haley Arens, Crofton 5:13.89

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:15.47

Also:

D: Amanda Aerts, East Butler 5:25.39

3,200

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West 11:01.03

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 11:12.00

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest 11:17.56

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln Southwest 11:19.96

Ally Schilmoeller, Elkhorn South 11:20.23

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:21.71

Katie McNulty, Millard West 11:22.43

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 11:22.87

Kaylie Crews, Papillion-LV South 11:24.04

Megan Means, Norfolk 11:24.58

Also:

B: Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 11:27.77

C: Haley Arens, Crofton 11:29.54

D: Jade Rickard, Plainview 12:02.08

100 hurdles

A: Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest 14.30

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis 14.52

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 14.82

Jadai Burns, Omaha Northwest 14.89

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 14.93

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha Northwest 14.95

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 14.95

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke 15.02

B: Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn 15.13

Rosa Garcia, Scottsbluff 15.20

Also:

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.26

300 hurdles

A: Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest 43.96

B: Abigail Clarke, Waverly 45.13

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 44.47

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis 44.76

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 44.81

Sarah Lewis, Ansley-Litchfield 45.15

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 45.39

Molli Vasa, Wahoo Neumann 45.94

C: Meagan Mackling, Louisville 45.90

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 45.97

400 relay

A: Kearney 48.39

Omaha North 48.87

Papio South 49.23

Millard West 49.23

Lincoln SW 49.24

Omaha Northwest 49.71

Bellevue West 49.83

Omaha Benson 49.88

B: Platteview 49.90

Elkhorn 50.0

Also:

D: Giltner 50.13

C: DC Aquinas 50.52

1,600 relay

A: Lincoln SW 3:56.45

Papio-La Vista South 4:02.39

Kearney 4:02.79

Millard West 4:03.89

Omaha Westside 4:04.07

C: DC Aquinas 4:04.45

B: Syracuse 4:05.52

Wahoo Neumann 4:05.31

Lincoln Pius X 4:06.20

Omaha North 4:06.70

Also:

D: Giltner 4:06.91

3,200 relay

A: Lincoln East 9:12.70

Millard West 9:21.58

Lincoln SW 9:22.42

Lincoln Pius X 9:36.41

B: Elkhorn 9:42.85

Aurora 9:43.37

Millard North 9:44.18

C: DC Aquinas 9:48.08

Hartington CC 9:48.83

Gothenburg 9:51.47

Also:

D: Giltner 9:57.30

Shot put

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 48-2 ¼

B: Meredith Clark, Syracuse 45-5

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 43-11 ¼

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 43-2

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege 42-7

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 42-4½

Riley Griffith, Aurora 42-0

Brooke Fredrickson, North Bend 41-8 ¼

A: Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 41-8 ¼

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 41-3

Also:

D: Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 39-10

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 175-7

B: Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 153-4

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 144-8

D: Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 143-2

Jessa Eden, Fairbury 140-0

A: Nyabuay Diew, South Sioux City 138-11

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 136-4

Mackenzie Smith, McCook 134-4

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 134-4

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 134-2

High jump

A: Norah Sis, Papillion-LV 5-8

C: Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan 5-6

Bailee Sterling, Kearney 5-6

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-6

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West 5-6

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 5-6

B: Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Jesse Moss, Syracuse 5-5

Amy Richert, Nebraska Lutheran 5-5

Kristin Lux, North Bend 5-5

Also:

D: Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 5-4½

Long jump

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 19-1

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 18-7 ¾

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 18-7½

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 18-6½

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW 18-6

A: Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 18-5½

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 18-4

Sunday Thiyang, Papio-LV South 18-4

Haley Schall, Kearney 18-1 ¾

C: Bailee Fear, Sutherland 18-1

Triple jump

A: Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 39-2½

D: Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 38-7 ¼

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest 38-6

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson 38-5

C: Taylor Quiring, Heartland 37-10

Sunday Thiyang, Papio-LV South 37-7 ¼

B: Kylie Hammer, Wayne 37-7

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 37-5

Lauren Riley, York 37-3½

Alaina Mally, Millard West 37-2 ¼

Pole vault

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 12-8

A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 12-5

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star 11-10

Erin Mapson, Lincoln East 11-6

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner 11-4

Hallee Mann, Burwell 11-4

B: MJ Johnstone, Sidney 11-4

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 11-2

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill 11-1

Ellie Crouch, Kearney 11-0

Juanita Mendoza, Fremont 11-0

Class A

100

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 12.12

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.15

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.23

Zerada Knox, Omaha North 12.27

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 12.29

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 12.32

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West 12.35

Courtney Robinson, Omaha Burke 12.39

200

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 24.86

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 25.15

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.27

Courtney Robinson, Omaha Burke 25.43

Zerada Knox, Omaha North 25.70

Vernetta Stennis, Omaha Benson 25.89

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 25.92

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 25.94

400

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 56.15

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 57.05

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 57.43

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 58.07

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 58.44

Allison Louthan, Millard North 59.02

Morgen Bianchi, Papio South 59.03

Addie Palser, Kearney 59.04

800

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 2:16.33

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 2:16.37

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 2:19½2

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:19½6

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:21.01

Devyn McDonald, Millard West 2:21.06

Brooklyn Larimore, Bellevue East 2:21.23

Caroline Theil, Lincoln Pius X 2:21.60

1,600

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 5:03.23

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 5:03½6

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 5:05.88

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 5:06½5

Katie McNulty, Millard West 5:10.70

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 5:11½6

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 5:12.38

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:15.47

3,200

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West 11:01.03

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 11:12.00

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 11:17½6

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 11:19.96

Ally Schilmoeller, Elkhorn South 11:20.23

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:21.71

Katie McNulty, Millard West 11:22.43

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 11:22.87

100 hurdles

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 14.30

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 14.82

Jadai Burns, Omaha Northwest 14.89

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 14.93

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha Northwest 14.95

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 14.95

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke 15.02

Lindsey Adams, Millard West 15.23

300 hurdles

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 43.96

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 44.47

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 45.39

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 46.15

Grace Wolf, Elkhorn South 46.44

DeKyah Rosemond, Omaha Westside 46.61

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney 46.69

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 46.76

400 relay

Kearney 48.39

Omaha North 48.87

Papio-LV South 49.23

Millard West 49.23

Lincoln SW 49.24

Omaha Northwest 49.71

Bellevue West 49.83

Omaha Burke 49.87

1,600 relay

Lincoln SW 3:56.45

Papio South 4:02.39

Kearney 4:02.79

Millard West 4:03.89

Omaha Westside 4:04.07

Lincoln Pius X 4:06.20

Omaha North 4:06.70

Lincoln SE 4:07.97

3,200 relay

A: Lincoln East 9:12.70

Millard West 9:21½8

Lincoln SW 9:22.42

Lincoln Pius X 9:36.41

Millard North 9:44.18

Elkhorn 9:55.09

Fremont 9:56.02

Omaha South 9:56.91

Shot put

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 41-8 ¼

Abbie Squier, Lincoln SW 41-1

Ella Godfrey, Kearney 40-7½

J’Vona Kent, Omaha Benson 40-3

Abigail Gerber, Columbus 40-2

Catherine Veseth, Columbus 39-3½

DaNya Horne, Omaha North 39-2½

Jhanna McCullough, Lincoln SE 39-2

Discus

Nyabuay Diew, South Sioux City 138-11

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 136-4

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 134-4

Ella Godfrey, Kearney 132-7

Annica Jonson, Lincoln SW 131-0

Amber Storer, Lincoln SW 122-3

Taylor Kellogg, Omaha Westside 121-0

Cecelia Leger, Omaha Northwest 117-7

High jump

Norah Sis, Papillion-LV 5-8

Bailee Sterling, Kearney 5-6

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-6

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West 5-6

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 5-6

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk 5-4

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star 5-4

Isabel Henson, Gretna 5-3

Long jump

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 18-5½

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 18-4

Sunday Thiyang, Papio-LV South 18-4

Haley Schall, Kearney 18-1 ¾

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 18-0½

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West 18-0

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 17-10½

Megan DeJonge, Kearney 17-10½

Triple jump

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 39-2½

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest 38-6

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson 38-5

Sunday Thiyang, Papio-LV South 37-7 ¼

Alaina Mally, Millard West 37-2 ¼

Adison Wood, Kearney 36-6 ¼

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West 36-5 ¾

Jaden Ferguson, Lincoln SW 36-4½

Pole vault

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 12-5

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star 11-10

Erin Mapson, Lincoln East 11-6

Ellie Crouch, Kearney 11-0

Juanita Mendoza, Fremont 11-0

Courtney Thee, Kearney 10-6

Jill Mathison, Papillion-LV 10-6

Mara LeGrand, Papio South 10-6

Class B

100

Madison Smith, Lexington 12.08

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.24c

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 12.43

Sydni Scherikau, Waverly 12½4

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 12½8

Allyson Korte, Lincoln Christian 12.63

Mackenzie Roy, Norris 12.65

Aspen Jansa, Wahoo Neumann 12.67

200

Madison Smith, Lexington 25.16

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 25.18

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 25.40

Aspen Jansa, Wahoo Neumann 25.72

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 25.91

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 25.93

Grace Galbraith, Blair 26.07

Sydni Scherikau, Waverly 26.14c

400

Madison Smith, Lexington 58.08

Aspen Jansa, Wahoo Neumann 58.23

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 58.68

Kyla Carlson, Aurora 58.68

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 59.07

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 59.16

Allyson Korte, Lincoln Christian 59.62

Yara Garcia, Scottsblutt 59.99

800

Bella Hogue, Conestoga 2:21.22

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy 2:21.48

Sam Weeder, Boone Central 2:22.12

Taylor Kimmach, Elkhorn 2:22.3

Jaiden Tweton, Ashland-GW 2:22.98

Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 2:23.91

Sophia Conant, Adams Central 2:23.98

Grace Lamski, Elkhorn 2:24½3

1,600

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 5:13.79

Sophia Conant, Adams Central 5:17.85

Allie Binder, Auburn 5:20.45

Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 5:21.23

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy 5:23.24

Kenzie Hurlbert, Holdrege 5:25.21

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 5:27.14

Julia Lee, York 5:28.44

3,200

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 11:27.77

Allie Binder, Auburn 11:35.48

Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 11:42.35

Samantha Palermo, Norris 11:53.69

Jordan Stopak, Boone Central 11:54.91

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 11:56½8

Ashley Kroese, Milford 11:57.48

Julia Lee, York 12:03.12

100 hurdles

Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn 15.13

Rosa Garcia, Scottsbluff 15.20

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 15.23

Tristian Kinsey, Aurora 15.28

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 15.33

Shelby Kaup, Arlington 15½0

Blair Gutshall, O’Neill 15.62

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 15.63

300 hurdles

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 45.13

Molli Vasa, Wahoo Neumann 45.94

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 46.01

Teri Zanker, Platteview 46.01

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala 46 ¼

Rosa Garcia, Scottsbluff 46.66

Samantha Eichelberger, O’Neill 47.02

Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn 47.26

400 relay

Platteview 49.90

Elkhorn 50.0

Norris 50.28

Gering 50.36

Hastings 50.4

Grand Island Northwest 50.47

Cozad 50½

Blair 50.6

1,600 relay

Wahoo Neumann 4:05.31

Syracuse 4:05½2

Waverly 4:07.81

Lexington 4:08½1

Blair 4:09.10

Conestoga 4:09.70

West Point-Beemer 4:09.90

Beatrice 4:10.00

3,200 relay

Elkhorn 9:42.85

Aurora 9:43.37

Gothenburg 9:51.47

Holdrege 9:53.48

Beatrice 9:56.19

Wahoo Neumann 9:56.24

Conestoga 9:58.22

Plattsmouth 10:03.10

Shot put

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 45-5

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 43-2

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege 42-7

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 42-4½

Riley Griffith, Aurora 42-0

Milee Young, Arlington 41-1½

Becca Simpson, Conestoga 40-3½

Arleigh Costello, Gothenburg 39-5

Discus

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 153-4

Jessa Eden, Fairbury 140-0

Mackenzie Smith, McCook 134-4

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 134-2

Brynn Ferguson, Elkhorn 132-4

Morgan Maly, Crete 132-0

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Beemer 131-10

Tyza Hoos, Waverly 131-7

High jump

Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Jesse Moss, Syracuse 5-5

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 5-4

Josie Otto, Alliance 5-4

Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad 5-3

Sarah Theiler, Arlington 5-3

Shelby Kaup, Arlington 5-3

Long jump

Madison Smith, Lexington 19-1

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 18-7½

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 18-6½

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW 18-6

Kylie Hammer, Wayne 17-9½

Lauren Riley, York 17-7½

Taryn Burkett, Grand Island NW 17-4 ¼

Natalya Wells, Ralston 17-2

Triple jump

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 39-1

Kylie Hammer, Wayne 37-7

Lauren Riley, York 37-3½

Izzy Eltze, Crete 36-8 ¼

Addison Barnard, Beatrice 36-6 ¾

Haley Miller, Plattsmouth 35-8½

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 35-½

Emma Allen, Adams Central 35-0

Pole vault

MJ Johnstone, Sidney 11-4

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 11-2

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill 11-1

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 10-10

Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 10-8

Leigh Jahnke, West Point-Beemer 10-6

Beretta Coats, Scottsbluff 10-6

Haiden Loop, McCook 10-4

Class C

100

Maddie Moran, Johnson County 12.41

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 12.48

Larissa Sellers, DC Aquinas 12.64c

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm 12.67

Kevona Brown, West Holt 12.70

Ashley Ostrand, E-H/P 12.74

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic 12 ¾

Bailey Virus, Malcolm 12.77

200

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 24.93

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 25.78

Maddie Moran, Johnson County 25.81

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 25.86

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas 25.92

Ashley Ostrand, E-H/P 26.03

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 26.04

Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell Talbot 26.13

400

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 57.85

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas 57.89

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 58.49

Mallie McNair, Chase County 58.60

Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell Talbot 58.74

Jori Peters, Mitchell 59.27

Isabella Hilger, DC Aquinas 59½7

Korynn Clason, Cambridge 1:00.35

800

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 2:18½6

Jori Peters, Mitchell 2:20.35

Mallie McNair, Chase County 2:20.43

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2:20.45

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County 2:21.37

Anna Reifenrath, Hartington CC 2:23.93

Haley Arens, Crofton 2:24.24

Sable Lambley, Dundy County-Stratton 2:24½7

1,600

Haley Arens, Crofton 5:13.89

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 5:15.88

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 5:18.72

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 5:19.14

Brittany Quiring, Heartland 5:22 ¼

Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 5:23.12

Paige Steinman, E-H/P 5:26.89

Maddie Portwine, Cross County 5:27.81

3,200

Haley Arens, Crofton 11:29½4

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 11:29½6

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 11:34.73

Micheala Kelley, Burwell 11:42.49

Regan Hodsden, Mitchell 11:53.96

Sinclare Fiala, DC Aquinas 11:55.64

Tahjzha Botts, Maxwell 11:56.46

Paige Steinman, E-H/P 11:56.48

100 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.26

Larissa Sellers, DC Aquinas 15.35

Lilly Cast, Centennial 15.43

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15½4

Payton Hackel, Ord 15.98

Maddie Smith, Doniphan-Trumbull 16.06

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County 16.08

Kayla Haynes, Freeman 16.12

Madison Blackstone, Superior 16.12

300 hurdles

Meagan Mackling, Louisville 45.90

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 45.97

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 47.38

Carly Marshall, Norfolk Catholic 48.02

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian 48.04

Cyd Huxtable, Wood River 48.17

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County 48.18

Bailey Frey, Neligh-Oakdale 48.43

400 relay

DC Aquinas 50½2

Mitchell 50½7

Kearney Catholic 51.0

Malcolm 51.10

South Loup 51.19

Chase County 51.45

Lincoln Lutheran 51.69

Heartland 51.89

1,600 relay

DC Aquinas 4:04.45

Heartland 4:08.67

Mitchell 4:09.30

Hartington CC 4:10.82

Chase County 4:11.83

Kearney Catholic 4:12.0

Superior 4:12.18

Fillmore Central 4:12.85

3,200 relay

DC Aquinas 9:48.08

Hartington CC 9:48.83

St. Paul 9:57.92

Chase County 9:59.77

Freeman 10:07.36

Ord 10:09.39

Doniphan-Trumbull 10:10.29

HTRS 10:11.00

Shot put

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 48-2½

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 43-11 ¼

Brooke Fredrickson, North Bend 41-8 ¼

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 41-3

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 40-9 ¾

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 40-6

Allison Owings, Chase County 40-5½

Gabi Luehr, Wood River 40-3½

Discus

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 175-7

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 144-8

Brooke Fredrickson, North Bend 132-8

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 132-7

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 131-2

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 130-0

Emma Lloyd, Yutan 129-5

Nikki Howitt, Maxwell 128-5

High jump

Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan 5-6

Amy Richert, Nebraska Lutheran 5-5

Kristin Lux, North Bend 5-5

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Central 5-4

Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic 5-4

Kayla Haynes, Freeman 5-4

Mackenzie Koepke, Lincoln Lutheran 5-4

Jordan Peitz, Norfolk Catholic 5-3

Anna Reifenrath, Hartington CC 5-3

Ally Pojar, North Bend 5-3

Long jump

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 18-1

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 17-10½

Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 17-5

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 17-3½

Nicole Dewey, Bartley SW 17-1

Rayne Allvin, Hartington-Newcastle 16-11 ¼

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm 16-10 ¾

Hope Leimbach, Lincoln Lutheran 16-10

Triple jump

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 37-10

Korynn Clason, Cambridge 36-6 ¾

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 36-2

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 35-11

Aleen Souvannavong, Wilber-Clat. 35-10 ¾

Lilly Cast, Centennial 35-6

Olivia Couch, David City 35-5½

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm 35-5½

Pole vault

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 12-8

Hallee Mann, Burwell 11-4

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian 10-10

Olivia Casper, Heartland 10-10

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County 10-8

Brooklyn Hostetler, Centura 10-4

Sadie Carr, Heartland 10-4

Bridget Sisco, DC Aquinas 10-2

Gabi Oborny, DC Aquinas 10-2

Class D

100

Alix Bloom, Riverside 12.41

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 12.64c

Shyanne Porter, Harvard 12.64c

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford 12.68

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 12.69

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton 12.74c

Skylar Shanahan, Cedar Bluffs 12.84

Elsie Magwire, Boyd County 12.85

Jordan Hansen, Giltner 12.85

200

Alix Bloom, Riverside 26.05

Sydney Janzen, Giltner 26.46

Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton 26.47

Jacey Klassen, Hampton 26.49

Shyanne Porter, Harvard 26½4c

Jordan Hansen, Giltner 26.65

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 26.74

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford 26.74

400

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 59.36

Emery Swan, Brady 59½1

Reagan Janzen, Giltner 59.63

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton 1:00.42

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield 1:00.64

Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 1:01.04

Alli Jackson, Allen 1:01½8

Jayden Widener, Maywood-HC 1:01½9

800

Emery Swan, Brady 2:19.30

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 2:20.44

Reagan Janzen, Giltner 2:21.05

Macie Whalen, Sterling 2:25 ¼

Faith Williamson, O’Neill SM 2:25.40

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 2:25.4

Caitlin Orton, North Central 2:27½1

Alli Jackson, Allen 2:27.90

1,600

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 5:25.39

Madison Gerken, McCool Junction 5:25.46

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 5:35.07

Brooke Wilson, Giltner 5:35.15

Jillian Brennan, Crawford 5:35.95

Andie Koch, Tri County 5:37.71

Macie Whalen, Sterling 5:38.30

Jade Rickard, Plainview 5:39½3

3,200

Jade Rickard, Plainview 12:02.08

Andie Koch, Tri County 12:02.79

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 12:12.88

Madison Gerken, McCool Junction 12:12.88

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood 12:16.32

Haley Jones, Diller-Odell 12:20.03

Jillian Brennan, Crawford 12:21½1

Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield 12:25.00

100 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 14½2

Alexa Preissler, Giltner 15.44

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield 15.48

Caroline Akinnigbagbe, Plainview 15.90

Samantha Moore, Mullen 16.01

Kaylee Boyle, Scribner-Snyder 16.09

Katherine White, Exeter-Milligan 16.10

Kaegan Held, Clarkson/Leigh 16.23

300 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 44.76

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 44.81

Sarah Lewis, Ansley-Litchfield 45.15

Alexa Preissler, Giltner 46.36

Sidney Stallbaum, Ewing 47.98

Emily Eacker, Ewing 48.07

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 48.60

Caitlyn Mueller, Creek Valley 48.64

400 relay

Giltner 50.13

Sandhills/Thedford 51.63

Pleasanton 51.71

Humphrey SF 52.11

Diller-Odell 52.41

Ansley-Litchfield 52.47

Clarkson/Leigh 52½4

Osmond 52.70

1,600 relay

Giltner 4:06.91

Pleasanton 4:14.74

Humphrey SF 4:16.05

North Central 4:16.14

Mullen 4:16.23

Maywood-Hayes Center 4:19½4

Ansley-Litchfield 4:20.27

McCool Junction 4:20.89

3,200 relay

Giltner 9:57.30

Pleasanton 10:04½7

Sterling 10:12.98

Mullen 10:13.20

Tri County 10:14.66

Maywood-Hayes Center 10:14.71

North Central 10:20.13

McCool Junction 10:21.09

Shot put

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 39-10

Breonna Julch, Harvard 39-8

MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County 39-7½

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder 39- ¾

Madison Freese, Tri County 38-9 ¾

Abby Fiegener, Falls City SH 38-9

Brooklynn Chipps, Clearwater/Orchard 38-6½

Morgan Nibbe, Red Cloud 38-0

Discus

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 143-2

Raeleigh Menke, Friend 128-0

Reilly Young, Central Valley 126-6

Morgan Nibbe, Red Cloud 122-11

MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County 121-2

Kenna Graves, Elba 118-8

Ashlynn Klepper, Pawnee City 114-5

Carlie Rupe, Wilcox-Hildreth 114-2

High jump

Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 5-4½

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 5-4

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 5-3

Caitlyn Beed, Fullerton 5-3

Jadyn Heckenlively, Alma 5-2

Samantha Hays, Osceola 5-2

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton 5-2

Trinity Langley, Potter-Dix 5-2

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 5-2

Alyssa Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 5-2

Long jump

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 18-7 ¾

Alix Bloom, Riverside 17-9 ¾

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 17-1½

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside 16-8 ¼

Ruth Johnson, Wausa 16-7

Hannah Nelson, Wallace 16-6½

Emma Niemeier, Friend 16-6 ¼

Makayla Dinkler, Silver Lake 16-5½

Triple jump

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 38-7 ¼

Taylor Moes, Elm Creek 36-5

Caitlyn Beed, Fullerton 35-9 ¾

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside 35-9½

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton 35-9

Alyssa Bailey, Ansley/Litchfield 35-1

Angela Jansen, West Point GACC 35-½

Lydia Behnk, Elgin/Pope John 34-7

Pole vault

Hannah Preissler, Giltner 11-4

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 10-4

Mikenzy Anderson, BDS 10-3

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 10-0

Ciara Catlin, Falls City SH 10-0

Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley 9-9

Emme Nickel, Axtell 9-6

Jordan Hansen, Giltner 9-6

Samantha Knapp, Elm Creek 9-6

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments