Nebraska high school track and field charts, April 29

Nebraska high school track and field charts from the 2018 season, updated through April 28.

c-.24 added to hand-held time

Boys

100

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 10.55

A: Zion Perry, Lincoln High, 10.68

Miko Maessner, Kearney, 10.81

B: Chris Busby, Scottsbluff, 10.84

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep, 10.85

Jake Knott, Elkhorn South, 10.89

Luke Reimer, Lincoln North Star, 10.92

Dillon Damme, Beatrice, 10.95

Cameron Coleman, Omaha Burke, 10.98

Avante Dickerson, Omaha Westside, 11.01

Also:

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 11.04c

200

A: Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South, 21.39

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 21.65

Miko Maessner, Kearney, 21.74

Zion Perry, Lincoln High, 21.94

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep, 22.03

Lucas Arps, Fremont, 22.22

William Spethman, Lincoln Pius X, 22.28

B: Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice, 22.38

Larry Graham, Boys Town, 22.39

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 22.39

Also:

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 23.04c

400

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 49.34

A: Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South, 49.57

Lucas Arps, Fremont, 49.95

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High, 50.34

B: Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian, 50.51

C: Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 50.50

Bryce Burry, Bayard, 50.62

Joe Howser, North Bend, 50.82

Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun, 50.85

Derrick Buescher, Deshler, 50.9

800

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 1:55.40

B: Seth Simonson, Hastings, 1:56.98

A: Daniel Mattern, Om. Creighton Prep, 1:57.03

Franklin Shue, Millard West, 1:57.05

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont, 1:57.05

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High, 1:57.31

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont, 1:57.89

John Quigley, Millard West, 1:57.60

Wes Ferguson, Fremont, 1:58.05

Trevor Matousek, Holdrege, 1:58.05

Also:

C: Jack Linders, Bridgeport, 1:59.61

1,600

A: Wes Ferguson, Fremont, 4:23.73

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep, 4:24.90

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW, 4:27.24

B: Luke Stuckey, York, 4:29.0

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont, 4:29.15

Chase Cate, Fremont, 4:30.08

Seth Simonson, Hastings, 4:31.1

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW, 4:31.22

John Quigley, Millard West, 4:31.41

Jacob Ralston, Papio South, 4:32.64

Also:

C: Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC, 4:33.85

D: Blake Ahlers, West Boyd, 4:35.96

3,200

B: Luke Stuckey, York, 9:28.51

A: Jacob Ralston, Papio South, 9:30.19

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW, 9:34.98

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross, 9:37.29

C: Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC, 9:41.43

Chase Cate, Fremont, 9;42.63

CJ Martinez, Fremont, 9:43.14

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep, 9:44.01

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW, 9;45.37

Also:

D: Blake Ahlers, West Boyd, 10:05.89

110 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 14.07

B: Tijaih Davis, Boys Town, 14.41

C: Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton, 14.72

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York, 14.80

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East, 14.89

James Radziunas, Bellevue West, 14.95

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke, 14.97

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran, 14.99

Leontae McDowell, Kearney, 15.02

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus, 15.04

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell, 15:64c

300 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 38.80

B: Tijaih Davis, Boys Town, 39.37

Brayden Miller, Kearney, 39.73

Paul Plowcha, Papio South, 39.84

James Radziunas, Bellevue West, 39.91

C: Mason Prososki, Twin River, 40.05

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton, 40.16

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran, 40.18

Marshall Chasek, Minden, 40.23

Jack Drahota, Ravenna, 40.24

Rudy Vrtiska, Falls City, 40.24c

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell, 41.04c

400 relay

A: Kearney, 42.76

Omaha Burke, 42.97

Omaha North, 42.98

B: Sidney, 43.08

Elkhorn South, 43.11

C: Mitchell, 43.24

Beatrice, 43.48

Lincoln High, 43.50

Crete, 43.61

Millard North, 43.61

Also:

D: Axtell, 44.9

1,600 relay

B: Boys Town, 3:24.07

A: Fremont, 3:24.34

Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:26.25

Lincoln High, 3:26.94

Kearney, 3:27.00

Crete, 3:27.68

Millard South, 3:28.71

Kearney, 3:28.73

Sidney, 3:28.99

Grand Island, 3:29.32

Also:

C: DC Stratton, 3:30.98

D: Fullerton, 3:33.87

3,200 relay

A: Creighton Prep, 8:07.07

B: Holdrege, 8:13.02

Fremont, 8:15.07

Elkhorn, 8:15.28

C: St. Paul, 8:16.57

Lincoln Pius X, 8:16.72

Lincoln SW, 8:18.28

Omaha Burke, 8:19.11

Papio-LV South, 8:20.87

Nebraska Christian, 8:22.67

Also:

D: Paxton, 8:44.02

Shot put

B: Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann, 60-2.5

Wade Blue, Gering, 58-8

A: Kevin Shubert, Millard North, 57-4

C: Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan, 56-10

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 54-7.75

AJ Hagemann, Elkhorn, 54-7

Chris Cassidy, Lincoln Pius X, 54-5.5

Masry Mapieu, York, 53-11

DJ Gross, McCook, 53-10

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW, 53-9.25

Also:

D: Tell Spies, Mullen, 51-7

D: Roper Chandler, Paxton, 51-7

Discus

A: Tyler Brown, Lincoln East, 174-10

C: Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan, 174-7

Drew Mertz, Millard North, 173-5

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City, 169-9

Mehki Butler, Omaha North, 169-3

Anthony Bandaras, Lincoln SW, 167-0

Elliott Purdy, North Platte, 166-10

B: Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central, 166-3

Caden Johnson, Wahoo Neumann, 164-7

Joey Larson, North Platte, 164-0

Also:

D: Alex Goracke, Giltner, 161-2

High jump

B: Mayson Conner, York, 6-11

Charles Weed, Holdrege, 6-9

D: Aaron Alcorn, Crawford, 6-8

C: Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New., 6-7.5

Brady Heiman, Platteview, 6-7

Josh Bauer, Ravenna, 6-7

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff, 6-7

A: Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson, 6-6

A: Noah Burghardt, Gretna, 6-6

A: Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X, 6-6

Mitchell Porter, Sidney, 6-6

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, 6-6

Long jump

A: Blake Van Ert, Lincoln SW, 22-10.25

B: Spencer Hays, Douglas County West, 22-10

B: Mason Lee, Wayne, 22-10

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke, 22-10

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 22-9

Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High, 22-5

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West, 22-4

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island, 22-3

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst, 22-2.75

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW, 22-2.5

Also:

D:Byron Pfister, North Central, 22-0

Triple jump

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington, 46-5

A: Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW, 46-2.25

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst, 46-1.25

D: Creighton Kring, Axtell, 45-7

Marshall Austin, Lincoln North Star, 45-7

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 45-5

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High, 45-3.5

Samuel Joseph, Lincoln High, 45-1.75

Joss Linse, Platteview, 44-11

Lado Kose, Lincoln Pius X, 44-7.5

Pole vault

A: Jake Sellon, Fremont, 16-0

B: Chase Berry, Seward, 15-9

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg, 15-6

Zach Muff, Crete, 15-3

C: Justin Spencer, Mitchell, 15-3

C: Kyler Banks, Hershey, 15-1

D: Thomas Mick, BDS, 15-0

Drake Burton, Milford, 15-0

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island, 15-0

Jacob Harvey, North Platte, 14-6

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West, 14-3

CLASS A

100

Zion Perry, Lincoln High, 10.68

Miko Maessner, Kearney, 10.81

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep, 10.85

Jake Knott, Elkhorn South, 10.89

Luke Reimer, Lincoln North Star, 10.92

Cameron Coleman, Omaha Burke, 10.98

Avante Dickerson, Omaha Westside, 11.01

JayVonn Vinson, Omaha Burke, 11.02

200

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South, 21.39

Miko Maessner, Kearney, 21.74

Zion Perry, Lincoln High, 21.94

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep, 22.03

Lucas Arps, Fremont, 22.22

William Spethman, Lincoln Pius X, 22.28

Luke Reimer, Lincoln North Star, 22.43

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West, 22.50

400

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South, 49.57

Lucas Arps, Fremont, 50.05

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High, 50.34

D’Shaun Samuels, Omaha North, 51.01

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West, 51.08

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South, 51.34

Shadon Shannon, Lincoln Northeast, 51.50

Caelin Reeh, Fremont, 51.57

800

Daniel Mattern, Omaha Creighton Prep, 1:57.03

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont, 1:57.05

Franklin Shue, Millard West, 1:57.05

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High, 1:57.31

John Quigley, Millard West, 1:57.60

Wes Ferguson, Fremont, 1:58.05

Jake Norrris, Papillion-LV, 1:58.29

Isaac Lawrence, Omaha Burke, 1:58.54

1,600

Wes Ferguson, Fremont, 4:23.73

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep, 4:24.90

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW, 4:27.24

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont, 4:29.15

Chase Cate, Fremont, 4:30.08

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW, 4:31.22

John Quigley, Millard West, 4:31.41

Jacob Ralston, Papio South, 4:32.64

3,200

Jacob Ralston, Papio South, 9:30.19

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW, 9:34.98

Chase Cate, Fremont, 9:42.63

CJ Martinez, Fremont, 9:43.11

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep, 9:44.01

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW, 9:45.37

Trevor Acton, Lincoln SW, 9:45.43

Dillon McNeill, Papillion-LV South, 9:49.99

110 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 14.07

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East, 14.89

James Radziunas, Bellevue West, 14.95

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke, 14.97

Leontae McDowell, Kearney, 15.02

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus, 15.04

Tristan Novak, Fremont, 15.19

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North, 15.20

300 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 38.80

Brayden Miller, Kearney, 39.73

Paul Plowcha, Papio South, 39.84

James Radziunas, Bellevue West, 39.91

Ethan Boerner, Bellevue East, 40.27

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke, 40.40

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North, 40.44

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East, 40.46

400 relay

Kearney, 42.76

Omaha Burke, 42.97

Omaha North, 42.98

Elkhorn South, 43.11

Lincoln High, 43.50

Millard North, 43.61

Lincoln Pius X, 43.73

Bellevue West, 43.76

1,600 relay

Fremont, 3:24.34

Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:26.25

Lincoln High, 3:26.94

Kearney, 3:27.00

Grand Island, 3:27.90

Millard South, 3:28.71

Lincoln Pius X, 3:29.69

Millard West, 3:29.85

3,200 relay

Omaha Creighton Prep, 8:07.07

Fremont, 8:15.07

Lincoln Pius X, 8:16.72

Lincoln SW, 8:18.28

Omaha Burke, 8:19.11

Papio South, 8:20.87

Kearney, 8:24.60

Grand Island, 8:24.91

Shot put

Kevin Shubert, Millard North, 57-4

Chris Cassidy, Lincoln Pius X, 54-5.5

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW, 53-9.25

Elliott Purdy, North Platte, 53-9

Bergan Hofer, Fremont, 53-6

Jackson Drezelo, Bellevue East, 52-7.5

Tyler Tracy, Kearney, 52-7.25

Conner Carroll, Millard West, 51-10.5

Tristan Gray, Omaha North, 51-10.5

Discus

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East, 174-10

Drew Mertz, Millard North, 173-5

Mehki Butler, Omaha North, 169-3

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW, 167-0

Elliott Purdy, North Platte, 166-10

Joey Larson, North Platte, 164-0

Will Jorgensen, Kearney, 160-11

Conner Cowling, Norfolk, 156-4

High jump

Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X, 6-6

Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson, 6-6

Noah Burghardt, Gretna, 6-6

Rayan Kathol, Elkhorn South, 6-4

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 6-4

Jaden Collins, Papillion-LV, 6-3

Long jump

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke, 22-10

Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High, 22-5

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West, 22-4

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island, 22-3

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW, 22-2.5

Jones, Omaha North, 22-2.25

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln SW, 22-2

Jacob Losole, Millard North, 22-1.25

Joel Riha-Aldrich, Creighton Prep, 21-11.5

Triple jump

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW, 46-2.25

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High, 45-3.5

Samuel Joseph, Lincoln High, 45-1.75

Lado Kose, Lincoln Pius X, 44-7.5

Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High, 44-3.5

Connor Clayton, Norfolk, 44-3.25

Sijin Hansen, Fremont, 44-0

Cory Kitt, Kearney, 43-5

Pole vault

Jake Sellon, Fremont, 16-0

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island, 15-0

Jacob Harvey, North Platte, 14-6

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast, 14-1

Jacob Reinhardt, Millard South, 14-0

Jake Goertzen, Lincoln North Star, 14-0

Ian Bauer, Kearney, 14-0

Zach Bennetts, Lincoln SW, 14-0

CLASS B

100

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff, 10.84

Dillon Damme, Beatrice, 10.95

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town, 11.03

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice, 11.04

Ashton Hausmann, Norris, 11.06

Trenton Harbur, Gothenburg, 11.07

Hunter Drake, Scottsbluff, 11.08

Larry Graham, Boys Town, 11.09

200

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice, 22.38

Larry Graham, Boys Town, 22.39

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town, 22.43

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff, 22.46

Hunter Drake, Scottsbluff, 22.47

Korby Campbell, Gordon-Rushville, 22.76

Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff, 22.77

Dillon Damme, Beatrice, 22.88

400

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian, 50.51

Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun, 50.85

Camren Mitchell, Waverly, 51.27

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn, 51.45

Trent Weatherwax, Waverly, 51.54

Denis Mulcahy, Gordon-Rushville, 51.64

Ben Haggar, Fort Calhoun, 51.65

Seth Simonson, Hastings, 51.73

800

Seth Simonson, Hastings, 1:56.98

Trevor Matousek, Holdrege, 1:58.05

Xavier Arellano, Gering, 1:59.26

Lukaas Simonson, Hastings, 2:00.22

Kody Smallfoot, Elkhorn, 2:00.48

Blake Manternach, Omaha Skutt, 2:01.09

Nate Jennings, O’Neill, 2:01.81

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn, 2:01.99

1,600

Luke Stuckey, York, 4:29.0

Seth Simonson, Hastings, 4:31.1

Aidan Wheelock, Minden, 4:32.95

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross, 4:33.40

Xavier Arellano, Gering, 4:33.48

Kody Smallfoot, Elkhorn, 4:33.96

Sam Lueders, Blair, 4:35.10

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris, 4:35.24

3,200

Luke Stuckey, York, 9:28.51

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross, 9:37.29

Xavier Arellano, Gering, 9:58.28

Sam Lueders, Blair, 9:58.86

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris, 10:05.86

Aidan Wheelock, Minden, 10:06.04

Jesse Jaramillo, Scottsbluff, 10:07.87

Logan Moravec, Gering, 10:08.32

110 hurdles

Tijaih Davis, Boys Town, 14.41

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York, 14.80

Marshall Chasek, Minden, 15.13

Bailey Darnell, Auburn, 15.14c

Zach Muff, Crete, 15.17

Ajack Waikur, Lexington, 15.17

Devan Roth, Pierce, 15.33

Kody Bengston, Aurora, 15.34

300 hurdles

Tijaih Davis, Boys Town, 39.37

Marshall Chasek, Minden, 40.23

Rudy Vrtiska, Falls City, 40.24c

Kody Bengston, Aurora, 40.68

Taylen Pospisil, Wahoo Neumann, 40.86

Jacob Christen, Omaha Skutt, 41.07

Jonathan Smith, Sidney, 41.16

Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill, 41.33

400 relay

Sidney, 43.08

Beatrice, 43.48

Boys Town, 43.77

Scottsbluff, 43.97

Crete, 44.06

Gothenburg, 44.14

McCook, 44.15

Grand Island Northwest, 44.30

1,600 relay

Boys Town, 3:24.07

Crete, 3:27.68

Sidney, 3:28.99

Waverly, 3:29.6

Hastings, 3:31.08

Blair, 3:32.17

McCook, 3:32.43

Alliance, 3:32.77

3,200 relay

Holdrege, 8:13.02

Elkhorn, 8:15.28

Ralston, 8:25.01

Omaha Skutt, 8:28.50

Gering, 8:29.19

Waverly, 8:29.40

Grand Island Northwest, 8:29.94

Crete, 8:30.27

Shot put

Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann, 60-2.5

Wade Blue, Gering, 58-8

AJ Hagemann, Elkhorn, 54-7

Masry Mapieu, York, 53-11

DJ Gross, McCook, 53-10

Jordan Hort, Scottsbluff, 53-0

Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central, 52-8.5

Gus Woeppel, Norris, 50-11.5

Discus

Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central, 166-3

Caden Johnson, Wahoo Neumann, 164-7

DJ Gross, McCook, 157-2

Jon Merten, Boone Central, 156-7

Patrick Hudson, Gothenburg, 155-1

Lamonee Jackman, Elkhorn, 152-8

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff, 152-6

Klay Uher, Crete, 152-1

High jump

Mayson Conner, York, 7-2.25

Charles Weed, Holdrege, 6-9

Brady Heiman, Platteview, 6-7

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff, 6-7

Mitchell Porter, Sidney, 6-6

Aaron English, Elkhorn, 6-4

Ajack Waikur, Lexington, 6-4

Long jump

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West, 22-10

Bailey Darnell, Auburn, 22-1

Morgan Conner, York, 21-11.75

Cody Rogers, Wayne, 21-11.5

Ajack Waikur, Lexington, 21-10

Tristan Jacobson, Blair, 21-9.5

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town, 21-7

Drake Burton, Milford, 21-6

Triple jump

Ajack Waikur, Lexington, 46-5

Joss Linse, Platteview, 44-11

Seth Dugger, McCook, 44-0.5

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West, 44-0.5

Grant Edgecombe, Minden, 43-4.25

Vincent Lauenroth, Crete, 43-2.75

Mitchell Porter, Sidney, 43-1.75

Riley Schliep, GI Northwest, 43-1

Pole vault

Chase Berry, Seward, 15-9

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg, 15-6

Zach Muff, Crete, 15-3

Drake Burton, Milford, 15-0

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West, 14-3

Issac Lemburg, GI Northwest, 14-1

Joel Myers, Broken Bow, 14-1

Dalton Ryan, Blair, 14-0

Chase Andresen, Columbus Scotus, 14-0

CLASS C

100

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 10.55

Luke Rocheford, Howells-Dodge, 11.24c

Shoenrock, Shelby-RC, 11.24c

Kadin Perez, Mitchell, 11.25

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell, 11.26

Reece Foreman, Centennial, 11.28

Rylan Aguallo, Mitchell, 11.29

Chase Perchal, Yutan, 11.32

200

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 21.65

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 22.39

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton, 22.49

Kadin Perez, Mitchell, 22.60

Lincoln Shoenrock, Shelby-RC, 22.64c

Tyler Brand, Norfolk Lutheran, 22.73

Alex Patrick, Perkins County, 22.77

Bryce Burry, Bayard, 22.89

400

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 50.50

Bryce Burry, Bayard, 50.62

Joe Howser, North Bend, 50.82

Kadin Perez, Mitchell, 51.40

Noah L’Heureux, Lincoln Lutheran, 51.41

Joe Maus, St. Paul, 51.45

Trevor Leach, Hastings SC, 51.47

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central, 51.5

800

Jack Linders, Bridgeport, 1:59.61

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central, 2:00.7

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm, 2:01.18

Scott Wheeler, Chase County, 2:01.87

Declan Jeffries, Bridgeport, 2:03.01

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup, 2:03.09

Zack Miller, Cambridge, 2:03.34

Jordan Tasler, West Holt, 2:04.47

1,600

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC, 4:33.85

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm, 4:37.90

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas, 4:38.23

Brennan Nokelby, Nebraska Christian, 4:38.3

Nathan Holcomb, Gibbon, 4:40.97

Ben Arens, Ainsworth, 4:41.47

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas, 4:43.15

Declan Jeffries, Bridgeport, 4:44.22

3,200

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC, 9:41.43

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas, 9:43.14

Ben Arens, Ainsworth, 10:02.19

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle, 10:03.1

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas, 10:17.72

Nathan Holcomb, Gibbon, 10:19.41

Zach Cloud, Grand Island CC, 10:21.46

Will Kuenne, Chase County, 10:22.40

110 hurdles

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton, 14.72

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran, 14.99

Mason Prososki, Twin River, 15.16

Jack Drahota, Ravenna, 15.43

Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 15.44c

Blake Kastenek, Freeman, 15.54

McKade Smith, Hershey, 15.56

Derek Smith, Fremont Bergan, 15.61

300 hurdles

Mason Prososki, Twin River, 40.05

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton, 40.16

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran, 40.18

Jack Drahota, Ravenna, 40.24c

Mitch McKibbin, Bayard, 40.65

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell, 40.77

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC, 40.81

Trevor Leach, Hastings SC, 40.84c

400 relay

Mitchell, 43.24

Norfolk Catholic, 43.62

Shelby-RC, 44.2

St. Paul, 44.34

Chase County, 44.68

DC Aquinas, 44.77

Grand Island CC, 44.81

Centura, 45.19

1,600 relay

DC Stratton, 3:30.98

St. Paul, 3:31.82

Grand Island CC, 3:32.76

Nebraska Christian, 3:33.80

Chase County, 3:33.89

Perkins County, 3:33.98

West Holt, 3:34.76

Bayard, 3:34.83

3,200 relay

St. Paul, 8:16.57

Nebraska Christian, 8:22.67

Thayer Central, 8:26.70

West Holt, 8:29.36

Malcolm, 8:32.74

Ord, 8:33.13

Logan View, 8:36.56

South Loup, 8:37.70

Shot put

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan, 56-10

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 54-7.75

Kyle Ott, Heartland, 51-1.25

Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD, 50-0.25

Braydan Hlavac, Louisville, 49-8.5

Kyle Ruth, DC Aquinas, 49-7

Seth Knapp, Norfolk Lutheran, 49-5.25

Marce Vasquez, Bridgeport, 49-3.5

Discus

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan, 174-7

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 156-6

Landon Rogers, Ord, 153-0

Seth Knapp, Norfolk Lutheran, 152-3

Marce Vasquez, Bridgeport, 150-5

Jack Bauerle, Chase County, 150-4

Zach Stieb, Arcadia-Loup City, 150-1

Hudson Schweers, Ponca, 148-7

High jump

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New., 6-7.5

Joshua Bauer, Ravenna, 6-7

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC, 6-4

Blake Kastanek, Freeman, 6-3

Derek Greenlee, SW, 6-2

Zach Richert, Nebraska Lutheran, 6-2

Wyatt Loga, Malcolm, 6-2

Grant Frickenstein, Fremont Bergan, 6-2

Evan Sestak, Perkins County, 6-2

Keegan Ruskamp, Wisner-Pilger, 6-2

Long jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst, 22-2.75

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 22-1

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC, 21-8

Dalton Tremayne, Ponca, 21-7

Alyon Thompson, Centennial, 21-6.75

Hunter Klein, Louisville, 21-6.25

Derek Greenlee, SW, 21-5.25

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton, 21-4.75

Triple jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst, 46-1.25

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 45-5

Massimo Lojing, Elmwood-Murdock, 43-1.75

Hunter Klein, Louisville, 42-8.5

Derek Greenlee, Bartley SW, 42-8.5

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New., 42-7.5

Nolan Baker, Arcadia-Loup City, 42-5.5

Solomon Peitz, Wakefield, 42-4.25

Pole vault

Justin Spencer, Mitchell, 15-3

Kyler Banks, Hershey, 15-1

Cole Gracey, South Loup, 14-0

Noah Bruggeman, Centura, 14-0

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland, 14-0

Noah Wooden, Centura, 14-0

Connor Floyd, Sutherland, 14-0

Willy Packer, Centura, 13-7

CLASS D

100

Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 11.04c

Remington Wright, Shelton, 11.16

Lane Edis, Mullen, 11.21

Sterling Wright, Shelton, 11.34c

Wyatt Wilken, Bertrand, 11.34c

Nolan Marten, Sandhills/Thedford, 11.39

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 11.45

Jordan Buhr, Sioux County, 11.49

200

Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 22.44c

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley, 22.91

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 23.04c

Micah Swedburg, Wallace, 23.08

Tristan Dirks, Sterling, 23.24

Creighton Kring, Axtell, 23.24c

Mason Schimonitz, Paxton, 23.39

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 23.40

400

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 49.34

Derrick Buescher, Deshler, 50.9

Jackson Mcintyre, Central Valley, 51.08

Kyle Dickinson, Friend, 51.4

Tristan Dirks, Sterling, 51.85

Wyatt Paxton, Stuart, 51.90

Trenton Buescher, Deshler, 51.9

Jarett Bertrand, Axtell, 52.1

800

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 1:55.40

Blake Ahlers, West Boyd, 2:01.98

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County, 2:02.27

Trace Ebert, North Central, 2:03.25

Noah May, Weeping Water, 2:03.81

Kyle Dickinson, Friend, 2:04.4

Logan Jasa, Sterling, 2:06.50

Luke Christen, Mullen, 2:06.6

1,600

Blake Ahlers, West Boyd, 4:35.96

Noah May, Weeping Water, 4:47.02

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County, 4:50.6

Jesus Sauceda, Shelton, 4:54.89

Rylan Cheney, Cody-Kilgore, 4:55.55

Colter McCasland, Arthur County, 4:55.63

Brandon Mundorf, North Central, 4:56.69

Logan Jasa, Sterling, 4:56.7

3,200

Blake Ahlers, West Boyd, 10:05.89

Austin Kennedy, Crawford, 10:10.97

Nolan May, Weeping Water, 10:30.47

Nathan Nicklas, Medicine Valley, 10:37.47

Deven Sullivan, Banner County, 10:38.13

Logan Russell, High Plains, 10:40.19

Lincoln Trent, Axtell, 10:41.3

Rylan Cheney, Cody-Kilgore, 10:41.4

110 hurdles

Lane Bertrand, Axtell, 15.64c

Colton Munger, North Central, 15.71

Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford, 15.77

Brody Ienn, Osceola, 15.84c

Trevor Havlovic, East Butler, 15.86

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litchfield, 16.24c

Braden Kizer, Overton, 16.30

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 16.34

300 hurdles

Lane Bertrand, Axtell, 41.04c

William McLaughlin, Diller-Odell, 42.14c

Grant Hansen, Deshler, 42.34c

Trevor Havlovic, East Butler, 42.44c

Sterling Wright, Shelton, 43.04

Osiel Cano, Garden County, 43.17

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City, 43.20

Shamar Willey, Pawnee City, 43.27

400 relay

Axtell, 44.9

High Plains, 45.11

Creek Valley, 45.34

Falls City SH, 45.43

Diller-Odell, 45.8

Sterling, 45.81

BDS, 45.93

Giltner, 46.1

1,600 relay

Fullerton, 3:33.87

Axtell, 3:35.9

North Central, 3:37.43

Paxton, 3:39.20

Mullen, 3:39.21

Giltner, 3:39.32

Twin Loup, 3:39.34

Arapahoe, 3:39.48

3,200 relay

Paxton, 8:44.02

Twin Loup, 8:44.95

Fullerton, 8:46.63

Pawnee City, 8:48.24

Tri-County, 8:49.95

Brady, 8:52.3

Axtell, 8:53.3

Shelton, 8:56.27

Shot put

Tell Spies, Mullen, 51-7

Roper Chandler, Paxton, 51-7

Alex Goracke, Giltner, 50-1

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock, 49-2.5

Tyler Swisher, Sandhills/Thedford, 48-6.5

John Christensen, BDS, 48-6

Chase Snyder, West Boyd, 48-4

Riley Racicky, Pleasanton, 46-8.5

Discus

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City, 169-9

Alex Goracke, Giltner, 161-2

Brandon Rezac, East Butler, 159-7

Joshua Marcy, Loomis, 156-5

Walker Shaw, North Central, 152-3

Jared Hornback, Bloomfield, 145-2

Sam Schukei, Kenesaw, 144-5

Ben Bohling, Johnson-Brock, 142-1

High jump

Aaron Alcorn, Crawford, 6-8

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, 6-6

Marcus Lauber, Shelton, 6-3

Mason Schimonitz, Paxton, 6-3

Grant Hansen, Deshler, 6-2

Jacob Long, Clearwater/Orchard, 6-2

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 6-0

Lane Edis, Mullen, 6-0

Burke Boehler, Alma, 6-0

Logan Porter, Brady, 6-0

Long jump

Byron Pfister, North Central, 22-0

Creighton Kring, Axtell, 21-10

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley, 21-6.5

Griffin Smith, North Central, 21-3.75

Lane Edis, Mullen, 21-3.75

Colton Lovitt, Brady, 21-2.5

Chase Newcomb, Medicine Valley, 20-11

Colton Munger, North Central, 20-5.25

Triple jump

Creighton Kring, Axtell, 45-7

Hector Mendoza, Clarkson/Leigh, 43-7.5

Griffin Smith, North Central, 43-1

Jacob Long, Clearwater/Orchard, 43-0.25

Colton Lovitt, Brady, 41-9

Jamie Stice, Falls City SH, 41-7

Cole Fossenbarger, Johnson-Brock, 41-4.75

JaShaun Vyborne, Winside, 41-4.5

Pole vault

Thomas Mick, BDS, 15-0

Alex Horky, Twin Loup, 13-0

Brodi Hansen, Giltner, 12-7

Noah Okraska, Harvard, 12-6

Jarrett Parsons, High Plains, 12-6

Dustin Klingsporn, Axtell, 12-0

Ignacio Estrada, Bertrand, 12-0

Jared Lawver, Friend, 12-0

Drew Bippes, Falls City SH, 12-0

Aaron Mick, BDS, 12-0

Girls

100

B: Madison Smith, Lexington, 12.08

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney, 12.32

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 12.33

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 12.35

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW, 12.38

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 12.42

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 12.46

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 12.48

Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 12.53

C: Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 12.54c

Dontaysha Luter, Lincoln High, 12.56

Also:

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 12.64c

200

B: Madison Smith, Lexington, 25.16

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney, 25.29

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 25.31

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 25.32

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 25.40

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC, 25.44

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 25.86

Nina Cuevas, Papio South, 25.92

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 25.94

Ellie Harter, Lincoln East, 26.06

Also:

DAlix Bloom, Riverside, 26.50

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 57.77

B: Madison Smith, Lexington, 58.08

C: Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic, 58.15

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW, 58.17

Kyla Carlson, Aurora, 58.69

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW, 58.78

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 58.86

Morgen Bianchi, Papillion-LV South, 59.03

Addie Palser, Kearney, 59.04

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga, 59.07

Also:

D: Reagan Janzen, Giltner, 59.63

800

A: Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW, 2:17.15

C: Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 2:18.56

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 2:18.60

D: Emery Swan, Brady, 2:19.30

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East, 2:19.56

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 2:21.01

Reagan Janzen, Giltner, 2:21.05

Brooklyn Larimore, Bellevue East, 2:21.13

B: Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy, 2:21.48

Caroline Theil, Lincoln Pius X, 2:21.60

1,600

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 5:13.48

Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 5:16.14

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW, 5:16.74

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 5:18.72

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 5:18.94

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 5:19.19

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East, 5:20.50

Alex Schwartz, Lincoln SW, 5:20.64

Brittany Quiring, Heartland, 5:22.25

Eva Gilbreath, Millard West, 5:23.05

Also:

B: Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff, 5:23.17

D: Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 5:31.94

3,200

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 11:01.50

Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 11:14.80

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East, 11:22.27

Kaylie Crews, Papillion-LV South, 11:24.04

Megan Means, Norfolk, 11:24.58

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW, 11:25.43

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 11:26.92

B: Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse, 11:27.77

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast, 11:28.63

Ally Schilmoeller, Elkhorn South, 11:29.77

Also:

C: Micheala Kelley, Burwell, 11:54.15

C: Regan Hodsden, Mitchell, 11:57.24

100 hurdles

A: Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW, 14.52

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 15.02

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 15.04c

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South, 15.09

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 15.26

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 15.33

B: Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn, 15.38

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha Northwest, 15.44

McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SE, 15:48

Jadai Burns, Omaha Northwest, 15.50

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 15.50

300 hurdles

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 44.76

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 45.17

B: Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 46.06

A: Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 46.14

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South, 46.15

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW, 46.17

Abigail Clarke, Waverly, 46.24

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 46.35

Alexa Preissler, Giltner, 46.36

Grace Wolf, Elkhorn South, 46.44

Also:

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 47.38

400 relay

A: Kearney, 48.39

Omaha North, 48.87

Papio South, 49.23

Lincoln SW, 49.88

Millard West, 49.91

D: Giltner, 50.13

B: Hastings, 50.4

Grand Island Northwest, 50.53

C: Mitchell, 50.57

Elkhorn, 50.58

1,600 relay

A: Kearney, 4:03.77

Millard West, 4:05.05

Lincoln SW, 4:05.84

Lincoln Pius X, 4:06.20

D: Giltner, 4:06.91

Papio-LV South, 4:07.60

B: Lexington, 4:08.51

Lincoln North Star, 4:08.64

C: Heartland, 4:08.67

DC Aquinas, 4:09.15

3,200 relay

A: Lincoln East, 9:31.78

Lincoln Pius X, 9:36.41

B: Aurora, 9:48.37

Millard West, 9:50.21

Lincoln SW, 9:52.92

Elkhorn, 9:55.58

D: Giltner, 9:57.30

Beatrice, 9:58.70

Gothenburg, 9:59.61

Millard North, 10:04.61

Also:

C: St. Paul, 10:06.28

Shot put

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 44-11

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central, 43-11.25

B: Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 43-2

Riley Griffith, Aurora, 42-0

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege, 41-9.5

A: Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South, 41-8.25

Meredith Clark, Syracuse, 41-3.5

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC, 40-8

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm, 40-6

Allison Owings, Chase County, 40-5.5

Also:

D: MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County, 39-7.5

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 175-7

B: Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 153-4

Jessa Eden, Fairbury, 138-0

D: Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 135-2

Brooke Fredrickson, North Bend, 132-8

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central, 132-7

A: Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV, 132-6

Brynn Ferguson, Elkhorn, 132-4

Morgan Maly, Crete, 132-0

Annica Jonson, Lincoln SW, 131-0

High jump

C: Ali Dykman, FremontBergan, 5-6

A: Bailee Sterling, Kearney, 5-6

A: Norah Sis, Papillion-LV, 5-6

B: Anna Koehler, Platteview, 5-5

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 5-5

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk, 5-4

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West, 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala, 5-4

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Central, 5-4

D: Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM, 5-4

Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic, 5-4

Kayla Haynes, Freeman, 5-4

Josie Otto, Alliance, 5-4

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 5-4

Long jump

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 18-7.75

A: Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 18-5.5

B: Madison Smith, Lexington, 18-0

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 17-10.5

Megan DeJonge, Kearney, 17-10.5

C: Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 17-10.5

Haley Schall, Kearney, 17-10.25

Bailee Fear, Sutherland, 17-9.25

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 17-9

Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 17-9

Triple jump

A: Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 38-4.5

C: Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 37-6.25

B: Kyle Hammer, Wayne, 36-11.5

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 36-10

Izzy Eltze, Crete, 36-8.25

D: Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF, 36-7.5

Addison Barnard, Beatrice, 36-6.75

Lainey Mally, Millard West, 36-5.5

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 36-5

Lauren Riley, York, 36-4.5

Pole vault

A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus, 12-4

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 11-6

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star, 11-6

Erin Mapson, Lincoln East, 11-6

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner, 11-4

Hallee Mann, Burwell, 11-4

B: MJ Johnstone, Sidney, 11-4

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill, 11-1

Megan Burkholder, Cozad, 11-0

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian, 10-10

Courtney Thee, Kearney, 10-6

Leigh Jahnke, West Point-Beemer, 10-6

CLASS A

100

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney, 12.32

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 12.35

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW, 12.38

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 12.42

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 12.46

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 12.48

Dontaysha Luter, Lincoln High, 12.56

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW, 12.58

200

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney, 25.29

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 25.31

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 25.32

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 25.86

Nina Cuevas, Papio South, 25.92

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 25.94

Ellie Harter, Lincoln East, 26.06

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW, 26.08

400

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 57.77

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW, 58.17

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 58.86

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW, 58.78

Morgen Bianchi, Papio South, 59.03

Addie Palser, Kearney, 59.04

Ellen Dalton, Lincoln Pius X, 1:00.06

Brooke Horner, Lincoln North Star, 1:00.52

800

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW, 2:17.15

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 2:18.60

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East, 2:20.55

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 2:21.01

Brooklyn Larimore, Bellevue East, 2:21.23

Caroline Theil, Lincoln Pius X, 2:21.60

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East, 2:21.97

Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 2:22.36

Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 2:22.81

1,600

Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 5:13.48

Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 5:16.14

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW, 5:16.74

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 5:18.94

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 5:19.19

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East, 5:20.50

Alex Schwartz, Lincoln SW, 5:20.64

Eva Gilbreath, Millard West, 5, :23.05

3,200

Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 11:01.50

Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 11:14.80

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East, 11:22.27

Kaylie Crews, Papillion-LV South, 11:24.04

Megan Means, Norfolk, 11:24.58

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW, 11:25.43

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 11:26.92

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast, 11:28.63

100 hurdles

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW, 14.52

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 15.02

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South, 15.09

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 15.33

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha Northwest, 15.44

McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SE, 15:48

Jadai Burns, Omaha Northwest, 15.50

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney, 15.51

300 hurdles

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 46.14

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South, 46.15

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW, 46.17

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 46.35

Grace Wolf, Elkhorn South, 46.44

DeKyah Rosemond, Omaha Westside, 46.61

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 46.94

McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SE, 46.95

400 relay

Kearney, 48.39

Omaha North, 48.87

Papio-LV South, 49.23

Lincoln SW, 49.88

Millard West, 49.91

Lincoln Pius X, 50.69

Bellevue West, 50.78

Omaha Benson, 50.81

1,600 relay

Kearney, 4:03.77

Millard West, 4:05.05

Lincoln SW, 4:05.84

Lincoln Pius X, 4:06.20

Papio South, 4:07.60

Lincoln North Star, 4:08.64

Lincoln East, 4:09.52

Omaha Westside, 4:10.72

3,200 relay

Lincoln East, 9:31.78

Lincoln Pius X, 9:36.41

Millard West, 9:50.21

Lincoln SW, 9:52.92

Millard North, 10:04.61

Gretna, 10:07.21

Kearney, 10:07.50

Elkhorn South, 10:09.43

Shot put

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South, 41-8.25

J’Vona Kent, Omaha Benson, 40-1

Ella Godfrey, Kearney, 40-0.5

Abbie Squier, Lincoln SW, 39-9

Catherine Veseth, Columbus, 39-3.5

DaNya Horne, Omaha North, 39-2.5

Addison Barrow, Lincoln North Star, 38-4

Nyabuay Diew, South Sioux City, 38-4

Discus

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV, 132-6

Annica Jonson, Lincoln SW, 131-0

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South, 129-4

Ella Godfrey, Kearney, 124-2

Amber Storer, Lincoln SW, 122-3

Nyabuay Diew, South Sioux City, 118-0

Cecelia Leger, Omaha Northwest, 117-7

Alena Isley, Lincoln High, 117-3

High jump

Norah Sis, Papillion-LV, 5-6

Bailee Sterling, Kearney, 5-6

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 5-5

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West, 5-4

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk, 5-4

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV, 5-3

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star, 5-3

Long jump

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 18-5.5

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 17-10.5

Megan DeJonge, Kearney, 17-10.5

Haley Schall, Kearney, 17-10.25

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 17-9

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW, 17-5.75

Sunday Thiyang, Papio-LV South, 17-4.25

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 17-4

Triple jump

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 38-4.5

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 36-10

Lainey Mally, Millard West, 36-5.5

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 36-5

Adison Wood, Kearney, 36-3

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West, 36-0.25

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV, 35-10.25

Sunday Thiyang, Papio-LV South, 35-8.75

Pole vault

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus, 12-4

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star, 11-6

Erin Mapson, Lincoln East, 11-6

Courtney Thee, Kearney, 10-6

Mara LeGrand, Papio South, 10-4

Juanita Mendoza, Fremont, 10-0

Ellie Crouch, Kearney, 10-0

Trinity Lovings, Papio-LV South, 10-0

CLASS B

100

Madison Smith, Lexington, 12.08

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 12.33

Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 12.53

Michaela Bartels, Bennington, 12.58

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly, 12.65

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga, 12.68

Shantel Koranda, Seward, 12.72

Kaylee Kadow, Hastings, 12.74c

200

Madison Smith, Lexington, 25.16

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 25.40

Aubree Cress, Hastings, 26.22

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly, 26.37

Grace Galbraith, Blair, 26.42

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga, 26.54

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 26.55

Gabby Stump, Grand Island NW, 26.59

400

Madison Smith, Lexington, 58.08

Kyla Carlson, Aurora, 58.69

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga, 59.07

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 59.13

Aspen Jansa, Wahoo Neumann, 59.40

Yara Garcia, Scottsblutt, 1:00.27

Michaela Bartels, Bennington, 1:00.74

Gabrielle Moser, Central City, 1:01.01

800

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy, 2:21.48

Sam Weeder, Boone Central, 2:22.12

Sophia Conant, Adams Central, 2:24.02

Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice, 2:24.85

Grace Lamski, Elkhorn, 2:25.08

Alex Danson, Waverly, 2:25.43

Taylor Kimnach, Elkhorn, 2:25.66

Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice, 2:25.97

1,600

Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff, 5:23.17

Sophia Conant, Adams Central, 5:24.21

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff, 5:27.14

Julia Llee, York, 5:28.44

Allie Binder, Auburn, 5:28.61

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy, 5:29.89

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse, 5:34.13

Emily Donnell, Aurora, 5:34.53

3,200

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse, 11:27.77

Allie Binder, Auburn, 11:35.48

Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff, 11:54.01

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff, 11:56.58

Jordan Stopak, Boone Central, 12:02.36

Samantha Palermo, Norris, 12:05.84

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy, 12:10.07

Emily Donnell, Aurora, 12:12.15

100 hurdles

Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn, 15.38

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 15.50

Blair Gutshall, O’Neill, 15.62

Tristian Kinsey, Aurora, 15.63

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 15.66

Shelby Kaup, Arlington, 15.75

Bailey Lehr, Columbus LV, 15.80

Rosa (Mana) Garcia, Scottsbluff, 15.85

300 hurdles

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 46.06

Abigail Clarke, Waverly, 46.24

Rosa (Mana) Garcia, Scottsbluff, 46.66

Teri Zanker, Platteview, 47.13

Molli Vasa, Wahoo Neumann, 47.55

Gabi Moser, Central City, 47.57

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala, 47.60

400 relay

Hastings, 50.4

Grand Island Northwest, 50.53

Elkhorn, 50.58

Platteview, 50.69

Ralston, 50.70

Blair, 50.78

Waverly, 50.8

Norris, 50.87

1,600

Lexington, 4:08.51

Wahoo Neumann, 4:09.46

Blair, 4:11.12

Waverly, 4:11.4

Syracuse, 4:12.33

Adams Central, 4:13.68

West Point-Beemer, 4:14.44

Aurora, 4:14.57

3,200 relay

Aurora, 9:48.37

Elkhorn, 9:55.58

Beatrice, 9:58.70

Gothenburg, 9:59.61

Holdrege, 10:09.06

Wahoo Neumann, 10:10.65

Scottsbluff, 10:12.55

Adams Central, 10:16.1

Shot put

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 43-2

Riley Griffith, Aurora, 42-0

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege, 41-9.5

Meredith Clark, Syracuse, 41-3.5

Becca Simpson, Conestoga, 39-11.75

Milee Young, Arlington, 39-8.75

Arleigh Costello, Gothenburg, 39-5

Maddi Sutton, Lexington, 38-7.5

Discus

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 153-4

Jessa Eden, Fairbury, 138-0

Brynn Ferguson, Elkhorn, 132-4

Morgan Maly, Crete, 132-0

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Beemer, 130-10

Jayceea Hanson, McCook, 128-11

Jenna Trenhaile, Wayne, 128-0

Sara Huss, Fairbury, 127-6

High jump

Anna Koehler, Platteview, 5-5

Milan Coggins, Ogallala, 5-4

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 5-4

Josie Otto, Alliance, 5-4

Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad, 5-3

Sarah Theiler, Arlington, 5-3

Long jump

Madison Smith, Lexington, 18-0

Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 17-9

Lauren Riley, York, 17-2.5

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 17-2

Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 17-2

Addison Barnard, Beatrice, 17-1.5

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 17-1

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 16-11.25

Triple jump

Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 36-11.5

Izzy Eltze, Crete, 36-8.25

Addison Barnard, Beatrice, 36-6.75

Lauren Riley, York, 36-4.5

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 36-2.5

Haley Miller, Plattsmouth, 35-8.5

Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 35-0.5

Averie Lambrecht, Waverly, 34-11.75

Pole vault

MJ Johnstone, Sidney, 11-4

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill, 11-1

Megan Burkholder, Cozad, 11-0

Leigh Jahnke, West Point-Beemer, 10-6

Samantha Schemper, Holdrege, 10-6

Haiden Loop, McCook, 10-4

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala, 10-4

Sierra Schemper, Holdrege, 10-2

CLASS C

100

Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 12.54c

Larissa Sellers, DC Aquinas, 12.64c

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup, 12.70

Kevona Brown, West Holt, 12.70

Ashley Ostrand, E-H/P, 12.82

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic, 12.99

Kelly Kohlhof, Lincoln Lutheran, 12.99

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River, 13.04c

200

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic, 26.14

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC, 26.34c

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup, 26.40

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas, 26.53

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River, 26.59

Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 26.64c

Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 26.70

Bailey Virus, Malcolm, 26.79

400

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic, 58.15

Jori Peters, Mitchell, 59.27

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas, 59.44

Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 59.63

Mallie McNair, Chase County, 59.95

Ella Hilger, DC Aquinas, 1:00.50

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup, 1:00.51

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River, 1:00.68

800

Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 2:18.56

Mallie McNair, Chase County, 2:23.03

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 2:23.26

Jori Peters, Mitchell, 2:23.34

Capri Detlefs, Arcadia-Loup City, 2:24.74

Emma Hoffschneider, Burwell, 2:25.29

Anna Reifenrath, Hartington CC, 2:28.1

Brittany Quiring, Heartland, 2:28.45

1,600

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 5:18.72

Brittany Quiring, Heartland, 5:22.25

Maddie Portwine, Cross County, 5:27.81

Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 5:28.07

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central, 5:28.51

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County, 5:29.34

Haley Arens, Crofton, 5:33.77

Paige Steinman, E-H/P, 5:35.57

Kloe Severance, Ord, 5:38.06

3,200

Micheala Kelley, Burwell, 11:54.15

Regan Hodsden, Mitchell, 11:57.24

Haley Arens, Crofton, 12:02.26

Sinclare Fiala, DC Aquinas, 12:02.78

Paige Steinman, E-H/P, 12:05.20

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County, 12:08.05

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central, 12:11.14

Liz Polk, Logan View, 12:13.55

100 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 15.26

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 15.92

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County, 16.08

Kayla Haynes, Freeman, 16.12

Ashley Hassett, Hershey, 16.46

Lilly Cast, Centennial, 16.46

Madison Blackstone, Superior, 16.64c

Kylie Stuart, Bayard, 16.74c

300 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 47.38

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 47.59

Meagan Mackling, Louisville, 47.60

Josie Stewart, Hemingford, 48.67

Hayley Homan, North Platte SP, 49.40

Cyd Huxtable, Wood River, 49.45

Carly Marshall, Norfolk Catholic, 49.54c

Ashley Hassett, Hershey, 49.57

400 relay

Mitchell, 50.57

DC Aquinas, 51.30

Chase County, 51.79

West Holt, 51.94

Kearney Catholic, 52.10

Malcolm, 52.24

South Loup, 52.47

Heartland, 52.63

1,600 relay

Heartland, 4:08.67

DC Aquinas, 4:09.15

Mitchell, 4:09.30

Hartington CC, 4:11.98

Kearney Catholic, 4:14.72

Superior, 4:15.98

St. Paul, 4:16.18

Arcadia-Loup City, 4:17.24

3,200 relay

St. Paul, 10:06.28

DC Aquinas, 10:13.33

Thayer Central, 10:14.64

Hartington CC, 10:16.3

Gibbon, 10:17.2

Ord, 10:17.47

Chase County, 10:20.22

Doniphan-Trumbull, 10:21.68

Shot put

Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 44-11

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central, 43-11.25

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC, 40-8

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm, 40-6

Allison Owings, Chase County, 40-5.5

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC, 40-1.5

MaKenzie Peters, Wood River, 39-10.75

Brooke Fredrickson, North Bend, 39-5.5

Discus

Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 175-7

Brooke Fredrickson, North Bend, 132-8

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central, 132-7

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm, 130-0

Nikki Howitt, Maxwell, 128-5

Allison Owings, Chase County, 128-0

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC, 125-9

Erin Painter, Ainsworth, 123-5

High jump

Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan, 5-6

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Central, 5-4

Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic, 5-4

Kayla Haynes, Freeman, 5-4

Kristin Lux, North Bend, 5-3

Jordan Peitz, Norfolk Catholic, 5-3

Jordan Wegner, Wisner-Pilger, 5-2.25

Hailey Clark, Johnson County, 5-2

Long jump

Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 17-10.5

Bailee Fear, Sutherland, 17-9.25

Makenna Taake, Battle Creek, 17-5

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 17-3.5

Rayne Akkvinm Hartington-Newcastle, 16-11.25

Samantha Simdorn, Centura, 16-8.75

Sydney Mullin, Maxwell, 16-8.75

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm, 16-8.5

Triple jump

Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 37-6.25

Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 36-3

Bailee Fear, Sutherland, 36-2

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 35-11

Lilly Cast, Centennial, 35-6

Olivia Couch, David City, 35-5.5

Sydney Mullin, Maxwell, 35-4

Aleen Souvannavong, Wilber-Clat., 35-3.75

Pole vault

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 11-6

Hallee Mann, Burwell, 11-4

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian, 10-10

Olivia Casper, Heartland, 10-6

Brooklyn Hostetler, Centura, 10-4

Gracie Rippen, North Platte SP, 10-0

Sadie Carr, Heartland, 10-0

CLASS D

100

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 12.64c

Alix Bloom, Riverside, 12.70

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton, 12.74c

Elsie Magwire, West Boyd, 12.89

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford, 12.92

Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton, 12.94c

Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 12.94c

Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County, 13.04c

200

Alix Bloom, Riverside, 26.50

Sydney Janzen, Giltner, 26.70

Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County, 26.97

Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton, 27.04c

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton, 27.04c

Caitlin Jarosz, Humphrey SF, 27.13

Paige Nissen, Wausa, 27.16

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford, 27.42

400

Reagan Janzen, Giltner, 59.63

Emery Swan, Brady, 59.8

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 1:00.58

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield, 1:00.64

Erica Bertrand, Axtell, 1:02.2

Alexa Preissler, Giltner, 1:02.5

Haley Jones, Mullen, 1:02.7

Jayden Widener, Maywood-HC, 1:02.87

800

Emery Swan, Brady, 2:19.30

Reagan Janzen, Giltner, 2:21.05

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 2:25.32

Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 2:25.4

Alexis Billeter, Loomis, 2:29.9

Caitlin Orton, North Central, 2:31.22

Macie Whalen, Sterling, 2:31.81

Alexis Billeter, Loomis, 2:32.60

1,600

Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 5:31.94

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 5:35.07

Andie Koch, Tri County, 5:46.35

Madison Gerken, McCool Junction, 5:47.35

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 5:49.7

Macie Whalen, Sterling, 5:51.58

Kaylee Andersen, Bertrand, 5:53.03

Emery Swan, Brady, 5:53.9

3,200

Andie Koch, Tri County, 12:02.79

Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 12:12.88

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 12:16.32

Jillian Brennan, Crawford, 12:21.51

Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 12:25.00

Jade Rickard, Plainview, 12:26.98

Claire Kubicek, Friend, 12:47.2

Adrian Eakins, Paxton, 12:48.03

100 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 15.04c

Alexa Preissler, Giltner, 15.83

Samantha Moore, Mullen, 16.01

Kaegan Held, Clarkson/Leigh, 16.23

Kaylee Boyle, Scribner-Snyder, 16.24c

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield, 16.52

Katherine White, Exeter-Milligan, 16.74c

Megan Christen, Anselmo-Merna, 16.86

300 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 44.76

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 45.17

Alexa Preissler, Giltner, 46.36

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield, 46.80

Sidney Stallbaum, Ewing, 49.41

Tehya From, Cody-Kilgore, 49.44c

Samantha Moore, Mullen, 49.70

Sydney Weiler, Kenesaw, 49.85

400 relay

Giltner, 50.13

Pleasanton, 52.77

Humphrey SF, 52.86

South Loup, 53.1

Clarkson/Leigh, 53.24

Axtell, 53.4

Sandhills/Thedford, 53.66

Ewing, 53.76

1,600 relay

Giltner, 4:06.91

Pleasanton, 4:14.74

Humphrey SF, 4:16.05

North Central, 4:19.71

Maywood-Hayes Center, 4:24.58

Sterling, 4:24.9

Elgin/Pope John, 4:26.19

Tri County, 4:27.6

3,200 relay

Giltner, 9:57.30

Pleasanton, 10:17.21

Mullen, 10:27.8

North Central, 10:37.50

East Butler, 10:41.49

Tri County, 10:42.15

Mullen, 10:42.19

Bertrand, 10:42.57

Shot put

MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County, 39-7.5

Brooklynn Chipps, Clearwater/Orchard, 38-1

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 37-11.25

Abby Fiegener, Falls City SH, 37-2

Ashley Koenig, Ewing, 36-9.5

Lindsay Foster, Shelton, 36-5.25

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder, 36-5

Taylor Peter, CWC, 36-2

Breonna Julich, Harvard, 36-2

Discus

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 135-2

Raeleigh Menke, Friend, 123-2

Reilly Young, Central Valley, 121-8

Kenna Graves, Elba, 118-8

Ashlynn Klepper, Pawnee City, 114-5

MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County, 112-8

Jordan Dockweiler, Twin Loup, 111-9

Jayleesa Wilkerson, Harvard, 110-10

High jump

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM, 5-4

Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central, 5-3

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 5-3

Jadyn Heckenlively, Alma, 5-2

Samantha Hays, Osceola, 5-2

Caitlyn Beed, Fullerton, 5-2

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton, 5-2

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell, 5-1

Hanna Plumbtree, Fullerton, 5-1

Long jump

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 18-7.75

Alix Bloom, Riverside, 17-5

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM, 16-10.5

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside, 16-8.25

Hannah Nelson, Wallace, 16-6.5

Emma Niemeier, Friend, 16-6.25

Nicole Boyle, Scribner-Snyder, 16-3

Camille Fishell, Axtell, 16-1.5

Triple jump

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF, 36-7.5

Caitlyn Beed, Fullerton, 35-9.75

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, 35-9

Alyssa Bailey, Ansley/Litchfield, 35-1

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside, 34-8.75

Lydia Behnk, Elgin/Pope John, 34-5.25

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM, 33-11.5

Taylor Moes, Elm Creek, 33-10.75

Pole vault

Hannah Preissler, Giltner, 11-4

Mikenzy Anderson, BDS, 10-3

Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley, 9-9

Emme Nickel, Axtell, 9-6

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell, 9-6

Erin Boggs, Bertrand, 9-6

Ciara Catlin, Falls City SH, 9-6

Jurnee Patton, Fullerton, 9-4

Karson Kirwan, Twin Loup, 9-0

Jurnee Patton, Fullerton, 9-0

Ciara Catlin, Falls City SH, 8-9

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments