Nebraska high school track and field charts, April 18

Nebraska high school track and field charts from the 2018 season.

c-.24 added to hand-held time

Boys

100

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.55

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.81

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 10.85

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 10.87

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.97

Cameron Coleman, Omaha Burke 10.98

JayVonn Vinson, Omaha Burke 11.02

B: Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 11.03

Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North 11.04

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell 11.04c

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 11.06

200

A: Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 21.39

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.65

Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.74

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 21.94

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 22.03

Lucas Arps, Fremont 22.22

B: Larry Graham, Boys Town 22.39

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 22.43

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 22.46

Hunter Drake, Scottsbluff 22.47

Also:

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell 23.04c

400

A: Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 49.63

Lucas Arps, Fremont 49.95

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 50.34

B: Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.51

C: Joe Howser, North Bend 50.82

Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun 50.85

D: Derrick Buescher, Deshler 50.9

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 51.08

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South 51.34

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 51.40

800

A: Franklin Shue, Millard West 1:57.05

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:57.31

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:57.89

B: Seth Simonson, Hastings 1:58.00

Isaac Lawrence, Omaha Burke 1:58.54

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 1:59.87

C: Jack Linders, Bridgeport 2:00.06

Luke Dickas, Creighton Prep 2:00.17

Daniel Mattern, Creighton Prep 2:00.63

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 2:00.7

Also:

D: Noah May, Weeping Water 2:03.81

1,600

A: Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 4:28.70

B: Luke Stuckey, York 4:29.0

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:29.67

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:30.23

Chase Cate, Fremont 4:30.66

Seth Simonson, Hastings 4:31.1

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:31.22

Quigley, Millard West 4:31.41

Jacob Ralston, Papio South 4:32.64

Nick Brdicko, Millard West 4:32.97

Also:

C: Devin Beekman, Malcolm 4:37.9

D: Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 4:39.6

3,200

B: Luke Stuckey, York 9:41.67

A: Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 9:44.01

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 9:44.88

Jacob Ralston, Papio South 9:47.18

CJ Martinez, Fremont 9:47.35

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 9:47,95

Aaron Rheiner, Omaha Burke 9:52.82

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 9:56.59

Trevor Acton, Lincoln SW 10:00.33

Samuel Runde, Omaha Burke 10:02.06

Also:

C: Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas 10:02.7

D: Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 10:05.8

110 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 14.25

B: Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 14.41

C: Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 14.72

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 14.93

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York 14.96

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.99

Leontae McDowell, Kearney 15.02

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 15.05

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 15.05

Marshall Chasek, Minden 15.14c

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15:64c

300 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 39.03

B: Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 39.37

Brayden Miller, Kearney 39.73

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 39.91

C: Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 40.16

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 40.18

Paul Plowcha, Papio South 40.26

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 40.40

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 40.46

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 40.49

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 41.54c

400 relay

A: Kearney 42.76

Omaha Burke 42.97

Omaha North 43.14

B: Beatrice 43.48

Lincoln High 43.50

Millard North 43.65

C: Mitchell 43.74

Bellevue West 43.76

Boys Town 43.77

Creighton Prep 43.95

Also:

D: Falls City SH 45.43

1,600 relay

B: Boys Town 3:24.07

A: Lincoln High 3:26.94

Fremont 3:27.58

Grand Island 3:29.32

Waverly 3:29.6

Omaha Burke 3:30.09

Papio South 3:30.14

Millard West 3:30.81

Kearney 3:32.84

Sidney 3:33.18

Also:

C: DC Stratton 3:34.3

D: Axtell 3:35.9

3,200 relay

A: Creighton Prep 8:13.00

Lincoln Pius X 8:16.72

Papio South 8:20.87

Fremont 8:22.74

B: Elkhorn 8:23.50

Holdrege 8:23.68

Kearney 8:25.13

Lincoln SW 8:25.80

C: Thayer Central 8:26.70

Omaha Burke 8:27.54

Also:

D: Twin Loup 8:48.7

Shot put

B: Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann 60-2.5

Wade Blue, Gering 58-8

A: Kevin Shubert, Millard North 57-4

C: Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 56-10

Masry Mapieu, York 53-11

DJ Gross, McCook 53-10

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 53-9.25

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 53-9

Bergan Hofer, Fremont 52-11.5

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 52-11.5

Also:

D: Tell Spies, Mullen 51-7

D: Roper Chandler, Paxton 51-7

Discus

C: Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 174-7

A: Drew Mertz, Millard North 173-5

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City 169-9

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 165-8

B: Caden Johnson, Wahoo Neumann 164-7

Joey Larson, North Platte 164-0

Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central 162-5

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 161-4

D: Alex Goracke, Giltner 161-2

Brandon Rezac, East Butler 159-7

High jump

B: Mayson Conner, York 6-11

Charles Weed, Holdrege 6-9

Brady Heiman, Platteview 6-7

A: Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson 6-6

A: Noah Burghardt, Gretna 6-6

A: Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X 6-6

C: Josh Bauer, Ravenna 6-5

D: Aaron Alcorn, Crawford 6-4

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-4

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC 6-4

Rayan Kathol, Elkhorn South 6-4

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-4

Aaron English, Elkhorn 6-4

D: Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-4

Long jump

B: Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 22-10

A: Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High 22-5

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 22-4

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island 22-3

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst 22-2.75

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 22-2.5

Jones, Omaha North 22-2.25

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln SW 22-2

Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-1.25

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 22-1

Also:

D: Creighton Kring, Axtell 21-10

Triple jump

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington 46-5

A: Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 46-2.25

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst 46-0.25

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 45-3.5

Samuel Joseph, Lincoln High 45-1.75

D: Creighton Kring, Axtell 44-11

Lado Kose, Lincoln Pius X 44-7

Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High 44-3.5

Joss Linse, Platteview 44-0.5

Seth Dugger, McCook 44-0.5

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 44-0.5

Pole vault

A: Jake Sellon, Fremont 16-0

B: Chase Berry, Seward 15-9

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 15-6

Zach Muff, Crete 15-3

D: Mick, BDS 15-0

C: Kyler Banks, Hershey 14-7

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 14-3

Issac Lemburg, Northwest 14-1

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast 14-1

Joel Myers, Broken Bow 14-1

Class A

100

Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.81

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 10.85

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 10.87

Cameron Coleman, Omaha Burke 10.98

JayVonn Vinson, Omaha Burke 11.02

Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North 11.04

Marcus Vaughn-Jones, Creighton Prep 11.12

Jake Knott, Elkhorn South 11.13

Jacob Losole, Millard North 11.13

200

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 21.39

Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.74

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 21.94

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 22.03

Lucas Arps, Fremont 22.22

Mason Kenkel, Elkhorn South 22.59

William Spethman, Lincoln Pius X 22.61

JayVonn Vinson, Omaha Burke 22.61

400

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 49.63

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 50.34

Lucas Arps, Fremont 50.46

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 51.08

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South 51.34

Shadon Shannon, Lincoln Northeast 51.59

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 51.72

James Smith, Kearney 51.80

800

Franklin Shue, Millard West 1:57.05

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:57.31

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:57.89

Isaac Lawrence, Omaha Burke 1:58.54

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 1:59.87

Luke Dickas, Creighton Prep 2:00.17

Daniel Mattern, Creighton Prep 2:00.63

Masen Louviere, Lincoln SW 2:00.72

1,600

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 4:28.70

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:29.67

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:30.23

Chase Cate, Fremont 4:30.66

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:31.22

Quigley, Millard West 4:31.41

Jacob Ralston, Papio South 4:32.64

Nick Brdicko, Millard West 4:32.97

3,200

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 9:44.01

Jacob Ralston, Papio South 9:47.18

Cj Martinez, Fremont 9:47.35

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 9:47.95

Aaron Rheiner, Omaha Burke 9:52.82

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 9:56.59

Trevor Acton, Lincoln SW 10:00.33

Samuel Runde, Omaha Burke 10:02.06

110 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High 14.25

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 14.93

Leontae McDowell, Kearney 15.02

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 15.05

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 15.05

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 15.15

Tristan Novak, Fremont 15.19

Paul Plowcha, Papio South 15.25

300 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High 39.03

Brayden Miller, Kearney 39.73

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 39.91

Paul Plowcha, Papio South 40.26

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 40.40

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 40.46

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 40.49

Ethan Boerner, Bellevue East 40.51

400 relay

Kearney 42.76

Omaha Burke 42.97

Omaha North 43.14

Lincoln High 43.5

Millard North 43.65

Bellevue West 43.76

Creighton Prep 43.95

Lincoln North Star 44.16

1,600 relay

Lincoln High 3:26.94

Fremont 3:27.58

Grand Island 3:29.32

Omaha Burke 3:30.09

Papio South 3:30.14

Millard West 3:30.81

Kearney 3:32.84

Lincoln SW 3:33.98

3,200 relay

Creighton Prep 8:13.00

Lincoln Pius X 8:16.72

Papio South 8:20.87

Fremont 8:22.74

Kearney 8:25.13

Lincoln SW 8:25.80

Omaha Burke 8:27.54

Lincoln North Star 8:30.05

Shot put

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 57-4

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 53-9.25

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 53-9

Bergan Hofer, Fremont 52-11.5

Tyler Tracy, Kearney 52-7.25

Conner Carroll, Millard West 51-10.5

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 51-10.5

Laylaway Thoe, Grand Island 51-3.5

Discus

Drew Mertz, Millard North 173-5

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 165-8

Joey Larson, North Platte 164-0

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 161-4

Keegan Menning, Fremont 155-7

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 155-6

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 155-0

Tate Moeller, Fremont 154-10

High jump

Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X 6-6

Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson 6-6

Noah Burghardt, Gretna 6-6

Rayan Kathol, Elkhorn South 6-4

Braeden Wiltse, Millard West 6-2

David Arcos, Columbus 6-2

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 6-2

Seth Stroh, Kearney 6-2

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln SW 6-2

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South 6-2

Ross McMahon, Fremont 6-2

Brayden Sorensen, Kearney 6-2

Jaden Collins, Papillion-LV 6-2

Pole vault

Jake Sellon, Fremont 16-0

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 14-6

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast 14-1

Jacob Reinhardt, Millard South 14-0

Jacob Harvey, North Platte 14-0

Jake Goertzen, Lincoln North Star 14-0

Reilly, Grand Island 14-0

Mitchell Klassen, Papillion-LV 13-10

Long jump

Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High 22-5

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 22-4

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island 22-3

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 22-2.5

Jones, Omaha North 22-2.25

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln SW 22-2

Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-1.25

Joel Riha-Aldrich, Creighton Prep 21-11.5

Triple jump

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 46-2.25

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 45-3.5

Samuel Joseph, Lincoln High 45-1.75

Lado Kose, Lincoln Pius X 44-7

Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High 44-3.5

Sijin Hansen, Fremont 44-0

Connor Clayton, Norfolk 43-10.5

Tyler Sextro, Grand Island 43-2

Class B

100

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.97

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 11.03

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 11.06

Trenton Harbur, Gothenburg 11.07

Dillon Damme, Beatrice 11.08

Hunter Drake, Scottsbluff 11.08

Larry Graham, Boys Town 11.09

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 11.15

200

Larry Graham, Boys Town 22.39

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 22.43

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 22.46

Hunter Drake, Scottsbluff 22.47

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 22.53

Korby Campbell, Gordon-Rushville 22.76

Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff 22.90

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 22.96

400

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.51

Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun 50.85

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn 51.45

Trent Weatherwax, Waverly 51.54

Camren Mitchell, Waverly 51.55

Ben Haggar, Fort Calhoun 51.72

Ethan Schmidt, Norris 51.84

Adam Brehm, Blair 51.98

800

Seth Simonson, Hastings 1:58.00

Lukaas Simonson, Hastings 2:01.30

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn 2:01.99

Jack Lindgren, Ogallala 2:02.39

Merlin Padilla, Ralston 2:02.56

Trevor Matousek, Holdrege 2:03.33

Kody Smallfoot, Elkhorn 2:03.75

Goi Duol, Seward 2:04.10

1,600

Luke Stuckey, York 4:29.0

Seth Simonson, Hastings 4:31.1

Sam Lueders, Blair 4:36.47

Jack Lindgren, Ogallala 4:37.23

Cole Wagner, Plattsmouth 4:37.76

Lukaas Simonson, Hastings 4:39.0

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 4:39.3

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross Catholic 4:39.81

3,200

Luke Stuckey, York 9:41.67

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 9:44.88

Sam Lueders, Blair 10:02.18

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 10:05.86

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 10:06.04

Tyler Peterson, Holdrege 10:12.2

Xavier Arellano, Gering 10:14.84

Brayden Frerichs, Beatrice 10:16.63

110 hurdles

Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 14.41

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York 14.96

Marshall Chasek, Minden 15.14c

Zach Muff, Crete 15.17

Bailey Darnell, Auburn 15.18

Bennett Folkers, Gothenburg 15.36

Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 15.37

Kody Bengston, Aurora 15.43

300 hurdles

Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 39.37

Rudy Vrtiska, Falls City 41.14

Marshall Chasek, Minden 41.14c

Jacob Christen, Omaha Skutt 41.15

Taylen Pospisil, Wahoo Neumann 41.31

Austin Hinz, Beatrice 41.51

Kevin Linn, Broken Bow 41.54c

Eli Vedral, Neumann 41.66

400 relay

Beatrice 43.48

Boys Town 43.77

Sidney 43.98

Crete 44.06

Gothenburg 44.14

McCook 44.15

Northwest 44.30

Waverly 44.48

1,600 relay

Boys Town 3:24.07

Waverly 3:29.6

Sidney 3:33.18

Bennington 3:33.62

Blair 3:33.70

Crete 3:33.74

McCook 3:34.76

Wahoo Neumann 3:35.03

3,200 relay

Elkhorn 8:23.50

Holdrege 8:23.68

Ralston 8:28.21

Boys Town 8:33.90

Crete 8:36.75

Bennington 8:38.54

McCook 8:40.56

Grand Island Northwest 8:41.93

Shot put

Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann 60-2.5

Wade Blue, Gering 58-8

Masry Mapieu, York 53-11

DJ Gross, McCook 53-10

Jordan Hort, Scottsbluff 52-11

Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central 52-2.75

AJ Hagemann, Elkhorn 52-0.25

Gus Woeppel, Norris 50-11.5

Discus

Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central 162-5

DJ Gross, McCook 157-2

Jon Merten, Boone Central 156-7

Patrick Hudson, Gothenburg 155-1

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 152-6

Jake Nelson, Platteview 149-10

Caden Schuster, Aurora 149-7

High jump

Mayson Conner, York 6-11

Charles Weed, Holdrege 6-9

Brady Heiman, Platteview 6-7

Aaron English, Elkhorn 6-4

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-4

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-4

Clifford Roepke, Mount Michael 6-3

Jacob Hruska, Waverly 6-3

Mitchell Porter, Sidney 6-3

Alex Brandt, Northwest 6-3

Long jump

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 22-10

Morgan Conner, York 21-11.75

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 21-10

Tristan Jacobson, Blair 21-9.5

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 21-7

Bailey Darnell, Auburn 21-7

Drake Burton, Milford 21-6

Alec Bunger, McCook 21-3.75

Triple jump

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 46-5

Joss Linse, Platteview 44-0.5

Seth Dugger, McCook 44-0.5

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 44-0.5

Grant Edgecombe, Minden 43-4.25

Vincent Lauenroth, Crete 43-2

Mitchell Porter, Sidney 43-1.75

Riley Schliep, GI Northwest 43-1

Pole vault

Chase Berry, Seward 15-9

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 15-6

Zach Muff, Crete 15-3

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 14-3

Issac Lemburg, GI Northwest 14-1

Joel Myers, Broken Bow 14-1

Dalton Ryan, Blair 14-0

Chase Andresen, Columbus Scotus 13-6

Class C

100

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.55

Luke Rocheford, Howells-Dodge 11.24c

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 11.25

Reece Foreman, Centennial 11.28

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell 11.29

Chase Perchal, Yutan 11.32

Chris Vincent, Doniphan-Trumbull 11.34c

Kadin Vrbas, Chase County 11.36

200

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.65

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 22.59

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 22.60

Alex Patrick, Perkins County 22.77

Bryce Burry, Bayard 22.89

Andy Lyons, DC Aquinas 22.91

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 22.94c

Rylan Aguallo, Mitchell 23.04

Garrett Seagren, Oakland-Craig 23.04c

400

Joe Howser, North Bend 50.82

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 51.40

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 51.5

Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock 51.8

Jacob Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 52.20

Noah L’Heureux, Lincoln Lutheran 52.34

Jack Linders, Bridgeport 52.35

Bryce Burry, Bayard 52.47

800

Jack Linders, Bridgeport 2:00.06

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 2:00.7

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 2:01.18

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup 2:03.30

Jordan Tasler, West Holt 2:04.47

Scott Wheeler, Chase County 2:04.89

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas 2:05.03

Nathan Hohensee, Sutton 2:05.58

1,600

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 4:37.90

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC 4:38.8

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:41.47

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas 4:43.07

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas 4:43.15

Jackson Hirschfeld, Centennial 4:47.60

Jack Linders, Bridgeport 4:47.89

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle 4:48.8

3,200

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas 10:02.69

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle 10:03.1

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 10:07.30

Nathan Holcomb, Gibbon 10:19.41

Rylan Rasmussen, Norfolk Catholic 10:27.6

Colby Karr, Blue Hill 10:28.5

Michael Gronewold, Freeman 10:35.64

Parker Zach, Stanton 10:36.0

110 hurdles

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 14.72

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.99

Mason Prososki, Twin River 15.21

Brady Kilgore, Kimball 15.44c

McKade Smith, Hershey 15.56

Derek Smith, Fremont Bergan 15.61

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC 15.74c

Evan Sestak, Perkins County 15.84

300 hurdles

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 40.16

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 40.18

Mitch McKibbin, Bayard 40.65

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell 40.82

Trevor Leach, Hastings SC 40.84c

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 41.12

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC 41.34c

Mason Prososki, Twin River 41.54c

400 relay

Mitchell 43.74

Norfolk Catholic 44.07

Chase County 44.68

DC Aquinas 44.9

Norfolk Lutheran 45.32

Centennial 45.65

DC Stratton 45.68

St. Paul 45.7

1,600 relay

DC Stratton 3:34.34

Chase County 3:34.80

Perkins County 3:36.44

Lincoln Lutheran 3:37.01

West Holt 3:37.25

South Loup 3:38.00

North Bend 3:39.86

Wakefield 3:39.9

3,200 relay

Thayer Central 8:26.70

Malcolm 8:32.74

St. Paul 8:36.68

West Holt 8:37.22

South Loup 8:37.70

Logan View 8:40.54

Hartington CC 8:42.2

Ainsworth 8:45.62

Shot put

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 56-10

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 52-11.5

Kyle Ott, Heartland 51-1.25

Braydan Hlavac, Louisville 49-8.5

Seth Knapp, Norfolk Lutheran 49-5.25

Marce Vasquez, Bridgeport 49-3.5

Jack Bauerle, Chase County 49-3.25

Kyle Ruth, DC Aquinas 49-0

Discus

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 174-7

Marce Vasquez, Bridgeport 150-5

Jack Bauerle, Chase County 149-6

Kyle Ott, Heartland 145-11

Landon Rogers, Ord 145-5

Jaden Hanson, Superior 144-2

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 142-4

Kooper Reece, Valentine 140-9

High jump

Joshua Bauer, Ravenna 6-5

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC 6-4

Derek Greenlee, SW 6-2

Zach Richert, Nebraska Lutheran 6-2

Wyatt Loga, Malcolm 6-2

Grant Frickenstein, Fremont Bergan 6-2

Evan Sestak, Perkins County 6-2

Lincoln McPhillps, Hartington-New. 6-2

Long jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst 22-2.75

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 22-1

Alyon Thompson, Centennial 21-6.75

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC 21-6.25

Hunter Klein, Louisville 21-6.25

Derek Greenlee, SW 21-5.25

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 21-4

Noah Wooden, Centura 21-3.5

Reece Foreman, Centennial 21-2.25

Triple jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst 46-0.25

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 43-7.5

Hunter Klein, Louisville 42-8.5

Derek Greenlee, SW 42-8.5

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 42-7.5

Blake Kastanek, Freeman 41-10.75

Jordan Tasler, West Holt 41-9.75

Alyon Thompson, Centennial 41-9.75

Pole vault

Kyler Banks, Hershey 14-7

Justin Spencer, Mitchell 14-0

Cole Gracey, South Loup 14-0

Noah Bruggeman, Centura 14-0

Noah Wooden, Centura 14-0

Connor Floyd, Sutherland 13-6

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland 13-6

Class D

100

Braiden Gomez, Axtell 11.04c

Remington Wright, Shelton 11.16

Sterling Wright, Shelton 11.34c

Lane Edis, Mullen 11.41

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 11.45

Jordan Buhr, Sioux County 11.49

Freddy Galvan, Deshler 11.50

Ryan Lauby, Overton 11.50

200

Braiden Gomez, Axtell 23.04c

Micah Swedburg, Wallace 23.16

Tristan Dirks, Sterling 23.24

Jackson Mcintyre, Central Valley 23.24c

Creighton Kring, Axtell 23.24c

Mason Schimonitz, Paxton 23.39

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 23.44

400

Derrick Buescher, Deshler 50.9

Kyle Dickinson, Friend 51.4

Tristan Dirks, Sterling 51.85

Wyatt Paxton, Stuart 51.90

Trenton Buescher, Deshler 51.9

Jarett Bertrand, Axtell 52.1

Jackson Mcintyre, Central Valley 52.31

Micah Swedberg, Wallace 52.4

800

Noah May, Weeping Water 2:03.81

Kyle Dickinson, Friend 2:04.4

Trace Ebert, North Central 2:04.70

Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 2:04.80

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 2:05.12

Logan Jasa, Sterling 2:06.50

Holden Christen, Lewiston 2:07.75

Luke Christen, Mullen 2:07.9

1,600

Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 4:39.59

Noah May, Weeping Water 4:47.02

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 4:51.91

Rylan Cheney, Cody-Kilgore 4:55.55

Colter McCasland, Arthur County 4:55.63

Jesus Sauceda, Shelton 4:56.98

Luke Christen, Mullen 4:57.41

Logan Jasa, Sterling 4:57.80

3,200

Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 10:05.89

Lincoln Trent, Axtell 10:41.3

Rylan Cheney, Cody-Kilgore 10:48.80

Brandon Mundorf, North Central 10:50.57

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 10:54.64

Austin Kennedy, Crawford 10:59.85

Kyle Wiehn, Shelton 10:59.9

Jesus Sauceda, Shelton 11:05.09

110 hurdles

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.74c

Trevor Havlovic, East Butler 15.86

Colton Munger, North Central 16.10

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litchfield 16.24c

Braden Kizer, Overton 16.30

Brayden Effle, Elkhorn Valley 16.39

Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford 16.41

Kolton Needham, North Central 16.48

Shamar Willey, Pawnee City 16.48

300 hurdles

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 41.54c

William McLaughlin, Diller-Odell 42.14c

Trevor Havlovic, East Butler 42.44c

Grant Hansen, Deshler 43.01

Osiel Cano, Garden County 43.26

Shamar Willey, Pawnee City 43.27

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litchfield 43.64c

Matt Case, Parkview Christian 43.78

400 relay

Falls City SH 45.43

Creek Valley 45.67

Diller-Odell 45.8

BDS 45.93

Giltner 46.1

Axtell 46.6

Harvard 46.9

Arapahoe 46.94

1,600 relay

Axtell 3:35.9

North Central 3:38.27

Paxton 3:39.20

Mullen 3:39.21

Twin Loup 3:40.3

East Butler 3:41.26

Sterling 3:41.81

Kenesaw 3:43.1

3,200 relay

Twin Loup 8:48.7

Axtell 8:53.3

Brady 8:54.3

Paxton 8:54.64

Mullen 8:57.5

Allen 8;57.5

Tri-County 9:00.23

Shelton 9:02.6

Shot put

Tell Spies, Mullen 51-7

Roper Chandler, Paxton 51-7

Alex Goracke, Giltner 50-1

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 49-2.5

Christensen, BDS 48-6

Chase Snyder, West Boyd 48-4

Tyler Swisher, Sandhills/Thedford 47-5

Riley Racicky, Pleasanton 46-8.5

Discus

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City 169-9

Alex Goracke, Giltner 161-2

Brandon Rezac, East Butler 159-7

Joshua Marcy, Loomis 156-5

Sam Schukei, Kenesaw 144-5

Ben Bohling, Johnson-Brock 142-1

Tell Spies, Mullen 141-1

Klute, Hampton 139-5

High jump

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-4

Aaron Alcorn, Crawford 6-4

Marcus Lauber, Shelton 6-3

Mason Schimonitz, Paxton 6-3

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 6-0

Jacob Long, Clearwater/Orchard 6-0

Grant Hansen, Deshler 6-0

Long jump

Creighton Kring, Axtell 21-10

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 21-6.5

Griffin Smith, North Central 21-3.75

Lane Edis, Mullen 21-3.75

Colton Lovitt, Brady 21-2.5

Byron Pfister, North Central 20-11

Colton Munger, North Central 20-5.25

Micah Swedberg, Wallace 20-4.5

Triple jump

Creighton Kring, Axtell 44-11

Hector Mendoza, Clarkson/Leigh 43-7.5

Griffin Smith, North Central 43-1

Colton Lovitt, Brady 41-9

Jamie Stice, Falls City SH 41-7

Cole Fossenbarger, Johnson-Brock 41-4.75

JaShaun Vyborne, Winside 41-4.5

Joe Bieker, Falls City SH 41-0.75

Pole vault

Mick, BDS 15-0

Alex Horky, Twin Loup 13-0

Noah Okraska, Harvard 12-6

Dustin Klingsporn, Axtell 12-0

Ignacio Estrada, Bertrand 12-0

Jarrett Parsons, High Plains 12-0

Jared Lawver, Friend 12-0

Drew Bippes, Falls City SH 12-0

Girls

100

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.32

B: Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.33

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 12.35

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.48

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 12.49

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 12.56

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 12.59

C: Maddie Moran, Johnson County 12.63

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 12.64c

Larissa Sellers, DC Aquinas 12.64c

200

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.29

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 25.31

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 25.32

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 25.53

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 25.73

Zerada Knox, Omaha North 25.86

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 25.92

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 25.94

Ellie Harter, Lincoln East 26.06

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 26.08

Also:

D: Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton 27.04c

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 57.77

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 58.08

C: Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 58.15

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 58.86

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 59.00

Addie Palser, Kearney 59.04

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 59.13

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 59.41

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas 59.86

Mallie McNair, Chase County 59.96

Also:

D: Emery Swan, Brady 1:01.4

800

A: Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 2:18.03

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 2:19.39

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:20.55

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:21.01

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East 2:21.97

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 2:22.87

Brooklyn Larimore, Bellevue East 2:23.22

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2:23.22

Jori Peters, Mitchell 2:23.34

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 2:24.41

Also:

D: Emery Swan, Brady 2:25.2

1,600

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West 5:13.48

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 5:18.72

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 5:18.94

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 5:19.02

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:19.55

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East 5:20.50

Megan Means, Norfolk 5:25.75

Alex Schwartz, Lincoln SW 5:24.93

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 5:28.51

B: Allie Binder, Auburn 5:28.61

Ally Schilmoeller, Elkhorn South 5:28.64

Also:

D: Amanda Aerts, East Butler 5:31.94

3,200

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West 11:13.51

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 11:26.92

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 11:33.35

Megan Means, Norfolk 11:33.76

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:34.61

B: Allie Binder, Auburn 11:35.48

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 11:36.97

Hannah Denson, Millard South 11:42.19

Katie McNulty, Millard West 11:42.97

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 11:44.21

Also:

C: Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 12:11.1

D: Amanda Aerts, East Butler 12:12.88

100 hurdles

A: Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 14.52

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke 15.02

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis 15.04c

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.26

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 15.33

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney 15.51

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 15.54

Blair Gutshall, O’Neill 15.62

B: Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 15.63

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha Northwest 15.71

300 hurdles

A: Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 46.14

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 46.17

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 46.24c

Grace Wolf, Elkhorn South 46.44

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 46.54

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 46.54c

B: Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 46.55

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 46.88

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 46.94

DeKyah Rosemond, Omaha Westside 47.06

Also:

CC: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 47.38

400 relay

A: Kearney 48.83

Omaha North 49.15

B: Papio South 49.74

Hastings 50.40

Millard West 50.48

Grand Island Northwest 50.6

Platteview 50.69

Waverly 50.8

Omaha Burke 50.94

Lincoln SW 51.00

Also:

D: Giltner 52.0

1,600 relay

A: Kearney 4:03.77

Millard West 4:05.05

Lincoln SW 4:07.24

Papio South 4:07.99

Omaha Westside 4:10.72

Lincoln Pius X 4:10.89

B: Waverly 4:11.40

Wahoo Neumann 4:12.76

C: DC Aquinas 4:13.29

West Point-Beemer 4:14.44

Also:

D: North Central 4:19.9

3,200 relay

A: Millard West 9:50.21

Lincoln East 9:52.65

Lincoln Pius X 9:54.75

Millard North 10:05.96

Lincoln SW 10:06.54

Kearney 10:07.50

B: Elkhorn 10:08.50

Elkhorn South 10:09.43

Papio South 10:12.10

Fremont 10:12.54

Also:

C: Gibbon 10:17.2

D: East Butler 10:41.5

Shot put

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 44-11

B: Meredith Clark, Syracuse 41-3.5

A: Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 41-0

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 40-10.5

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 40-10

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege 40-8

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 40-6

Riley Griffith, Aurora 40-4.5

Ella Godfrey, Kearney 40-0.5

Becca Simpson, Conestoga 39-11.75

Also:

D: Brooklynn Chipps, Clearwater-Orch. 38-1

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 167-6

B: Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 153-4

Jessa Eden, Fairbury 138-0

D: Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 132-8

A: Annica Jonson, Lincoln SW 131-0

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 130-0

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 129-4

Jayceea Hanson, McCook 128-11

Jenna Trenhaile, Wayne 128-0

Sara Huss, Fairbury 127-6

High jump

C: Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan 5-6

A: Bailee Sterling, Kearney 5-6

A: Norah Sis, Papillion-LV 5-6

B: Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-5

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk 5-4

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Central 5-4

D: Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 5-4

Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic 5-4

Long jump

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 18-7.75

A: Lindsay Adams, Millard West 17-10.5

Haley Schall, Kearney 17-10.25

C: Bailee Fear, Sutherland 17-9.25

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 17-9

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 17-8.75

B: Kyle Hammer, Wayne 17-7.75

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 17-5.75

Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 17-5

Madison Smith, Lexington 17-4.75

Triple jump

A: Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest 37-5

C: Taylor Quiring, Heartland 37-0

B: Kyle Hammer, Wayne 36-11.5

D: Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 36-7.5

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 36-5

Lauren Riley, York 36-4.5

Adison Wood, Kearney 36-3

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 36-2.5

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 36-2

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West 36-0.25

Pole vault

A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 12-4

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 11-6

B: Jessica Williams, Om. Concordia 11-6

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star 11-0

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill 11-0

Erin Mapson, Lincoln East 11-0

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner 10-9

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 10-8

Courtney Thee, Kearney 10-6

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian 10-6

Class A

100

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.32

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 12.35

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.48

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 12.49

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 12.56

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 12.65

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West 12.7

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 12.73

200

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.29

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 25.31

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 25.32

Zerada Knox, Omaha North 25.86

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 25.92

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 25.94

Ellie Harter, Lincoln East 26.06

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 26.08

400

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 57.77

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 58.86

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 59.00

Addie Palser, Kearney 59.04

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 59.41

Morgen Bianchi, Papio South 1:00.60

Ellen Dalton, Lincoln Pius X 1:00.61

Ellie Harter, Lincoln East 1:00.93

800

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 2:18.03

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 2:19.39

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:20.55

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:21.01

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East 2:21.97

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 2:22.87

Brooklyn Larimore, Bellevue East 2:23.22

Devyn McDonald, Millard West 2:25.01

1,600

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 5:13.48

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 5:18.94

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 5:19.07

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:19.55

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East 5:20.50

Megan Means, Norfolk 5:25.75

Alex Schwartz, Lincoln SW 5:24.93

Ally Schilmoeller, Elkhorn South 5:28.64

3,200

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 11:13.51

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 11:26.92

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 11:33.35

Megan Means, Norfolk 11:33.76

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:34.61

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 11:36.97

Hannah Denson, Millard South 11:42.19

Katie McNulty, Millard West 11:42.97

100 hurdles

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 14.52

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke 15.02

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 15.33

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney 15.51

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 15.54

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha Northwest 15.71

Jadai Burns, Omaha Northwest 15.79

McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SW 15.83

300 hurdles

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 46.14

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 46.17

Grace Wolf, Elkhorn South 46.44

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 46.54

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 46.88

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 46.94

DeKyah Rosemond, Omaha Westside 47.06

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney 47.54

400 relay

Kearney 48.83

Omaha North 49.15

Papio South 49.74

Millard West 50.48

Omaha Burke 50.94

Lincoln SW 51.00

Elkhorn South 51.1

Bellevue West 51.16

1,600 relay

Kearney 4:03.77

Millard West 4:05.05

Lincoln SW 4:07.24

Papio South 4:07.99

Omaha Westside 4:10.72

Lincoln Pius X 4:10.89

Omaha North 4:14.46

Lincoln East 4:15.20

3,200 relay

Millard West 9:50.21

Lincoln East 9:52.64

Lincoln Pius X 9:54.75

Millard North 10:06.0

Lincoln SW 10:06.5

Kearney 10:07.5

Elkhorn South 10:09.4

Papio South 10:12.1

Shot put

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 41-0

Ella Godfrey, Kearney 40-0.5

Abbie Squier, Lincoln SW 39-9

Catherine Veseth, Columbus 39-3.5

DaNya Horne, Omaha North 39-2.5

J’Vona Kent, Omaha Benson 38-4.5

Nyabuay Diew, South Sioux City 38-1

Cecelia Leger, Omaha Northwest 37-5

Discus

Annica Jonson, Lincoln SW 131-0

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 129-4

Ella Godfrey, Kearney 124-2

Amber Storer, Lincoln SW 122-3

Nyabuay Diew, South Sioux City 118-0

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 118-0

Lauren Richter, Millard West 115-11

Cecelia Leger, Omaha Northwest 114-0

High jump

Norah Sis, Papillion-LV 5-6

Bailee Sterling, Kearney 5-6

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-5

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West 5-4

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk 5-4

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 5-3

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star 5-3

Vanessa Loya-Perez, Kearney 5-2

Alieyya Jones, Lincoln Northeast 5-2

Long jump

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 17-10.5

Haley Schall, Kearney 17-10.25

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 17-9

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 17-8.75

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 17-5.75

Megan DeJonge, Kearney 17-1

Sandy Leybold, Lincoln Southeast 17-1

Nebtom N’Da, Bellevue East 16-11.75

Triple jump

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest 37-5

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 36-5

Adison Wood, Kearney 36-3

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West 36-0.25

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 35-10.25

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 35-4

Peyton Neff, North Platte 35-3

Lainey Mally, Millard West 34-8.25

Pole vault

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 12-4

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star 11-0

Erin Mapson, Lincoln East 11-0

Courtney Thee, Kearney 10-6

Mara LeGrand, Papio South 10-4

Juanita Mendoza, Fremont 10-0

Ellie Crouch, Kearney 10-0

Solana Honda, Lincoln East 9-10

Class B

100

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.33

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 12.59

Kaylee Kadow, Hastings 12.74c

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 12.76

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 12.81

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 12.87

Ally Korte, Lincoln Christian 12.90

Mackenzie Roy, Norris 12.91

200

Madison Smith, Lexington 25.53

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 25.73

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 26.37

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 26.54

Aubree Cress, Hastings 26.55

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 26.55

Hannah Lonowski, Adams Central 26.74c

Kaylee Kadow, Hastings 26.74c

400

Madison Smith, Lexington 58.08

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 59.13

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 1:00.77

Aspen Jansa, Wahoo Neumann 1:00.94

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 1:00.95

Gabrielle Moser, Central City 1:01.01

Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg 1:01.03

Kyla Carlson, Aurora 1:01.19

800

Alex Danson, Waverly 2:25.43

Taylor Kimnach, Elkhorn 2:25.66

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy 2:25.88

Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 2:25.97

Faith Polacek, Wahoo Neumann 2:27.57

Lily Johnson, Blair 2:27.86

Jamison Theye, Beatrice 2:28.48

Gabi Meyer, Wayne 2:28.50

1,600

Allie Binder, Auburn 5:28.61

Sophia Conant, Adams Central 5:33.6

Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 5:33.73

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 5:34.13

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 5:34.32

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy 5:35.14

Lily Johnson, Blair 5:38.90

Kenzie Hurlbert, Holdrege 5:40.0

3,200

Allie Binder, Auburn 11:35.48

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 11:52.44

Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 12:05.83

Samantha Palermo, Norris 12:05.84

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy 12:10.07

Lexie Foster, Broken Bow 12:14.3

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 12:15.67

Taya Skelton, Fort Calhoun 12:16.2

100 hurdles

Blair Gutshall, O’Neill 15.62

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 15.63

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 15.90

Rosa (Mana) Garcia, Scottsbluff 16.03

Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn 16.16

Tristian Kinsey, Aurora 16.22

Caitlyn Scott, Adams Central 16.24c

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 16.29

300 hurdles

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 46.55

Teri Zanker, Platteview 47.13

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 47.17

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala 47.60

Molli Vasa, Wahoo Neumann 48.43

Lindsay Schauda, Broken Bow 48.84c

Rosa (Mana) Garcia, Scottsbluff 48.91

Natalie Radcliffe, Sidney 48.97

400 relay

Hastings 50.64c

Platteview 50.69

Grand Island Northwest 50.84c

Waverly 51.04c

Elkhorn 51.32

Blair 51.43

Cozad 51.67

Crete 52.02

1,600

Waverly 4:11.4

Wahoo Neumann 4:12.76

West Point-Beemer 4:14.44

Syracuse 4:15.85

Blair 4:16.34

Platteview 4:16.98

Lexington 4:17.48

Gothenburg 4:17.60

3,200 relay

Elkhorn 10:08.50

Beatrice 10:12.75

Adams Central 10:16.1

Aurora 10:16.15

Gothenburg 10:18.02

Wahoo Neumann 10:22.43

Holdrege 10:25.83

Wahoo 10:26.78

Shot put

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 41-3.5

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 40-10

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege 40-8

Riley Griffith, Aurora 40-4.5

Becca Simpson, Conestoga 39-11.75

Arleigh Costello, Gothenburg 39-3

Milee Young, Arlington 39-1.25

Kendra Placke, Seward 38-7

Discus

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 153-4

Jessa Eden, Fairbury 138-0

Jayceea Hanson, McCook 128-11

Jenna Trenhaile, Wayne 128-0

Sara Huss, Fairbury 127-6

Brynn Ferguson, Elkhorn 127-0

Kendra Placke, Seward 126-10

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 126-2

High jump

Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad 5-3

Sarah Theiler, Arlington 5-2

Jessica Williams, Concordia 5-2

Shelby Kaup, Arlington 5-2

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 5-2

Teri Zanker, Platteview 5-2

Blair Gutshall, O’Neill 5-2

Jesse Moss, Syracuse 5-2

Taylor Ramaekers, Omaha Skutt 5-2

Keagan Cummings, Elkhorn 5-2

Long jump

Kyle Hammer, Wayne 17-7.75

Madison Smith, Lexington 17-4.75

Lauren Riley, York 17-2.5

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 17-1.75

Addison Barnard, Beatrice 17-1.5

Karsen Sears, Northwest 17-1

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 16-11.25

Izzy Eltze, Crete 16-10

Triple jump

Kyle Hammer, Wayne 36-11.5

Lauren Riley, York 36-4.5

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 36-2.5

Haley Miller, Plattsmouth 35-8.5

Addison Barnard, Beatrice 35-7

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 35-0.5

Averie Lambrecht, Waverly 34-11.75

Izzy Eltze, Crete 34-11.5

Pole vault

Jessica Williams, Concordia 11-6

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill 11-0

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 10-8

Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 10-3

Leigh Jahnke, West Point-Beemer 10-1

MJ Johnstone, Sidney 10-0

Kylee Edmonds, Wahoo 10-0

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 10-0

Haiden Loop, McCook 10-0

Class C

100

Maddie Moran, Johnson County 12.63

Larissa Sellers, DC Aquinas 12.64c

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 12.70

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic 12.99

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River 13.04c

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm 13.11

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 13.1

Ashley Ostrand, E-H/P 13.14c

200

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 26.14

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 26.40

Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 26.70

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas 26.74

Bailey Virus, Malcolm 26.79

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River 26.94c

Ashley Ostrand, E-H/P 26.94c

400

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 58.15

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas 59.86

Mallie McNair, Chase County 59.96

Jori Peters, Mitchell 1:00.5

Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 1:01.2

Ella Hilger, DC Aquinas 1:01.20

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 1:01.4

Jamey Broman, Fillmore Central 1:01.8

800

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2:23.26

Jori Peters, Mitchell 2:23.34

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 2:24.41

Mallie McNair, Chase County 2:24.55

Brittany Quiring, Heartland 2:28.45

Rebecca Ziems, Lincoln Lutheran 2:29.30

Kelsey Larsen, BRLD 2:29.44

Tenna Beel, Stanton 2:30.62

1,600

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 5:18.72

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 5:28.51

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County 5:29.34

Paige Steinman, E-H/P 5:35.57

Maddie Portwine, Cross County 5:38.5

Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 5:38.64

McKenzie Teten, Malcolm 5:46.03

Tenna Beel, Stanton 5:41.9

3,200

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 12:11.14

Paige Steinman, E-H/P 12:11.47

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County 12:13.1

Grace Oberg, Kearney Catholic 12:17.94

Haley Arens, Crofton 12:19.4

Sinclare Fiala, DC Aquinas 12:23.5

Liz Polk, Logan View 12:25.70

Katie Roach, Doniphan-Trumbull 12:28.43

100 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.26

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15.92

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County 16.08

Ashley Hassett, Hershey 16.46

Lilly Cast, Centennial 16.46

Madison Blackstone, Superior 16.64c

Kylie Stuart, Bayard 16.74c

Maddie Smith, Doniphan-Trumbull 16.84c

300 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 47.38

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 47.59

Meagan Mackling, Louisville 47.60

Ashley Hassett, Hershey 49.57

Madison Blackstone, Superior 49.84c

Dawson Latta, DC Stratton 50.22

Elaina Madison, Lourdes CC 50.33

Maddie Smith, Doniphan-Trumbull 50.34c

400 relay

Chase County 51.79

DC Aquinas 51.93

Kearney Catholic 52.1

Malcolm 52.24

Mitchell 52.44

Lincoln Lutheran 52.65

South Loup 52.9

West Holt 52.93

1,600 relay

DC Aquinas 4:13.29

Kearney Catholic 4:15.06

Mitchell 4:16.18

Lincoln Lutheran 4:19.39

Chase County 4:19.54

Heartland 4:20.85

Lourdes CC 4:21.14

Hartington CC 4:21.3

3,200 relay

Gibbon 10:17.2

Chase County 10:20.22

DC Aquinas 10:23.03

Ord 10:23.51

St. Paul 10:28.78

Malcolm 10:39.21

Johnson County 10:41.8

Shot put

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 44-11

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 40-10.5

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 40-6

MaKenzie Peters, Wood River 39-10.75

Brooke Fredrickson, North Bend 39-5.5

Abby Meinke, Battle Creeek 39-5

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 38-11.5

Elle Luehr, Wood River 38-7.25

Discus

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 167-6

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 130-0.25

Allison Owings, Chase County 126-4

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 125-11

Erin Painter, Ainsworth 123-5

Jessie Sallach, South Loup 123-4

Nikki Howitt, Maxwell 121-8.75

Brooke Fredrickson, North Bend 121-7.5

High jump

Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan 5-6

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Central 5-4

Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic 5-4

Kristin Lux, North Bend 5-3

Jordan Wegner, Wisner-Pilger 5-2.25

Hailey Clark, Johnson County 5-2

Jordan Peitz, Norfolk Catholic 5-2

Long jump

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 17-9.25

Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 17-5

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 17-3.75

Renee Brummerls, Battle Creek 17-3.5

Samantha Simdorn, Centura 16-8.75

Sydney Mullin, Maxwell 16-8.75

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm 16-8.5

Hope Leimbach, Lincoln Lutheran 16-7.5

Triple jump

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 37-0

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 36-2

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 35-11

Lilly Cast, Centennial 35-6

Belle Harns, Hartington-Newcastle 35-1

Olivia Couch, David City 34-10

Tristan Larson, Doniphan-Trumbull 34-9

Marriah Buss, Lincoln Lutheran 34-8

Pole vault

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 11-6

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian 10-6

Brooklyn Hostetler, Centura 10-4

Olivia Casper, Heartland 10-0

Gracie Rippen, North Platte SP 10-0

Rylee Kosmicki, Centura 9-10

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County 9-8

Bridget Sisco, DC Aquinas 9-6

Sydney Reichert, DC Stratton 9-6

Class D

100

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 12.64c

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton 12.74c

Alix Bloom, Riverside 12.94c

Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton 12.94c

Elsie Magwire, West Boyd 13.08

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford 13.13

Skylar Shanahan, Cedar Bluffs 13.23

200

Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton 27.04c

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton 27.04c

Caitlin Jarosz, Humphrey SF 27.17

Paige Nissen, Wausa 27.2

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford 27.42

Tehya From, Cody-Kilgore 27.59

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 27.67

Erica Bertrand, Axtell 27.74c

400

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield 1:00.64

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 1:00.97

Emery Swan, Brady 1:01.4

Erica Bertrand, Axtell 1:02.2

A.Preissler, Giltner 1:02.5

Reaghan Engel, Stuart 1:03.3

Haley Jones, Mullen 1:03.4

Macie Whalen, Sterling 1:03.48

800

Emery Swan, Brady 2:25.3

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 2:27.4

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 2:31.10

Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 2:33.6

Claire Kubicek, Friend 2:33.76

Haley Jones, Mullen 2:34.10

Reagan Janzen, Giltner 2:34.55

Kailey Weichel, Tri County 2:35.0

1,600

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 5:31.94

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 5:35.07

Madison Gerken, McCool Junction 5:47.35

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood 5:49.7

Macie Whalen, Sterling 5:51.58

Andie Koch, Tri County 5:53.93

Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 5:54.7

Brooke McCully, Mullen 5:58.4

3,200

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 12:12.88

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood 12:16.9

Andie Koch, Tri County 12:34.12

Claire Kubicek, Friend 12:47.2

Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield 12:48.09

Haley Jones, Diller-Odell 12:50.36

Jillian Brennan, Crawford 12:54.71

Madison Gerken, McCool Junction 12:57.3

100 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 15.04c

Kaylee Boyle, Scribner-Snyder 16.24c

Samantha Moore, Mullen 16.27

Kaegan Held, Clarkson/Leigh 16.37

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield 16.54c

Megan Christen, Anselmo-Merna 16.86

Emma Niemeier, Friend 17.04c

Emily Eacker, Ewing 17.14

300 hurdles

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 46.24c

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 46.54c

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield 48.14c

Samantha Moore, Mullen 49.70

Sydney Weiler, Kenesaw 49.97

Emma Niemeier, Friend 50.24c

Madelyn Watchorn, Leyton 50.54c

Kaylee Boyle, Scribner-Snyder 50.54c

400 relay

Giltner 52.0

South Loup 53.1

Humphrey SF 53.14

Pleasanton 53.2

Axtell 53.4

Clarkson/Leigh 53.6

Ewing 53.76

Harvard 53.82

1,600 relay

North Central 4:19.94

Pleasanton 4:23.9

Humphrey SF 4:24.41

Giltner 4:28.23

Mullen 4:29.30

Sterling 4:30.13

Ewing 4:30.14

Tri County 4:31.25

3,200 relay

East Butler 10:41.49

Mullen 10:42.19

Tri County 10:42.2

Pleasanton 10:43.9

Humphrey SF 10:47.51

Maywood-Hayes Center 10:50.1

North Central 10:50.21

Lawrence-Nelson 10:52.5

Shot put

Brooklynn Chipps, Clearwater/Orchard 38-1

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 37-3

Abby Fiegener, Falls City SH 37-2

MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County 36-7.75

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder 36-5

Taylor Peter, Chambers (CWC) 36-2

Breonna Julich, Harvard 36-2

Madison Freese, Tri County 35-11

Colby Thies, Sterling 35-11

Discus

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 132-8

Raeleigh Menke, Friend 123-2

Kenna Graves, Elba 118-8

Reilly Young, Central Valley 115-9

Ashlynn Klepper, Pawnee City 114-5

MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County 112-0

Jordan Dockweiler, Twin Loup 111-9

Jayleesa Wilkerson, Harvard 110-10

High jump

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 5-4

Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 5-3

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 5-3

Jadyn Heckenlively, Alma 5-2

Samantha Hays, Osceola 5-2

Caitlyn Beed, Fullerton 5-2

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton 5-2

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 5-1

Hanna Plumbtree, Fullerton 5-1

Long jump

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 18-7.75

Alixzandra Bloom, Riverside 17-0.5

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 16-10.5

Hannah Nelson, Wallace 16-6.5

Emma Niemeier, Friend 16-6.25

Nicole Boyle, Scribner-Snyder 16-3

Camille Fishell, Axtell 16-1.5

Ruth Johnson, Wausa 16-1

Triple jump

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 36-7.5

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton 35-9

Alyssa Bailey, Ansley/Litchfield 35-1

Lydia Behnk, Elgin/Pope John 34-5.25

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 33-11.5

Taylor Moes, Elm Creek 33-10.75

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside 33-9

Bailey Schindler, Ewing 33-1

Pole vault

Hannah Preissler, Giltner 10-9

Anderson, BDS 10-3

Emme Nickel, Axtell 9-6

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 9-6

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 9-6

Samantha Knapp, Elm Creek 9-0

Karson Kirwan, Twin Loup 9-0

Jurnee Patton, Fullerton 9-0

Ciara Catlin, Falls City SH 8-9

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments