Nebraska high school boys and girls district soccer pairings, schedule

Check out the schedule, along with host schools, for Nebraska prep boys and girls soccer districts.

Class B records are through play on Monday, Class A records are through play Tuesday

Boys

A-1 AT OMAHA SOUTH

MONDAY

5:30 p.m.: Omaha South (15-1) vs Omaha North (0-17)

7:30 p.m.: Millard North (6-7) vs Lincoln Pius X (7-6)

TUESDAY

7:30 p.m.: Semifinal winners

A-2 AT KEARNEY

TUESDAY

5 p.m.: Kearney (12-2) vs Fremont (3-10)

6:30 p.m.: Lincoln High (8-7) vs Millard West (5-7)

THURSDAY

6 p.m.: Semifinal winners

A-3 AT OMAHA WESTSIDE

MONDAY

5 p.m.: Omaha Westside (14-1) vs Omaha Benson (5-13)

7 p.m.: Omaha Central (6-8) vs Papillion-La Vista South (8-6)

THURSDAY

5 p.m.: Semifinal winners

A-4 AT SEACREST FIELD

TUESDAY

5 p.m.: Lincoln Southwest (12-1) vs Lincoln Northeast (3-10)

7 p.m.: Bellevue West (7-6) vs Omaha Bryan (9-6)

THURSDAY

5 p.m.: Semifinal winners

A-5 AT OMAHA CREIGHTON PREP

MONDAY

3 p.m.: Omaha Creighton Prep (12-3) vs Bellevue East (4-11)

5 p.m.: Omaha Burke (6-10) vs Millard South (11-4)

WEDNESDAY

5 p.m.: Semifinal winners

A-6 AT GRAND ISLAND

MONDAY

5 p.m.: Grand Island (11-3) vs Omaha Northwest (5-12)

7 p.m.: Lincoln Southeast (5-8) vs Lincoln East (6-7)

WEDNESDAY

7 p.m.: Semifinal winners

A-7 AT NORTH PLATTE

TUESDAY

5 p.m.: North Platte (10-3) vs Norfolk (3-10)

7 p.m.: Papillion-La Vista (3-10) vs Lincoln North Star (10-5)

THURSDAY

7 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-1 AT SCHUYLER

MONDAY

4:30 p.m.: Elkhorn Mount Michael (9-5) vs Bennington (4-8)

TUESDAY

4 p.m.: Schuyler (10-1) vs Elkhorn Mount Michael-Bennington winner

6 p.m.: Blair (10-2) vs South Sioux City (9-4)

THURSDAY

4:30 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-2 AT ELKHORN

WEDNESDAY

5 p.m.: Elkhorn (10-1) vs Omaha Concordia (2-14)

7 p.m.: Elkhorn South (8-5) vs Omaha Roncalli (8-6)

THURSDAY

7:30 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-3 AT OMAHA SKUTT

MONDAY

6 p.m.: Ralston (5-8) vs Platteview (0-9)

TUESDAY

5 p.m.: Omaha Gross (10-4) vs Omaha Skutt (10-4)

7 p.m.: Gretna (10-2) vs Ralston-Platteview winner

THURSDAY

6 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-4 AT WAVERLY

TUESDAY

5 p.m.: Waverly (8-4) vs Conestoga (1-9)

7 p.m.: Plattsmouth (2-11) vs Nebraska City (4-8)

THURSDAY

7 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-5 AT DOANE UNIVERSITY

MONDAY

7 p.m.: Seward (2-11) vs Beatrice (0-11)

TUESDAY

6 p.m.: Crete (10-1) vs Seward-Beatrice winner

8 p.m.: Lincoln Lutheran (6-6) vs Norris (8-4)

THURSDAY

7 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-6 AT WILDERNESS PARK

MONDAY

3 p.m.: Columbus Lakeview (3-8) vs Madison (0-4)

TUESDAY

3 p.m.: Columbus (6-5) vs Columbus Lakeview-Madison winner

5 p.m.: Columbus Scotus (4-9) vs Norfolk Lutheran/Norfolk Catholic (6-3)

THURSDAY

5 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-7 AT HASTINGS COLLEGE

MONDAY

7 p.m.: Aurora (3-7) vs Grand Island Central Catholic (1-8)

TUESDAY

5 p.m.: Hastings (4-8) vs Aurora-Grand Island Central Catholic winner

7 p.m.: Grand Island Northwest (4-6) vs York (5-5)

THURSDAY

7 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-8 AT LEXINGTON

MONDAY

5 p.m.: Holdrege (6-5) vs Gering (2-8)

TUESDAY

5 p.m.: Lexington (8-4) vs Holdrege-Gering winner

5 p.m.: Kearney Catholic (8-3) vs Scottsbluff (5-5)

THURSDAY

5 p.m.: Semifinal winners

Girls

A-1 AT OMAHA MARIAN

MONDAY

4:30 p.m.: Lincoln North Star (8-8) vs Millard South (9-4)

6:15 p.m.: Omaha Marian (14-1) vs Omaha North (0-17)

WEDNESDAY

5 p.m.: Semifinal winners

A-2 AT SEACREST FIELD

MONDAY

5 p.m.: Lincoln Southeast (11-1) vs Omaha Bryan (1-13)

7 p.m.: Norfolk (7-7) vs Kearney (8-6)

WEDNESDAY

5 p.m.: Semifinal winners

A-3 MILLARD NORTH

MONDAY

4 p.m.: Millard North (11-3) vs Grand Island (0-13)

5:45 p.m.: Bellevue West (6-7) vs Papillion-La Vista South (7-6)

WEDNESDAY

4:30 p.m.: Semifinal winners

A-4 AT BEECHNER FIELD

MONDAY

6 p.m.: Lincoln Southwest (9-4) vs Omaha Benson (3-12)

7:30 p.m.: Omaha Central (6-10) vs Omaha Burke (10-7)

WEDNESDAY

5 p.m.: Semifinal winners

A-5 AT OMAHA WESTSIDE

TUESDAY

5 p.m.: Omaha Westside (10-3) vs Omaha Northwest (5-11)

7 p.m.: Lincoln Northeast (6-8) vs Lincoln East (8-5)

THURSDAY

7 p.m.: Semifinal winners

A-6 AT NORTH PLATTE

MONDAY

5 p.m.: North Platte (9-3) vs Fremont (5-9)

7 p.m.: Lincoln High (6-8) vs Lincoln Pius X (6-6)

WEDNESDAY

7 p.m.: Semifinal winners

A-7 AT PAPILLION-LA VISTA SOUTH

MONDAY

5 p.m.: Papillion-La Vista (9-4) vs Bellevue East (5-9)

7 p.m.: Omaha South (7-9) vs Millard West (7-5)

WEDNESDAY

5 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-1 AT ELKHORN

MONDAY

6 p.m.: Omaha Concordia (7-7) vs South Sioux City (1-11)

WEDNESDAY

1 p.m.: Elkhorn (7-3) vs Omaha Concordia-South Sioux City winner

3 p.m.: Bennington (6-6) vs Blair (7-4)

THURSDAY

5:30 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-2 AT OMAHA RONCALLI

MONDAY

5:30 p.m.: Omaha Gross (6-5) vs Ralston (5-8)

TUESDAY

5 p.m.: Omaha Roncalli (11-1) vs Omaha Gross-Ralston winner

7 p.m.: Omaha Duchesne (9-5) vs Omaha Mercy (7-6)

THURSDAY

5:30 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-3 AT ELKHORN SOUTH

TUESDAY

4:30 p.m.: Elkhorn South (12-1) vs Platteview (5-5)

6:30 p.m.: Omaha Skutt (11-1) vs Gretna (9-2)

THURSDAY

6 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-4 AT WAVERLY

MONDAY

6 p.m.: Conestoga (3-8) vs Auburn (2-7)

WEDNESDAY

5 p.m.: Waverly (10-2) vs Conestoga-Auburn winner

7 p.m.: Nebraska City (3-8) vs Plattsmouth (5-7)

THURSDAY

5 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-5 AT NORRIS

MONDAY

5 p.m.: Norris (6-6) vs Crete (0-9)

7 p.m.: Beatrice (2-9) s Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central (4-5)

TUESDAY

6 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-6 AT WILDERNESS PARK

MONDAY

5 p.m.: Norfolk Lutheran/Norfolk Catholic (2-4) vs Schuyler (3-8)

TUESDAY

3 p.m.: Columbus (9-2) vs Norfolk Lutheran/Norfolk Catholic-Schuyler winner

5 p.m.: Columbus Lakeview (8-2) vs Columbus Scotus (4-2)

THURSDAY

5 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-7 AT HASTINGS

MONDAY

5 p.m.: Grand Island Northwest (3-8) vs Aurora (1-8)

TUESDAY

1 p.m.: Hastings (8-5) vs Grand Island Northwest-Aurora winner

3 p.m.: York (6-4) vs Seward (8-5)

THURSDAY

5 p.m.: Semifinal winners

B-8 AT GERING

MONDAY

5 p.m.: Scottsbluff (3-5) vs Lexington (2-10)

TUESDAY

5 p.m.: Kearney Catholic (4-7) vs Holdrege (5-6)

6 p.m.: Gering (7-3) vs Scottsbluff-Lexington winner

THURSDAY

6 p.m.: Semifinal winners

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments