Nebraska girls high school track and field leaders – May 10

ALL CLASSES

100 meters

A: Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 12.29

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 12.30

C: Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 12.34

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 12.35

B: Mika Brees, Seward, 12.38

Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 12.39

Scarlett Hill, Bellevue West, 12.46

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 12.46

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 12.47

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 12.48

Also:

D: Regan Miller, Axtell, 12.54c

D: Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 12.54c

200

A: Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 25.03

C: Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 25.14c

Scarlett Hill, Bellevue West, 25.40

Artavia Bosan, Omaha North, 25.66

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West, 25.71

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 25.73

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 25.74

B: Mika Brees, Seward, 25.75

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 25.80

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 25.94

Also:

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside, 26.12

400

B: Madison Smith, Lexington, 57.59

C: Jori Peters, Mitchell, 57.62

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 58.4

A: Katie Hastings, Lincoln Southwest, 58.61

D: Harlee Fischer, Stuart, 58.69

Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 58.77

Rebekah Rawlings, Gering, 58.92

Madison Smith, Lexington, 58.96

Kyla Carlson, Aurora, 59.07

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest, 59.12

800

A: Kaitlynn Johnson, Millard West, 2:15.72

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 2:15.85

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 2:15.96

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest, 2:17.40

C: Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 2:17.89

Quinn Weidemann, Omaha Westside, 2:18.14

Anna Jennings, Papillion-La Vista South, 2:18.37

Morgen Bianchi, Papillion-La Vista South, 2:18.42

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 2:18.61

B: Madi Bahe, Grand Island NW, 2:19.88

Also:

D: Emery Swan, Brady, 2:20.26

1,600

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 5:06.37

Anna Jennings, Papillion-La Vista South, 5:06.76

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 5:07.70

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 5:10.41

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 5:11.0

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 5:13.52

Haley Arens, Crofton, 5:14.76

B: Jonna Bart, Aurora, 5:15.06

Megan Gillen, Platteview, 5:15.80

Lauren Wilwerding, Millard West, 5:15.94

Also:

D: Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 5:35.46

3,200

A: Taylor Somers, Millard South, 11:00.04

Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 11:06.30

Rita Schnacker, Kearney, 11:16.41

B: Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 11:23.20

Lauren Wilwerding, Millard West, 11:27.67

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 11:31.14

Abby Heffner, Millard West, 11:32.94

Haley Arens, Crofton, 11:36.95

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest, 11:37.20

Megan Means, Norfolk, 11:37.73

Also:

C: Cameron Hucke, Hastings SC, 11:34.86

D: Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 11:58.74

100 hurdles

A: Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 14.57

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 14.72

Shechaniah McGhee, Omaha North, 14.80

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 15.19

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 15.26

Alex Engberg, Kearney, 15.40

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 15.45

Mariah Willey, Pawnee City, 15.51

Sekiya Simmons. Papillion-La Vista South, 15.58

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 15.61

Also:

B: Shelby Kaup, Arlington, 15.66

300 hurdles

A: Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 45.30

D: Nicole Harms, Sterling, 45.54c

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 45.73

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 46.10

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 46.10

Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 46.11

C: Alex Anderson, Norfolk Catholic, 46.25

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 46.44c

Alex Anderson, Norfolk Catholic, 46.48

Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia, 46.54c

400 relay

A: Omaha North, 48.28

Kearney, 49.23

Lincoln Pius X, 49.24

Omaha Benson, 49.80

Bellevue West, 49.99

Papillion-La Vista South, 50.02

B: Grand Island Northwest, 50.04

Crete, 50.10

Lincoln Southwest, 50.18

Millard West, 50.20

Also:

C: Chase County, 50.24

D: Giltner, 51.38

1,600 relay

A: Millard West, 3:58.72

Kearney, 4:01.33

Omaha North, 4:01.58

Lincoln Southwest, 4:03.82

Papillion-La Vista South, 4:05.36

B: Aurora, 4:05.88

Omaha Westside, 4:06.70

C: Mitchell, 4:07.06

Millard South, 4:07.10

Chase County, 4:07.60

Also:

D: Giltner, 4:12.63

3,200 relay

A: Millard West, 9:22.31

Papillion-La Vista South, 9:29.92

B: Aurora, 9:35.86

Plattsmouth, 9:40.49

Lincoln Pius X, 9:41.97

C: Chase County, 9:45.36

Omaha Westside, 9:46.73

Elkhorn South, 9:48.59

Holdrege, 9:48.85

Grand Island Northwest, 9:54.38

Also:

D: Lawrence-Nelson, 9:58.46

Shot put

C: Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central, 43-10½

Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 43-9¾

Monica Arens, Crofton, 43-9½

Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 43-7½

D: Tara Callahan, Brady, 42-4¼

B: Meredith Clark, Syracuse, 42-3¼

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 42-½

Brianna Eckerberg, Gering, 41-9

A: Alli Skala, North Platte, 41-8¼

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege, 41-2¼

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 166-11

A: Ella Godfrey, Kearney, 153-7

Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 147-1

B: Anna Squiers, Kearney Catholic, 146-6

McKenna Rezny, Wilber-Clatonia, 138-4

D: Tara Callahan, Brady, 136-0

Annica Jonson, Lincoln Southwest, 135-9

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 133-7

Abbie Squier, Lincoln Southwest, 129-8

Tyza Hoos, Waverly, 127-8

High jump

A: Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk, 5-7¼

Kathleen Medill, Lincoln Pius X, 5-6

C: Katelyn Wheeler, Chase County, 5-6

B: Kenna Campbell, Gordon-Rushville, 5-6

Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad, 5-5

Mackenzie Koepke, Lincoln Lutheran, 5-5

Isabelle Watson, Columbus, 5-5

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West, 5-4

Sidney Radziunas, Bellevue West, 5-4

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 5-4

Bailee Sterling, Kearney, 5-4

Vanessa Loya-Perez, Kearney, 5-4

Also:

D: Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 5-3

D: Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, 5-3

Long jump

A: Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 19-1½

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 18-9½

B: Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 18-2

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 18-¼

C: Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 18-0

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 17-11½

Kaitlyn Schmit, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 17-11

Kassie Gibbons, Elkhorn South, 17-10¾

J’Lah Ray, Omaha Benson, 17-8½

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 17-8

Triple jump

A: Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 37-9¼

B: Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 37-4½

J’Lah Ray, Omaha Benson, 37-1

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 36-11½

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West, 36-11

D: Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside, 36-6½

Katie Harnack, Blair, 36-3

C: Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 36-2½

Maddy Roumph, Cedar Bluffs, 36-1¾

Lauren Riley, York, 36-1½

Pole vault

A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus, 11-8

B: Baylie Bryant, Holdrege, 11-5

Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 11-4

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 11-4

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner, 11-4

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star, 11-4

Kaylin Murcek, Papillion-La Vista, 11-3

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill, 11-3

MJ Johnstone, Sidney, 11-3

Keri Oswald, Aurora, 11-1

CLASS A

100 meters

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 12.29

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 12.30

Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 12.39

Scarlett Hill, Bellevue West, 12.46

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 12.46

Shechaniah McGhee, Omaha North, 12.49

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 12.56

Maddie Boothe, Lincoln Pius X, 12.62

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West, 12.62

200

Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 25.03

Scarlett Hill, Bellevue West, 25.40

Artavia Bosan, Omaha North, 25.66

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West, 25.71

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 25.73

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 25.74

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 25.80

Ataja Frezell, Omaha North, 25.95

400

Katie Hastings, Lincoln Southwest, 58.61

Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 58.77

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest, 59.12

Artavia Bosan, Omaha North, 59.17

Ataja Frezell, Omaha North, 59.26

Kaitlynn Johnson, Millard West, 59.37

Addie Palser, Kearney, 59.48

Sydney Daniels, Millard West, 59.50

800

Kaitlynn Johnson, Millard West, 2:15.72

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 2:15.85

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 2:15.96

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest, 2:17.40

Quinn Weidemann, Omaha Westside, 2:18.14

Anna Jennings, Papillion-La Vista South, 2:18.37

Morgen Bianchi, Papillion-La Vista South, 2:18.42

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 2:18.61

1,600

Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 5:06.37

Anna Jennings, Papillion-La Vista South, 5:06.76

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 5:07.70

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 5:10.41

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 5:13.52

Lauren Wilwerding, Millard West, 5:15.94

Anna Milton, Papillion-La Vista South, 5:17.12

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest, 5:17.41

3,200

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 11:00.04

Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 11:06.30

Rita Schnacker, Kearney, 11:16.41

Lauren Wilwerding, Millard West, 11:27.67

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 11:31.14

Abby Heffner, Millard West, 11:32.94

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest, 11:37.20

Megan Means, Norfolk, 11:37.73

100 hurdles

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 14.57

Shechaniah McGhee, Omaha North, 14.80

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 15.19

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 15.26

Alex Engberg, Kearney, 15.40

Sekiya Simmons. Papillion-La Vista South, 15.58

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 15.61

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 15.61

300 hurdles

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 45.30

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 45.73

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 46.10

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 46.10

Abigail Noel, Lincoln Pius X, 46.37

Peyton Geiser, Kearney, 46.60

Quinn DeGroot, Papillion-La Vista South, 46.86

Olivia Satterfield, Papillion-La Vista South, 46.89

400 relay

Omaha North, 48.28

Kearney, 49.23

Lincoln Pius X, 49.24

Omaha Benson, 49.80

Bellevue West, 49.99

Papillion-La Vista South, 50.02

Lincoln Southwest, 50.18

Millard West, 50.20

1,600 relay

Millard West, 3:58.72

Kearney, 4:01.33

Omaha North, 4:01.58

Lincoln Southwest, 4:03.82

Papillion-La Vista South, 4:05.36

Omaha Westside, 4:06.70

Millard South, 4:07.10

Lincoln Pius X, 4:08.41

3,200 relay

Millard West, 9:22.31

Papillion-La Vista South, 9:29.92

Lincoln Pius X, 9:41.97

Omaha Westside, 9:46.73

Elkhorn South, 9:48.59

Lincoln East, 9:55.43

Lincoln Southwest, 9:55.75

Omaha Marian, 9:55.90

Shot put

Alli Skala, North Platte, 41-8¼

Ella Godfrey, Kearney, 40-6

Kallin Sheppard, Fremont, 38-11½

Alyssa Wells, Grand Island, 38-8

Abbie Squier, Lincoln Southwest, 37-3

Cecelia Leger, Omaha Northwest, 37-¼

Natalie Brainard, Papillion-La Vista South, 36-8

Ellie Jilek, Lincoln Pius X, 36-6½

Discus

Ella Godfrey, Kearney, 153-7

Annica Jonson, Lincoln Southwest, 135-9

Abbie Squier, Lincoln Southwest, 129-8

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-La Vista, 124-9

Olivia Slater, Millard North, 122-4

Taylor Schendt, Omaha Westside, 120-8

Amber Storer, Lincoln Southwest, 120-4

Nya Diew, South Sioux City, 118-11

High jump

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk, 5-7¼

Kathleen Medill, Lincoln Pius X, 5-6

Isabelle Watson, Columbus, 5-5

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West, 5-4

Sidney Radziunas, Bellevue West, 5-4

Bailee Sterling, Kearney, 5-4

Vanessa Loya-Perez, Kearney, 5-4

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 5-3½

Long jump

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 19-1½

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 18-¼

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 17-11½

Kaitlyn Schmit, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 17-11

Kassie Gibbons, Elkhorn South, 17-10¾

J’Lah Ray, Omaha Benson, 17-8½

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 17-8

Ataja Frezell, Omaha North, 17-7½

Delaney Harper, Lincoln Pius X, 17-5¾

Triple jump

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 37-9¼

J’Lah Ray, Omaha Benson, 37-1

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 36-11½

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West, 36-11

Denyel Pivonka, Elkhorn South, 35-6½

Delani Harris, Omaha Northwest, 35-5½

Nya Kong, Lincoln High, 35-0

Ninkpibe Gnofam, Papillion-La Vista, 34-11

Pole vault

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus, 11-8

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star, 11-4

Kaylin Murcek, Papillion-La Vista, 11-3

Lacey Jessen, Lincoln East, 11-0

Hadley Knaggs, Kearney, 10-8

Kelly Gehring, Omaha Marian, 10-6

Casey Tillisch, Elkhorn South, 10-6

Bri Oehm, Lincoln Southwest, 10-2

CLASS B

100 meters

Mika Brees, Seward, 12.38

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 12.47

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 12.48

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly, 12.59

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 12.67

Kenzie Roy, Norris, 12.70

Jenny Kadavy, York, 12.79

Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 12.79

200

Mika Brees, Seward, 25.75

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 25.94

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 25.95

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 26.13

Emily Clarke, Waverly, 26.19

Michaela Bartels, Bennington, 26.23

Jenny Kadavy, York, 26.29

Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 26.40

400

Madison Smith, Lexington, 57.59

Rebekah Rawlings, Gering, 58.92

Kyla Carlson, Aurora, 59.07

Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 59.25

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 59.31

Emily Standage, Aurora, 59.33

Yara Garcia, Scottsbluff, 59.34

Kyler Behrends, Chadron, 59.45

800

Madi Bahe, Grand Island NW, 2:19.88

Adyson Narber, Aurora, 2:21.01

Emily Standage, Aurora, 2:22.03

Megan Gillen, Platteview, 2:22.80

Autumn Graham, Plattsmouth, 2:22.87

Grace Lamski, Elkhorn, 2:23.77

Taylor Caba, Plattsmouth, 2:23.86

Emily Romano, Gretna, 2:24.07

1,600

Jonna Bart, Aurora, 5:15.06

Megan Gillen, Platteview, 5:15.80

Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 5:17.06

Autumn Graham, Plattsmouth, 5:19.77

Julia Lee, York, 5:20.30

Rebekah Rawlings, Gering, 5:20.35

Taylor Caba, Plattsmouth, 5:24.47

Baylee Barnett, Holdrege, 5:24.67

3,200

Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 11:23.20

Jonna Bart, Aurora, 11:37.30

Whitney Riesen, Scottsbluff, 11:39.64

Allie Binder, Auburn, 11:42.39

Julia Lee, York, 11:46.40

Kenzie Hurlburt, Holdrege, 11:51.72

Megan Gillen, Platteview, 11:56.84

Taya Skelton, Fort Calhoun, 11:58.38

100 hurdles

Shelby Kaup, Arlington, 15.66

Mana Garcia, Scottsbluff, 15.87

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 15.92

Emily Micek, Kearney Catholic, 16.04

Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn, 16.19

Reegon Cast, York, 16.23

Tristian Kinsey, Aurora, 16.24

Theresa Nichols, Auburn, 16.31

300 hurdles

Kennedy Mogul, York, 47.59

Mana Garcia, Scottsbluff, 48.08

Abigail Clark, Waverly, 48.27

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala, 48.48

Molli Vasa, Wahoo Neumann, 48.80

Hannah Unger, Bennington, 48.84

Michaela Stump, Grand Island NW, 48.93

Jadyn Makovicka, Gretna, 49.04

400 relay

Grand Island Northwest, 50.04

Crete, 50.10

Elkhorn, 50.45

Cozad, 50.7

Norris, 50.86

McCook, 50.96

Seward, 51.06

Platteview, 51.54

1,600 relay

Aurora, 4:05.88

Waverly, 4:09.87

Grand Island Northwest, 4:10.00

Gretna, 4:10.34

Blair, 4:11.29

Lexington, 4:12.75

Kearney Catholic, 4:13.00

Plattsmouth, 4:13.19

3,200 relay

Aurora, 9:35.86

Plattsmouth, 9:40.49

Holdrege, 9:48.85

Grand Island Northwest, 9:54.38

Gothenburg, 9:57.42

Adams Central, 9:58.60

Lexington, 10:01.70

Waverly, 10:02.16

Shot put

Meredith Clark, Syracuse, 42-3¼

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 42-½

Brianna Eckerberg, Gering, 41-9

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege, 41-2¼

Becca Simpson, Conestoga, 40-10

Kaleigh Dill, Plattsmouth, 40-0

Jennifer Beans, Kearney Catholic, 39-4

Sariah Grant, Alliance, 38-6

Riley Griffith, Aurora, 38-6

Discus

Anna Squiers, Kearney Catholic, 146-6

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 133-7

Tyza Hoos, Waverly, 127-8

Eden, Fairbury, 127-6

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege, 125-11

Kendra Placke, Seward, 125-4

Sariah Grant, Alliance, 124-2

Jenna Trenhaile, Wayne, 123-11

High jump

Kenna Campbell, Gordon-Rushville, 5-6

Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad, 5-5

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 5-4

Kayla Colgrove, Conestoga, 5-3

Caitlin Makovicka, Wahoo Neumann, 5-2

Megan Skovsende, Omaha Skutt, 5-2

Moira Kleinschmit, Waverly, 5-2

Marriah Buss, Beatrice, 5-2

Sarah Theiler, Arlington, 5-2

Long jump

Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 18-2

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 17-7

Madi Smith, Lexington, 17-4¾

Katie Harnack, Blair, 17-4¼

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 17-4

Kasey Wellman, Gothenburg, 17-2½

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic, 17-1½

A. Allen, Crete, 17-0

Triple jump

Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 37-4½

Katie Harnack, Blair, 36-3

Lauren Riley, York, 36-1½

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 36-¼

Haley Miller, Plattsmouth, 35-8

Addison Barnard, Beatrice, 35-7¾

Corrie Schneider, Aurora, 35-4

Hana Brock, Lexington, 35-3½

Pole vault

Baylie Bryant, Holdrege, 11-5

Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 11-4

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill, 11-3

MJ Johnstone, Sidney, 11-3

Keri Oswald, Aurora, 11-1

Matty Hoskins, Minden, 11-0

Leigh Jahnke, West Point-Beemer, 10-6

Miriam Calderon, Bennington, 10-5

CLASS C

100 meters

Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 12.34

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 12.35

Ashlyn Power, Lincoln Christian, 12.68

Sophie Noecker, Hartington-Newcastle, 12.74c

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm, 12.77

Trisha Hayes, Superior, 12.84c

Sara Czernick, Twin River, 12.93

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River, 12.94c

Shelby Obst, Battle Creek, 12.94c

Taylor Gilsdorf, Norfolk Catholic, 12.94c

200

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 25.14c

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River, 26.34

Jamey Broman, Fillmore Central, 26.34

Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia, 26.46

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF, 26.64c

Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 26.66

Sara Czernick, Twin River, 26.70

Shyanne Porter, Harvard, 26.78

400

Jori Peters, Mitchell, 57.62

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 58.4

Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia, 59.27

Erika Swires, Bridgeport, 59.48

Lauren Jacobsen, Wisner-Pilger, 59.7

Becky Roh, David City Aquinas, 1:00.07

Mallie McNair, Chase County, 1:00.25

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC, 1:00.42

800

Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 2:17.89

Jori Peters, Mitchell, 2:20.31

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 2:20.4

Mallie McNair, Chase County, 2:20.72

Sable Lambley, Dundy County-Stratton, 2:21.49

Taya Johnson, Battle Creek, 2:22.2

Destiny Reinke, Chase County, 2:22.35

Taylin McNair, Chase County, 2:22.38

1,600

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 5:11.0

Haley Arens, Crofton, 5:14.76

Paige Steinman, EH/Pender, 5:21.61

Grace Jacobsen, Fillmore Central, 5:26.94

Brittany Quiring, Heartland, 5:27.09

Audrey Stelling, Norfolk Catholic, 5:30.94

Destiny Reinke, Chase County, 5:31.13

Cameron Hucke, Hastings SC, 5:32.04

3,200

Cameron Hucke, Hastings SC, 11:34.86

Paige Steinman, EH/Pender, 11:35.2

Haley Arens, Crofton, 11:36.95

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County, 11:42.22

Destiny Reinke, Chase County, 12:00.59

Grace Jacobsen, Fillmore Central, 12:03.6

Zoe Ritz, Ord, 12:04.66

Madison Lambley, DC-Stratton, 12:06.11

100 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 15.45

Alex Anderson, Norfolk Catholic, 15.98

Kayla Haynes, Freeman, 16.04c

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 16.07

Heidi Roesener, Cross County, 16.13

Emily Loy, Wood River, 16.19

Madison Blackstone, Superior, 16.30

Savannah Quinn, Southern Valley, 16.44c

300 hurdles

Alex Anderson, Norfolk Catholic, 46.25

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 46.44c

Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia, 46.54c

Ashlyn Power, Lincoln Christian, 46.91

Gabby Moser, Central City, 46.97

Celeste Cardona, Mitchell, 47.08

Kailyn Wiseman, Sutton, 47.37

Sophie Noecker, Hartington-Newcastle, 47.65

400 relay

Chase County, 50.24

Mitchell, 51.28

David City Aquinas, 51.32

Stanton, 51.35

Tekamah-Herman, 51.35

Hartington-Newcastle, 51.55

Battle Creek, 51.79

Lincoln Lutheran, 51.94

1,600 relay

Mitchell, 4:07.06

Chase County, 4:07.60

Heartland, 4:10.25

Tri County, 4:11.3

Hartington Cedar Catholic, 4:13.66

Howells-Dodge, 4:13.91

Louisville, 4:14.31

Ponca, 4:14.37

3,200 relay

Chase County, 9:45.36

Dundy County-Stratton, 9:58.90

Emerson-Hubbard/Pender, 10:00.0

Battle Creek, 10:01.67

Crofton, 10:01.71

Tri County, 10:10.0

Howells-Dodge, 10:10.61

Mitchell, 10:11.80

Shot put

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central, 43-10½

Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 43-9¾

Monica Arens, Crofton, 43-9½

Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 43-7½

Coree Lipovsky, Sandy Creek, 41-¼

Elle Luehr, Wood River, 40-1½

Logan Standerford, Humboldt-TRS, 39-8½

Allison Owings, Chase County, 39-5¼

Discus

Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 166-11

Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 147-1

McKenna Rezny, Wilber-Clatonia, 138-4

Logan Standerford, Humboldt-TRS, 126-11

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm, 126-7

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central, 124-8

Emma Lloyd, Yutan, 124-6

Lexi Vertin, Hastings St. Cecilia, 123-6

High jump

Katelyn Wheeler, Chase County, 5-6

Mackenzie Koepke, Lincoln Lutheran, 5-5

Cecilee Jacobsen, EH-Pender, 5-3

Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan, 5-3

Teagan Mieth, Ravenna, 5-3

Jordan Wegner, Wisner-Pilger, 5-3

Madison Hajek, Diller-Odell, 5-3

Hailey Clark, Johnson County, 5-2

Olivia Prettyman, Nebraska Christian, 5-2

Miranda Smith, Gibbon, 5-2

Long jump

Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 18-0

Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 17-3

Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 17-¾

Hannah Biesecker, Kimball, 16-10½

Ellie Steingard, Heartland, 16-8¾

Bailee Fear, Sutherland, 16-7½

Macy Svoboda, David City, 16-6½

Rayne Allvin, Hartington-Newcastle, 16-5¼

Triple jump

Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 36-2½

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF, 36-1

Lilly Cast, Centennial, 35-8½

Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 35-5½

Olivia Couch, David City, 35-4½

Aleen Souvannavong, Wilber-Clatonia, 35-4½

Lauren Wobken, West Point GACC, 35-3

Callie Dethlefs, Arcadia-Loup City, 35-1¾

Pole vault

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 11-4

Hallee Mann, Burwell, 10-7

Amanda McClellen, North Platte SP, 10-0

Madison Myers, Grand Island CC, 10-0

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County, 9-10

Lily Woitaszewski, Wood River, 9-9

Rylee Kosmicki, Centura, 9-7

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County, 9-7

CLASS D

100 meters

Regan Miller, Axtell, 12.54c

Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 12.54c

Maddy Roumph, Cedar Bluffs, 12.58

Alix Bloom, Riverside, 12.58

Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 12.71

Kenzie Hubl, Blue Hill, 12.74c

Erica Bertrand, Axtell, 12.94c

200

Alix Bloom, Riverside, 26.12

Paige Nissen, Wausa, 26.64c

Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 26.68

Regan Miller, Axtell, 26.74c

Kayla Stubbs, Pleasanton, 26.84c

Erica Bertrand, Axtell, 27.94c

Brooke Jamison, Hyannis, 27.02

Maria Ockinga, Red Cloud, 27.04c

400

Harlee Fischer, Stuart, 58.69

Emery Swan, Brady, 59.6

Maria Ockinga, Red Cloud, 59.6

Reagan Janzen, Giltner, 59.74

Kayla Stubbs, Pleasanton, 1:00.0

Kylie Thiele, Clearwater-Orchard, 1:00.68

Nicole Harms, Sterling, 1:00.84

Brooke Jamison, Hyannis, 1:00.9

800

Emery Swan, Brady, 2:20.26

Reagan Janzen, Giltner, 2:21.8

Kylie Thiele, Clearwater-Orchard, 2:22.7

Kalen Nedella, Crawford, 2:25.04

Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 2:29.49

Capri Dethlefs, Ansley-Litchfield, 2:29.9

Haley Jones, Mullen, 2:29.97

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 2:31.0

1,600

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 5:35.46

Brooke Wilson, Giltner, 5:36.2

Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 5:37.12

Molly McCartney, Lawrence-Nelson, 5:37.13

Callie Finn, Winside, 5:37.9

Kathleen Juhl, Shelton, 5:38.01

Kate Jansky, Exeter-Milligan, 5:43.1

Maddie Ramsey, Hyannis, 5:46.23

3,200

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 11:58.74

Molly McCartney, Lawrence-Nelson, 11:59.93

Alyssa Fye, Randolph, 12:10.73

Brooke Wilson, Giltner, 12:14.78

Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 12:19.72

Kate Jansky, Exeter-Milligan, 12:22.57

Chloe Cozad, North Central, 12:34.58

Maddie Ramsey, Hyannis, 12:39.2

100 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 14.72

Mariah Willey, Pawnee City, 15.51

Macy Gustafson, Osceola, 15.97

Nicole Harms, Sterling, 15.99

Rachel Stewart, North Central, 16.14c

Tristan Larson, Giltner, 16.24c

Addy Vinton, Mullen, 16.44c

Kaylee Boyle, Scribner-Snyder, 16.44c

300 hurdles

Nicole Harms, Sterling, 45.54c

Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 46.11

Alexa Preissler, Giltner, 47.22

Sarah Lewis, Ansley-Litchfield, 47.45

Rachel Stewart, North Central, 47.66

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 47.94c

Shonda Shanle, St. Edward, 48.24c

Michaela Jurjens, Brady, 48.35

400 relay

Giltner, 51.38

Axtell, 51.9

Scribner-Snyder, 52.4

Hampton, 52.6

Clarkson/Leigh, 52.7

Cedar Bluffs, 52.72

Clearwater/Orchard, 52.76

Blue Hill, 52.93

1,600 relay

Giltner, 4:12.63

Stuart, 4:14.83

Nebraska City Lourdes, 4:15.09

Wausa, 4:15.54

Pleasanton, 4:16.41

Blue Hill, 4:20.0

Clearwater/Orchard, 4:20.32

Shelton, 4:22.0

3,200 relay

Giltner, 9:58.46

North Central, 10:12.14

Lawrence-Nelson, 10:30.4

Mullen, 10:34.01

Randolph, 10:34.62

South Loup, 10:39.80

McCool Junction, 10:45.1

Elwood, 10:47.2

Shot put

Tara Callahan, Brady, 42-4¼

Kristine Edgren, Bertrand, 40-11

Alexus Rozelle, Potter-Dix, 40-4½

Jodi Fry, Ewing, 39-11¾

Haylee Heits, Falls City SH, 39-9¼

Mary Nibbe, Red Cloud, 39-0

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder, 38-9½

Brooklynn Chipps, Clearwater-Orchard, 38-7

Discus

Tara Callahan, Brady, 136-0

Alexus Rozelle, Potter-Dix, 126-7

Raeleigh Menke, Friend, 126-7

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 125-2

Jaycee Fleming, North Central, 124-7

Kristine Edgren, Bertrand, 119-8

Nikki Howitt, Maxwell, 116-5

Kenna Graves, Elba, 114-11

High jump

Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 5-3

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, 5-3

Jessie Straber, Creek Valley, 5-3

Addy Vinton, Mullen, 5-2

Mariah Willey, Pawnee City, 5-2

Alexis Pokorny, Clearwater-Orchard, 5-2

Trinity Langley, Potter-Dix, 5-2

Sara Ripp, Sumner-EM, 5-2

Alyssa Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 5-2

Long jump

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 18-9½

Alix Bloom, Riverside, 17-3

Maddy Roumph, Cedar Bluffs, 17-1½

Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 16-10½

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside, 16-10½

Nicole Boyle, Scribner-Snyder, 16-9

Marian Willey, Pawnee City, 16-8¾

Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 16-8½

Triple jump

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside, 36-6½

Maddy Roumph, Cedar Bluffs, 36-1¾

Jacee Weber, Dorchester, 35-1

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, 35-0

Shaylee Scranton, Sandhills/Thedford, 35-0

Nicole Harms, Sterling, 34-11

Lily Martin, Morrill, 34-10

Macy Gustafson, Osceola, 34-9

Pole vault

Hannah Preissler, Giltner, 11-4

Michaela Jurjens, Brady, 10-7

Jurnee Patton, Fullerton, 9-8

Courtney Phillips, Bertrand, 9-6

Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley, 9-6

Haile Dahlgren, Bertrand, 9-6

Courtney Kamler, BDS, 9-6

Kendra Kozisek, O’Neill SM, 9-4

Share:
Comments