Nebraska boys high school track and field leaders – May 10

ALL CLASSES

100 meters

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 10.64c

A: Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 10.69

Caleb Brown, Lincoln High, 10.71

B: Cody Liske, Bennington, 10.77

Conor Penington, Elkhorn, 10.79

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.80

Braeden Hartwig, Lincoln Southwest, 10.81

Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.86

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 10.90

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 10.91

Also:

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 11.04c

200

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 21.63

A: Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 21.72

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 21.91

Joseph Braasch, Columbus, 21.93

B: Sam Smith, McCook, 21.95

Pierce Reinhardt, Lincoln Southwest, 22.02

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South, 22.03

Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep, 22.04

Caleb Brown, Lincoln High, 22.05

Conor Penington, Elkhorn, 22.14c

Also:

D: Trenton Harbur, Stapleton, 22.76

400

A: Lucas Arps, Fremont, 49.38

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 49.59

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 49.76

B: Sam Smith, McCook, 49.78

Cody Mroczek, Columbus Scotus, 49.81

Michael Knowles, Omaha Northwest, 49.88

Michael Koch, Columbus, 50.00

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South, 50.07

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln Northeast, 50.19

Parker Williams, Norris, 50.19

Also:

C: Abe Hernandez, Mitchell, 50.48

800

A: Longins Kouri, Grand Island, 1:54.53

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln Northeast, 1:55.34

Franklin Shue, Millard West, 1:56.16

B: Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn, 1:56.68

John Quigley, Millard West, 1:56.76

Jake Norris, Papillion-La Vista, 1:56.78

Cole Willis, Kearney, 1:57.55

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 1:57.55

Kailo Arno, Omaha Burke, 1:57.67

Isaac Lawrence, Omaha Burke, 1:57.85

Also:

C: Chase Ochs, North Platte SP, 1:59.05

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 2:00.05

1,600

A: Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 4:12.67

Seth Hirsch, Millard West, 4:16.68

Jack Slagle, Omaha Creighton Prep, 4:20.78

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 4:20.84

Preston Decker, Fremont, 4:24.84

John Quigley, Millard West, 4:25.00

Alex Tollinger, Omaha Central, 4:25.32

Jacob Ralston, Papillion-La Vista South, 4:25.33

Tyler Williams, Papillion-La Vista, 4:26.19

Ryan Eastman, Omaha Creighton Prep, 4:27.14

Also:

B: Alec Wick, Blair, 4:30.78

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth, 4:34.2

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 4:37.6

3,200

A: Seth Hirsch, Millard West, 8:54.12

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 9:05.97

Jacob Ralston, Papillion-La Vista South, 9:24.02

Jack Slagle, Omaha Creighton Prep, 9:28.03

Alex Tollinger, Omaha Central, 9:28.16

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 9:28.71

Derek Moore, Millard West, 9:36.68

Jack Schulz, Fremont, 9:39.70

B: Luke Stuckey, York, 9:39.89

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross, 9:41.53

Also:

C: Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC, 9:41.72

D: Tayler Kumm, Allen, 10:36.57

110 hurdles

B: Jon Flight, Wahoo, 14.00

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 14.32

George Siliman, Grand Island, 14.35

Tijah Davis, Boys Town, 14.49

Zach Schlager, McCook, 14.74c

Tanner Lierman, Grand Island NW, 14.81

C: Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 14.84c

Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 14.90

Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 14.96

Jake Long, Norfolk, 15.01

Also:

D: Lance Moore, Mullen, 15.14c

300 hurdles

B: Jon Flight, Wahoo, 37.95

C: Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 39.28

Logan Hammond, Ogallala, 39.34c

A: Jake Long, Norfolk, 39.38

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 39.40

Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 39.54

Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek, 40.04c

Gage Lamprecht, Wahoo, 40.07

Garrett Ruge, Battle Creek, 40.23

Tijah Davis, Boys Town, 40.28

Also:

D: Lance Moore, Mullen, 40.84c

D: Trevor Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 41.44c

400 relay

A: Lincoln High, 42.41

Omaha Creighton Prep, 42.50

Omaha North, 42.62

Grand Island, 42.81

Lincoln Southwest, 43.3

B: McCook, 43.32

C: Mitchell, 43.32

Norris, 43.39

Minden, 43.6

Bellevue West, 43.61

Also:

D: Falls City SH, 45.22

1,600 relay

A: Kearney, 3:24.12

Millard West, 3:25.66

Millard North, 3:25.79

Lincoln East, 3:27.27

Lincoln Northeast, 3:27.31

C: Thayer Central, 3:27.46

Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:27.61

B: Sidney, 3:27.78

Wahoo Neumann, 3:28.0

Lincoln Southwest, 3:28.23

Also:

D: South Loup, 3:34.16

3,200 relay

B: Ogallala, 7:55.3

A: Millard West, 8:05.59

Omaha Creighton Prep, 8:07.23

Lincoln Southwest, 8:07.69

Fremont, 8:09.90

Papillion-La Vista, 8:11.82

McCook, 8:12.02

Omaha Central, 8:12.24

Lincoln Pius X, 8:13.01

Lincoln Northeast, 8:14.50

Also:

C: Thayer Central, 8:15.23

D: South Loup, 8:39.08

Shot put

B: Cam Jurgens, Beatrice, 61-11½

Dalton Peters, Aurora, 59-11

Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 55-11½

A: Dallas Thompson, Fremont, 55-8

C: Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 54-9

Jordan Paup, Central City, 54-7½

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 54-4

Cole Christoffersen, BRLD, 54-4

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 53-8

D: Bryant Jorn, Falls City SH, 53-7½

Discus

B: Cam Jurgens, Beatrice, 190-8

Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 176-4

Justin Villars, Minden, 175-5

A: Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 168-4

Richard Dover, Norfolk, 168-2

Dalton Peters, Aurora, 166-9

Ben Newsom, Millard North, 165-10

C: Connor Wiggins, Bridgeport, 164-7

Colton Wolfe, Columbus, 164-0

Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 163-7

Also:

D: Brandon Rezac, East Butler, 159-4

High jump

B: Mayson Conner, York, 7-1

A: Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 7-0

Jakob Estrada, Ogallala, 6-10½

C: Miles Griffith, St. Paul, 6-10

Travis Larson, Norfolk, 6-9½

D: Aaron Alcorn, Crawford, 6-8

Cody Williams, Chase County, 6-8

Brady Heiman, Platteview, 6-7

Travis Reed, Norris, 6-6

Trevor Ridenour, Alliance, 6-6

Jonathan Carter, Papillion-La Vista, 6-6

Charles Weed, Holdrege, 6-6

Josh Bauer, Ravenna, 6-6

Payton Smith, North Platte, 6-6

Long jump

B: Cody Mroczek, Columbus Scotus, 23-1¾

Alex Linneman, Sidney, 23-¼

Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 22-10

A: Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 22-7¼

C: Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic, 22-7

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest, 22-6

Brendinh Sayaloune, Chadron, 22-1

Treyshawn Burnett, Omaha North, 22-1

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island, 22-0

Jack Hornung, Raymond Central, 21-11¾

Also:

D: Trystan Brandt, Exeter-Milligan, 21-11½

Triple jump

A: Treyshawn Burnett, Omaha North, 47-7¾

Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 46-11¼

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 46-2

Naman Williams, Lincoln Southwest, 45-9½

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst, 45-¾

Chase Dederman, Lincoln Southeast, 45-0

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest, 44-9

Joel Riha-Aldrich, Omaha Creighton Prep, 44-9

B: Marcus Fernandez, Chadron, 44-8

Joss Linse, Platteview, 44-7

Also:

D: Noah Valasek, Riverside, 43-9¼

Pole vault

C: Ben Driewer, Heartland, 15-3

B: Chase Berry, Seward, 15-0

A: Jake Sellon, Fremont, 15-0

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg, 14-10¾

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 14-10

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland, 14-7

Ben Reilly, Grand Island, 14-6

Jake Goertzen, Lincoln North Star, 14-6

Drake Burton, Milford, 14-6

Dalton Ryan, Blair, 14-4

Also:

D: Thomas Mick, BDS, 14-1

CLASS A

100 meters

Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 10.69

Caleb Brown, Lincoln High, 10.71

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.80

Braeden Hartwig, Lincoln Southwest, 10.81

Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.86

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 10.91

Pierce Reinhardt, Lincoln Southwest, 10.92

KJ Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 10.93

200

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 21.72

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 21.91

Joseph Braasch, Columbus, 21.93

Pierce Reinhardt, Lincoln Southwest, 22.02

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South, 22.03

Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep, 22.04

Caleb Brown, Lincoln High, 22.05

Braeden Hartwig, Lincoln Southwest, 22.20

400

Lucas Arps, Fremont, 49.38

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 49.59

Michael Knowles, Omaha Northwest, 49.88

Michael Koch, Columbus, 50.00

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South, 50.07

Ryan O’Neal, Omaha Westside, 50.08

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln Northeast, 50.19

Ben King, Millard North, 50.24

800

Longins Kouri, Grand Island, 1:54.53

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln Northeast, 1:55.34

Franklin Shue, Millard West, 1:56.16

John Quigley, Millard West, 1:56.76

Jake Norris, Papillion-La Vista, 1:56.78

Cole Willis, Kearney, 1:57.55

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 1:57.55

Kailo Arno, Omaha Burke, 1:57.67

I

1,600

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 4:12.67

Seth Hirsch, Millard West, 4:16.68

Jack Slagle, Creighton Prep, 4:20.78

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 4:20.84

Preston Decker, Fremont, 4:24.84

John Quigley, Millard West, 4:25.00

Alex Tollinger, Omaha Central, 4:25.32

Jacob Ralston, Papillion-La Vista South, 4:25.33

3,200

Seth Hirsch, Millard West, 8:54.12

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 9:01.00

Jacob Ralston, Papillion-La Vista South, 9:24.02

Jack Slagle, Omaha Creighton Prep, 9:28.03

Alex Tollinger, Omaha Central, 9:28.16

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 9:28.71

Derek Moore, Millard West, 9:36.68

Jack Schulz, Fremont, 9:39.70

110 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 14.32

George Siliman, Grand Island, 14.35

Jake Long, Norfolk, 15.01

Tanner Ellingson, Kearney, 15.04

Sidney Howard, Omaha Creighton Prep, 15.15

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke, 15.31

Jackson McInturf, Grand Island, 15.33

James Radziunas, Bellevue West, 15.37

300 hurdles

Jake Long, Norfolk, 39.38

Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 39.54

George Siliman, Grand Island, 40.39

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North, 40.57

Nick Edwards, Millard North, 40.68

Tanner Ellingson, Kearney, 40.91

Scott Dobberpuhl, Omaha Creighton Prep, 40.97

Marcus Haynes, Lincoln High, 41.19

400 relay

Lincoln High, 42.41

Omaha Creighton Prep, 42.50

Omaha North, 42.62

Grand Island, 42.81

Lincoln Southwest, 43.3

Bellevue West, 43.61

Omaha Central, 43.78

Columbus, 43.78

1,600 relay

Kearney, 3:24.12

Millard West, 3:25.66

Millard North, 3:25.79

Lincoln East, 3:27.27

Lincoln Northeast, 3:27.31

Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:27.61

Lincoln Southwest, 3:28.23

Grand Island, 3:28.45

3,200 relay

Millard West, 8:05.59

Omaha Creighton Prep, 8:07.23

Lincoln Southwest, 8:07.69

Fremont, 8:09.90

Papillion-La Vista, 8:11.82

Omaha Central, 8:12.24

Lincoln Pius X, 8:13.01

Lincoln Northeast, 8:14.50

Shot put

Dallas Thompson, Fremont, 55-8

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 54-4

Chris Cassidy, Lincoln Pius X, 52-6½

Bryson Williams, Lincoln Southeast, 52-3½

Hunter Moural, Grand Island, 52-2

Tyler Tracy, Kearney, 51-9¾

Kevin Shubert, Millard North, 50-6

Tyler Ciurej, Bellevue West, 50-¾

Discus

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 168-4

Richard Dover, Norfolk, 168-2

Colton Wolfe, Columbus, 164-0

Ben Newsom, Millard North, 160-1

Will Jorgensen, Kearney, 156-6

Tyler Tracy, Kearney, 155-5

Joey Larson, North Platte, 154-0

Kaedon Thurman, Lincoln Southwest, 153-7

High jump

Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 7-0

Travis Larson, Norfolk, 6-9½

Jonathan Carter, Papillion-La Vista, 6-6

Payton Smith, North Platte, 6-6

Jack Dempsey, Millard South, 6-4

Micah Davis, Bellevue West, 6-4

Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X, 6-4

Mason Jung, Omaha Burke, 6-4

Jacob Dowd, Lincoln Southwest, 6-4

Long jump

Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 23-6½

Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 22-7¼

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest, 22-6

Treyshawn Burnett, Omaha North, 22-1

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island, 22-0

Braeden Hartwig, Lincoln Southwest, 21-10½

Ethan Boerner, Bellevue East, 21-9

Caleb Clausen, Kearney, 21-8½

Ryan O’Neal, Omaha Westside, 21-8½

Triple jump

Treyshawn Burnett, Omaha North, 47-7¾

Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 46-11¼

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 46-2

Naman Williams, Lincoln Southwest, 45-9½

Chase Dederman, Lincoln Southeast, 45-0

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest, 44-9

Joel Riha-Aldrich, Omaha Creighton Prep, 44-9

Elijah Ivy, Millard North, 44-4¾

Pole vault

Jake Sellon, Fremont, 15-0

Ben Reilly, Grand Island, 14-6

Jake Goertzen, Lincoln North Star, 14-6

Rocky Cauble, Lincoln Southeast, 14-0

Jacob Harvey, North Platte, 14-0

Landyn Nolan, Columbus, 14-0

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island, 13-10

DJ Kemp, Kearney, 13-8

CLASS B

100 meters

Cody Liske, Bennington, 10.77

Conor Penington, Elkhorn, 10.79

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 10.90

Ethan Lang, Adams Central, 10.94

Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 11.04c

Chase Smith, Minden, 11.07

Sam Smith, McCook, 11.08

Brody Zabel, Norris, 11.20

200

Sam Smith, McCook, 21.95

Conor Penington, Elkhorn, 22.14c

Ethan Lang, Adams Central, 22.27

Jerrill Smith, Boys Town, 22.43

Alex Linnemann, Sidney, 22.44

Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 22.44c

Chase Smith, Minden, 22.46

Ethan Wilcox, McCook, 22.51

400

Sam Smith, McCook, 49.78

Cody Mroczek, Columbus Scotus, 49.81

Parker Williams, Norris, 50.19

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 50.30

Jared Ernesti, West Point-Beemer, 50.4

Kyle Leners, Beatrice, 50.43

Ethan Lang, Adams Central, 50.46

Chase Smith, Minden, 50.47

800

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn, 1:56.68

Lukaas Simonson, Hastings, 1:58.61

Seth Simonson, Hastings, 1:59.22

Dylan Ellis, Gretna, 1:59.34

Cameryn Berry, McCook, 1:59.46

Jack Lindgren, Ogallala, 1:59.92

Max Lindgren, Ogallala, 2:00.02

Nathanial Jennings, O’Neill, 2:00.77

1,600

Alec Wick, Blair, 4:30.78

Jack Lindgren, Ogallala, 4:31.91

Luke Stuckey, York, 4:34.65

Evan Wick, Blair, 4:36.48

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross, 4:36.71

Josh Hergenrader, Scottsbluff, 4:37.47

Ben Larsen, Omaha Gross, 4:37.66

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn, 4:39.79

3,200

Luke Stuckey, York, 9:39.89

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross, 9:41.53

Evan Wick, Blair, 9:42.83

Jordan Lorenz, Gretna, 9:46.27

Alec Wick, Blair, 9:52.62

Kevin Rice, Omaha Skutt, 10:00.02

Josh Hergenrader, Scottsbluff, 10:00.83

Aidan Wheelock, Minden, 10:02.08

110 hurdles

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 14.00

Tijah Davis, Boys Town, 14.49

Zach Schlager, McCook, 14.74c

Tanner Lierman, Grand Island NW, 14.81

Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 14.96

Logan Hammond, Ogallala, 15.07

Gage Lamprecht, Wahoo, 15.22

300 hurdles

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 37.95

Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 39.28

Logan Hammond, Ogallala, 39.34c

Gage Lamprecht, Wahoo, 40.07

Tijah Davis, Boys Town, 40.28

Kyle Leners, Beatrice, 40.50

Tanner Lierman, Grand Island NW, 40.65

Jonathan Smith, Sidney, 40.72

400 relay

McCook, 43.32

Norris, 43.39

Minden, 43.6

Sidney, 43.65

Crete, 43.70

Ogallala, 43.8

Broken Bow, 43.9

Bennington, 44.01

1,600 relay

Sidney, 3:27.78

Wahoo Neumann, 3:28.0

Gering, 3:28.91

Norris, 3:28.91

Fort Calhoun, 3:29.71

Ogallala, 3:30.4

Hastings, 3:30.65

Gretna, 3:31.0

3,200 relay

Ogallala, 7:55.3

McCook, 8:12.02

Holdrege, 8:18.57

Wahoo Neumann, 8:20.40

Omaha Gross, 8:20.90

Gretna, 8:21.04

Waverly, 8:22.82

Blair, 8:24.33

Shot put

Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice, 61-11½

Dalton Peters, Aurora, 59-11

Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 55-11½

Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann, 53-6

Sam Lindgren, Wahoo, 52-10

D.J. Gross, McCook, 52-8¾

Wade Blue, Gering, 52-5½

Tysen McDowell, Minden, 51-3½

Discus

Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice, 190-8

Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 176-4

Justin Villars, Minden, 175-5

Dalton Peters, Aurora, 166-9

Zane Bender, Hastings, 160-6

D.J. Gross, McCook, 160-4

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff, 160-0

Austin Allen, Aurora, 155-5

High jump

Mayson Conner, York, 7-1

Jakob Estrada, Ogallala, 6-10½

Brady Heiman, Platteview, 6-7

Travis Reed, Norris, 6-6

Trevor Ridenour, Alliance, 6-6

Charles Weed, Holdrege, 6-6

Noah Burghardt, Gretna, 6-4

Grayson McBride, Wayne, 6-4

Connor McCracken, Scottsbluff, 6-4

Long jump

Cody Mroczek, Columbus Scotus, 23-1¾

Alex Linneman, Sidney, 23-¼

Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 22-10

Brendinh Sayaloune, Chadron, 22-1

Jack Hornung, Raymond Central, 21-11¾

Drake Burton, Milford, 21-11½

Zayne Heckenlively, Falls City, 21-10½

Darion De la Garza, Crete, 21-5¾

Triple jump

Marcus Fernandez, Chadron, 44-8

Joss Linse, Platteview, 44-7

Reid Jurgensmeier, Wahoo Neumann, 43-1½

Kymani Bell, Boys Town, 42-7½

Mitch Porter, Sidney, 42-5¼

Zane Murphy, Platteview, 42-4½

Ryan Harrel, Omaha Skutt, 42-4

Drake Burton, Milford, 42-3½

Mason Lee, Wayne, 42-3½

Pole vault

Chase Berry, Seward, 15-0

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg, 14-10¾

Drake Burton, Milford, 14-6

Dalton Ryan, Blair, 14-4

Zach Muff, Crete, 14-2

Logan Craig, Seward, 14-0

Chase Andresen, Columbus Scotus, 14-0

Joel Myers, Broken Bow, 14-0

CLASS C

100 meters

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 10.64c

Christian Perez, Mitchell, 10.94c

Max Christensen, Logan View, 11.08

Austin Stuhr, Heartland, 11.14

Abe Hernandez, Mitchell, 11.14c

Hunter Spier, Norfolk Lutheran, 11.17

Henry Bohac, Stanton, 11.24c

Dylan Ernesti, Hemingford, 11.24c

Joe Ferrero, Bayard, 11.24c

200

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 21.63

Max Christensen, Logan View, 22.28

Abe Hernandez, Mitchell, 22.30

Hunter Spier, Norfolk Lutheran, 22.54c

Christian Perez, Mitchell, 22.61

Austin Stuhr, Heartland, 22.62

Jon Christiansen, BRLD, 22.82

Joe Ferrero, Bayard, 22.82

400

Abe Hernandez, Mitchell, 50.48

Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 50.75

Austin Stuhr, Heartland, 50.99

Nick Burger, Fremont Bergan, 51.2

Caleb Zohner, Battle Creek, 51.30

Connor Mumm, Thayer Central, 51.3

Evan Fuglestad, Thayer Central, 51.35

Garrett Leach, Sutton, 51.47

800

Chase Ochs, North Platte SP, 1:59.05

Carter Thiele, Oakland-Craig, 1:59.92

Declan Jeffries, Bridgeport, 2:00.59

Monte McNeil, Hershey, 2:00.80

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian, 2:00.86

Connor Mumm, Thayer Central, 2:01.08

Nick Burger, Fremont Bergan, 2:01.08

Derek Touney, Ponca, 2:01.79

1,600

Ben Arens, Ainsworth, 4:34.2

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC, 4:35.27

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle, 4:38.2

Jack Linders, Bridgeport, 4:40.26

Will Kuenne, Chase County, 4:41.89

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County, 4:42.28

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm, 4:42.6

Trevor Doffin, Stanton, 4:44.20

3,200

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC, 9:41.72

Ben Arens, Ainsworth, 9:52.67

Jonah Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 9:55.91

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle, 9:56.0

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas, 9:58.04

Jonah Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 10:00.89

Saldivar, Johnson County, 10:06.9

Will Kuenne, Chase County, 10:16.59

110 hurdles

Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 14.84c

Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 14.90

Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek, 15.11

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 15.24

Reese Hennerberg, Diller-Odell, 15.34c

Derek Smith, Fremont Bergan, 15.41

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC, 15.41

Beau Wattier, Twin River, 15.44c

300 hurdles

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 39.40

Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek, 40.04c

Garrett Ruge, Battle Creek, 40.23

Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 40.35

Mitch McKibbin, Bayard, 40.62

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC, 40.76

Andy Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 40.84c

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell, 41.00

400 relay

Mitchell, 43.32

Norfolk Catholic, 43.81

Perkins County, 43.84

Stanton, 44.38

Hartington CC, 44.6

DC Aquinas, 44.7

Sutton, 44.82

Oakland-Craig, 44.9

1,600 relay

Thayer Central, 3:27.46

Battle Creek, 3:28.55

Hartington CC, 3:31.57

North Platte St. Patrick’s, 3:31.78

Grand Island Central Catholic, 3:31.60

Dundy County-Stratton, 3:32.46

Sutton, 3:33.03

Chase County, 3:33.23

3,200 relay

Thayer Central, 8:15.23

Bridgeport, 8:19.65

Oakland-Craig, 8:20.7

Hershey, 8:27.94

Lincoln Christian, 8:31.21

West Holt, 8:33.12

Crofton, 8:33.58

Chase County, 8:35.73

Shot put

Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 54-9

Cole Christoffersen, BRLD, 54-4

Jordan Paup, Central City, 54-7½

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 53-8

Tyler Davis, Dundy County-Stratton, 53-½

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan, 52-4¼

Garrett Caldwell, Superior, 52-½

Tim Dishman, Malcolm, 51-4¾

Discus

Connor Wiggins, Bridgeport, 164-7

Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 163-7

Tim Dishman, Malcolm, 162-10

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan, 162-7

Garrett Caldwell, Superior, 154-2

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 153-4

Hunter Miller, Cross County, 153-0

Dakota Wallin, Chase County, 150-1

High jump

Miles Griffith, St. Paul, 6-10

Cody Williams, Chase County, 6-8

Josh Bauer, Ravenna, 6-6

Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic, 6-4

Dylan Lurz, Valentine, 6-2

Jayden Reifenrath, Laurel-CC, 6-2

Keegan Ruskamp, Wisner-Pilger, 6-2

Lincoln McPhilips, Hartington-Necastle, 6-2

Long jump

Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic, 22-7

Cody Williams, Chase County, 21-7½

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 21-4¾

Hunter Klein, Louisville, 21-3¼

Kiffen Cook, Perkins County, 21-3

Drew Bessey, Palmyra, 21-2

Alex May, Bartley Southwest, 21-1½

Austin Coffin, Shelby, 21-½

Nick Burger, Fremont Bergan, 21-½

Triple jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst, 45-¾

Derek Greenlee, Bartley Southwest, 43-7½

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 43-7

Jaden Withrow, Kimball, 43-3¾

Hunter Klein, Louisville, 43-2¼

Nolan Baker, Arcadia-Loup City, 43-1

Kenny Osten, Humphrey/LHF, 43-½

Reid Jurgensmeier, Wahoo Neumann, 42-9

Pole vault

Ben Driewer, Heartland, 15-3

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 14-10

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland, 14-7

Sam Sisco, David City Aquinas, 14-6

Justin Spencer, Mitchell, 14-0

Willie Packer, Centura, 13-10

Matt Ortmeier, North Bend, 13-9

Blake Scott, Sutherland, 13-6

Connor Floyd, Sutherland, 13-6

Kyler Banks, Hershey, 13-6

Weston Johnson, Battle Creek, 13-6

CLASS D

100 meters

Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 11.04c

Riley Kraemer, Nebraska Lutheran, 11.10

Levi Asp, Loomis, 11.14c

Brad Bunner, Clarkson/Leigh, 11.24c

Zach Carlson, Hyannis, 11.24c

Trenton Harbur, Stapleton, 11.29

Brodi Hansen, Giltner, 11.44c

Rocky Racicky, Pleasanton, 11.44c

Aaron Schramm, Fullerton, 11.44c

Colby Collier, Sandhills/Thedford, 11.44c

200

Trenton Harbur, Stapleton, 22.76

Zach Carlson, Hyannis, 22.78

Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 22.82

Levi Asp, Loomis, 22.84c

Henry Tanksley, Lincoln Parkview, 22.93

Tristan Dirks, Sterling, 23.34c

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 23.34c

Rocky Racicky, Pleasanton, 23.44c

400

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 49.76

Zach Carlson, Hyannis, 50.9

Trenton Harbur, Stapleton, 51.1

Micah Swedburg, Wallace, 51.28

Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 51.3

Brad Bunner, Clarkson/Leigh, 51.4

Tristan Dirks, Sterling, 51.5

Wyatt Paxton, Stuart, 52.2

800

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 2:00.05

Trace Ebert, North Central, 2:00.98

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County, 2:01.92

Kyle Dickinson, Friend, 2:03.5

Tucker Hecht, Elkhorn Valley, 2:04.27

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup, 2:04.4

Luke Christen, Mullen, 2:04.6

Nolan Marten, Stapleton, 2:05.6

1,600

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 4:37.6

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County, 4:37.92

Seth Harms, Sterling, 4:45.4

Logan Jasa, Sterling, 4:50.25

Tayler Kumm, Allen, 4:52.8

West, Omaha Christian, 4:53.45

Perry, McCool Junction, 4:53.7

Mitchell Manning, Exeter-Milligan, 4:55.2

3,200

Tayler Kumm, Allen, 10:36.57

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County, 10:38.22

Seth Harms, Sterling, 10:38.75

Nathan Nicklas, Medicine Valley, 10:40.4

Braden Kobza, Pawnee City, 10:40.90

Cooper Taylor, South Loup, 10:53.2

Brandon Mundorf, North Central, 10:57.9

Zacob Evans, Elwood, 10:58.5

110 hurdles

Lance Moore, Mullen, 15.14c

Hunter Krehnke, BDS, 15.15

Michael Gibbens, Twin Loup, 15.34c

Payton Stevens, High Plains, 15.44

Jason Line, SEM, 15.49

Kyle Stevens, High Plains, 15.62

Trevor Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 15.84c

Logan Burke, Medicine Valley, 16.14c

300 hurdles

Lance Moore, Mullen, 40.84c

Trevor Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 41.44c

Jason Line, SEM, 42.04c

Trystan Brandt, Exeter-Milligan, 42.14c

Michael Gibbens, Twin Loup, 42.34c

Cameron Geary, Crawford, 42.44c

Keaton Robb, Morrill, 42.54

Kyle Stevens, High Plains, 42.54c

400 relay

Falls City SH, 45.22

Mullen, 45.27

Nebraska Lutheran, 45.4

Giltner, 45.5

Lincoln Parkview, 45.5

South Loup, 45.6

Elm Creek, 45.9

Sandhills/Thedford, 46.0

1,600 relay

South Loup, 3:34.16

Mullen, 3:35.02

Falls City SH, 3:35.93

Sterling, 3:36.86

Fullerton, 3:37.95

Axtell, 3:39.55

Kenesaw, 3:41.7

Twin Loup, 3:42.0

Giltner, 3:42.0

3,200 relay

South Loup, 8:39.08

Humphrey SF, 8:40.08

Allen, 8:40.81

Sterling, 8:43.56

Paxton, 8:47.34

Friend, 8:49.44

Twin Loup, 8:49.74

Mullen, 8:51.96

Shot put

Bryant Jorn, Falls City SH, 53-7½

Cole Bruns, Bloomfield, 52-2

Creighton Peterson, Bertrand, 50-4¾

Brady Rohde, Ansley-Litchfield, 49-11

Andrew Schuller, High Plains, 48-11

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock, 48-10

Nate Bartling, Elm Creek, 48-9½

Trevor Klabenes, Chambers/WC, 48-3

Discus

Brandon Rezac, East Butler, 159-4

Andrew Schuller, High Plains, 158-7

Joshua Marcy, Loomis, 155-0

Bryant Jorn, Falls City SH, 154-11

Nate Bartling, Elm Creek, 151-11

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City, 151-0

Colin Penrod, South Platte, 146-6

Tucker Gartner, Giltner, 146-6

High jump

Aaron Alcorn, Crawford, 6-8

Trevor Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 6-4

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, 6-4

Greg Gaston, Wauneta-Palisade, 6-2

Caleb Rihanek, Boyd County, 6-2

Brody Forsman, McCool Junction, 6-1

Devan Rule, Lewiston, 6-0

Preston Walker, Elm Creek, 6-0

Tanner Ebeler, Johnson-Brock, 6-0

Long jump

Trystan Brandt, Exeter-Milligan, 21-11½

Noah Valasek, Riverside, 21-3¾

Jordan Buhr, Sioux County, 21-1

Jeremiah Reeser, GI Heartland Luth., 21-¼

Jacey Nutter, Sandhills/Thedford, 20-9¼

Henry Tanksley, Lincoln Parkview, 20-5½

Griffin, Meridian, 20-2¼

Noel Gines, BDS, 20-2

Triple jump

Noah Valasek, Riverside, 43-9¼

Trystan Brandt, Exeter-Milligan, 43-3¾

Henry Tanksley, Lincoln Parkview, 43-1½

Will Huffman, Maxwell, 41-6

Creighton Kring, Axtell, 41-5½

Griffen Smith, North Central, 41-5

Joe Bieker, Falls City SH, 41-3

John Himmelberg, Blue Hill, 41-½

Pole vault

Thomas Mick, BDS, 14-1

Brodi Hansen, Giltner, 13-4

Connor Croxan, CWC, 13-0

Michael Wolfe, Palmer, 12-8

Tyrus Gawith, Potter-Dix, 12-6

Cole Gracey, South Loup, 12-6

Chris Lichti, BDS, 12-6

Devon Walker, Elm Creek, 12-0

Share:
Comments