Nebraska boys high school track and field leaders – April 19

c — converted from hand-held time (.24 added)

* * *

ALL CLASSES

100 meters

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 10.64c

B: Conor Penington, Elkhorn, 10.79

A: Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.80

Braeden Hartwig, Lincoln Southwest, 10.81

Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.86

Caleb Brown, Lincoln High, 10.88

Cody Liske, Bennington, 10.88

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 10.90

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 10.91

Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 10.91

Also:

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 11.04c

200

A: Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 21.82

Joseph Braasch, Columbus, 21.93

B: Sam Smith, McCook, 22.01

Pierce Reinhardt, Lincoln Southwest, 22.02

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 22.04c

Caleb Brown, Lincoln High, 22.05

Conor Penington, Elkhorn, 22.14c

Casey Burnham, Grand Island, 22.22

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South, 22.22

Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep, 22.27

Also:

D: Trenton Harbur, Stapleton, 22.76

400

A: Michael Knowles, Omaha Northwest, 49.88

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 50.04

B: Sam Smith, McCook, 50.11

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln Northeast, 50.19

Lucas Arps, Fremont, 50.25

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 50.4

Jadyn Rodenbaugh, Grand Island NW, 50.60

Trey Grube, Kearney, 50.67

C: Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 50.75

Wilson, Lincoln East, 50.77

Kyle Leners, Beatrice, 50.89

800

A: Kouri, Grand island, 1:54.53

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln Northeast, 1:55.34

Norris, Papillion-La Vista, 1:58.84

Cole Willis, Kearney, 1:59.00

Franklin Shue, Millard West, 1:59.62

B: Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn, 1:59.69

Kallo Arno, Omaha Burke, 1:59.76

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 1:59.78

Max Lindgren, Ogallala, 2:00.02

Noah Rasmussen, Millard South, 2:00.11

Also:

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 2:00.4

C: Monte McNeil, Hershey, 2:00.80

1,600

A: Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 4:17.01

Seth Hirsch, Millard West, 4:17.79

Jack Slagle, Omaha Creighton Prep, 4:21.19

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 4:24.18

Preston Decker, Fremont, 4:24.84

John Quigley, Millard West, 4:26.70

Ralston, Papillion-La Vista South, 4:27.68

Kailo Arno, Omaha Burke, 4:29.33

Logan Clark, Papillion-La Vista South, 4:29.80

Alex Tollinger, Omaha Central, 4:32.21

Also:

B: Luke Stuckey, York, 4:34.65

C: Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle, 4:42.02

D: Seth Harms, Sterling, 4:45.4

3,200

A: Seth Hirsch, Millard West, 8:57.81

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 9:05.97

Jack Slagle, Omaha Creighton Prep, 9:37.96

Logan Clark, Papillion-La Vista South, 9:42.79

Jack Schulz, Fremont, 9:43.61

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 9:45.84

Matt Thurston, Kearney, 9:47.51

Derek Moore, Millard West, 9:49.21

Osman Gele, South Sioux City, 9:49.21

Alex Tollinger, Omaha Central, 9:51.42

Also:

B: Alec Wick, Blair, 9:52.62

C: Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas, 9:58.04

D: Seth Harms, Sterling, 10:42.47

110 hurdles

B: Jon Flight, Wahoo, 14.05

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 14.32

George Silman, Grand Island, 14.35

Tijah Davis, Boys Town, 14.71

Zach Schlager, McCook, 14.74c

C: Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 14.84c

Jake Long, Norfolk, 15.01

Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 15.03

Tanner Ellingson, Kearney, 15.04

Logan Hammond, Ogallala, 15.07

Also:

D: Lance Moore, Mullen, 15.34c

300 hurdles

B: Jon Flight, Wahoo, 39.10

C: Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 39.40

Logan Hammond, Ogallala, 39.52

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 39.96

Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek, 40.04c

Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 40.20

Tijah Davis, Boys Town, 40.28

Jake Long, Norfolk, 40.30

Gage Lamprecht, Wahoo, 40.39

Andy Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 40.94c

Also:

D: Lance Moore, Mullen, 41.44c

D: Trevor Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 41.44c

400 relay

A: Lincoln High, 42.62

A: Omaha Creighton Prep, 42.62

Omaha North, 42.64

Grand Island, 42.81

Lincoln Southwest, 43.3

C: Mitchell, 43.58

B: Minden, 43.6

Bellevue West, 43.70

McCook, 43.8

Kearney, 43.95

Also:

D: Nebraska Lutheran, 45.4

1,600 relay

A: Kearney, 3:24.12

Lincoln Northeast, 3:27.31

Lincoln East, 3:27.46

B: Sidney, 3:27.78

Wahoo Neumann, 3:28.0

Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:28.59

Omaha Burke, 3:28.96

Lincoln High, 3:29.38

Bellevue West, 3:29.46

C: Thayer Central, 3:29.50

Also:

D: Mullen, 3:36.5

3,200 relay

B: Ogallala, 8:15.12

C: Thayer Central, 8:16.41

A: Grand Island, 8:16.58

Millard West, 8:16.72

Omaha Burke, 8:18.23

Fremont, 8:18.19

Holdrege, 8:18.57

Elkhorn South, 8:19.10

Lincoln Northeast, 8:19.14

Omaha Central, 8:20.25

Also:

D: Humphrey SF, 8:43.05

Shot put

B: Cam Jurgens, Beatrice, 61-11½

Dalton Peters, Aurora, 56-7

Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 55-2¾

A: Dallas Thompson, Fremont, 55-¾

C: Jordan Paup, Central City, 54-7½

D: Bryant Jorn, Falls City SH, 53-1

Tyler Davis, Dundy County-Stratton, 53-½

Sam Lindgren, Wahoo, 52-10

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 52-7¼

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 52-5½

Wade Blue, Gering, 52-5½

Discus

B: Cam Jurgens, Beatrice, 186-4

Justin Villars, Minden, 175-5

Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 168-11

Dalton Peters, Aurora, 166-9

A: Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 167-7

Colton Wolfe, Columbus, 164-0

C: Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 163-7

Tim Dishman, Malcolm, 162-10

Richard Dover, Norfolk, 160-11

Connor Wiggins, Bridgeport, 160-8

Also:

D: Joshua Marcy, Loomis, 155-0

High jump

B: Mayson Conner, York, 7-1

A: Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 6-10½

Jakob Estrada, Ogallala, 6-10½

C: Miles Griffith, St. Paul, 6-10

D: Aaron Alcorn, Crawford, 6-8

Cody Williams, Chase County, 6-8

Brady Heiman, Platteview, 6-7

Travis Larson, Norfolk, 6-6¼

Travis Reed, Norris, 6-6

Trevor Ridenour, Alliance, 6-6

Jonathan Carter, Papillion-La Vista, 6-5

Long jump

B: Cody Mroczek, Columbus Scotus, 23-1¾

Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 22-10

C: Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic, 22-7

A: Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 22-6¾

Alex Linneman, Sidney, 22-6¼

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest, 22-6

Brendinh Sayaloune, Chadron, 22-1

Jack Hornung, Raymond Central, 21-11¾

Drake Burton, Milford, 21-11½

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island, 21-11¼

Also:

D: Jordan Buhr, Sioux County, 20-10

Triple jump

A: Shannon Brewer, Creighton Prep, 46-2

Naman Williams, Lincoln Southwest, 45-9½

Treyshawn Burnett, Omaha North, 45-2

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst, 45-¾

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest, 44-9

Joel Riha-Aldrich, Omaha Creighton Prep, 44-9

Derek Greenlee, Bartley Southwest, 43-7½

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 43-7

JayVonn Vinson, Omaha Burke, 43-6

Chase Dederman, Lincoln Southeast, 43-3¾

Also:

D: Noah Valasek, Riverside, 43-3½

B: Marcus Fernandez, Chadron, 43-0

Pole vault

B: Chase Berry, Seward, 15-0

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg, 14-10¾

C: Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 14-10

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland, 14-7

A: Ben Reilly, Grand Island, 14-6

A: Jake Goertzen, Lincoln North Star, 14-6

Drake Burton, Milford, 14-6

Sam Sisco, David City Aquinas, 14-0

Jake Sellon, Fremont, 14-0

Rocky Cauble, Lincoln Southeast, 14-0

Jacob Harvey, North Platte, 14-0

Landyn Nolan, Columbus, 14-0

Also:

D: Thomas Mick, BDS, 13-9

CLASS A

100 meters

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.80

Braeden Hartwig, Lincoln Southwest, 10.81

Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.86

Caleb Brown, Lincoln High, 10.88

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 10.91

Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 10.91

Pierce Reinhardt, Lincoln Southwest, 10.92

Omar Parker, Omaha North, 10.94

200

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 21.82

Joseph Braasch, Columbus, 21.93

Pierce Reinhardt, Lincoln Southwest, 22.02

Caleb Brown, Lincoln High, 22.05

Casey Burnham, Grand Island, 22.22

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South, 22.22

Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep, 22.27

Braeden Hartwig, Lincoln Southwest, 22.30

400

Michael Knowles, Omaha Northwest, 49.88

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 50.04

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln Northeast, 50.19

Lucas Arps, Fremont, 50.25

Trey Grube, Kearney, 50.67

Wilson, Lincoln East, 50.77

Ian Brown, Omaha North, 51.04

O’Neal, Omaha Westside, 51.04

800

Kouri, Grand island, 1:54.53

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln Northeast, 1:55.34

Norris, Papillion-La Vista, 1:58.84

Cole Willis, Kearney, 1:59.00

Franklin Shue, Millard West, 1:59.62

Kailo Arno, Omaha Burke, 1:59.76

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 1:59.78

Noah Rasmussen, Millard South, 2:00.11

I

1,600

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 4:17.01

Seth Hirsch, Millard West, 4:17.79

Jack Slagle, Creighton Prep, 4:21.19

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 4:24.18

Preston Decker, Fremont, 4:24.84

John Quigley, Millard West, 4:26.70

Ralston, Papillion-La Vista South, 4:27.68

Kailo Arno, Omaha Burke, 4:29.33

3,200

Seth Hirsch, Millard West, 8:57.81

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 9:05.97

Jack Slagle, Omaha Creighton Prep, 9:37.96

Logan Clark, Papillion-La Vista South, 9:42.79

Jack Schulz, Fremont, 9:43.61

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 9:45.84

Matt Thurston, Kearney, 9:47.51

Derek Moore, Millard West, 9:49.21

Osman Gele, South Sioux City, 9:49.21

110 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 14.32

George Silman, Grand Island, 14.35

Jake Long, Norfolk, 15.01

Tanner Ellingson, Kearney, 15.04

Sidney Howard, Omaha Creighton Prep, 15.15

Jackson McInturf, Grand Island, 15.33

Dillon Murman, Millard West, 15.49

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East, 15.55

300 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 39.96

Jake Long, Norfolk, 40.30

George Silman, Grand Island, 41.05

Tanner Ellingson, Kearney, 41.29

Jackson McInturf, Grand Island, 41.34

Nick Edwards, Millard North, 41.36

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North, 41.42

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East, 41.86

400 relay

Lincoln High, 42.62

Omaha Creighton Prep, 42.62

Omaha North, 42.64

Grand Island, 42.81

Lincoln Southwest, 43.3

Bellevue West, 43.70

Kearney, 43.95

Omaha Central, 43.96

1,600 relay

Kearney, 3:24.12

Lincoln Northeast, 3:27.31

Lincoln East, 3:27.46

Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:28.59

Omaha Burke, 3:28.96

Lincoln High, 3:29.38

Bellevue West, 3:29.46

Millard West, 3:30.10

3,200 relay

Grand Island, 8:16.58

Millard West, 8:16.72

Fremont, 8:18.19

Omaha Burke, 8:18.23

Elkhorn South, 8:19.10

Lincoln Northeast, 8:19.14

Omaha Central, 8:20.25

Lincoln Southeast, 8:21.13

Lincoln Southwest, 8:22.81

Shot put

Dallas Thompson, Fremont, 55-¾

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 52-7¼

Hunter Moural, Grand Island, 51-10½

Tyler Tracy, Kearney, 51-5¼

Bryson Williams, Lincoln Southeast, 50-9

Kevin Shubert, Millard North, 50-6

Tyler Ciurej, Bellevue West, 50-¾

Chris Cassidy, Lincoln Pius X, 50-½

Discus

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 167-7

Colton Wolfe, Columbus, 164-0

Richard Dover, Norfolk, 160-11

Ben Newsom, Millard North, 157-5

Will Jorgensen, Kearney, 156-6

Tyler Tracy, Kearney, 155-5

Kaedon Thurman, Lincoln Southwest, 153-7

Rudy Stofer, Kearney, 148-3

High jump

Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 6-10½

Travis Larson, Norfolk, 6-6¼

Jonathan Carter, Papillion-La Vista, 6-5

Jack Dempsey, Millard South, 6-4

Micah Davis, Bellevue West, 6-4

Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X, 6-4

Mason Jung, Omaha Burke, 6-4

Payton Smith, North Platte, 6-4

Long jump

Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 23-6½

Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 22-6¾

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest, 22-6

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island, 21-11¼

Treyshawn Burnett, Omaha North, 21-11

Braeden Hartwig, Lincoln Southwest, 21-10½

Ethan Boerner, Bellevue East, 21-9

Caleb Clausen, Kearney, 21-8½

O’Neal, Omaha Westside, 21-8½

Triple jump

Shannon Brewer, Creighton Prep, 46-2

Naman Williams, Lincoln Southwest, 45-9½

Treyshawn Burnett, Omaha North, 45-2

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest, 44-9

Joel Riha-Aldrich, Omaha Creighton Prep, 44-9

Connor Clayton, Norfolk, 43-9

JayVonn Vinson, Omaha Burke, 43-6

Chase Dederman, Lincoln Southeast, 43-3¾

Pole vault

Ben Reilly, Grand Island, 14-6

Jake Goertzen, Lincoln North Star, 14-6

Jake Sellon, Fremont, 14-0

Rocky Cauble, Lincoln Southeast, 14-0

Jacob Harvey, North Platte, 14-0

Landyn Nolan, Columbus, 14-0

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island, 13-10

DJ Kemp, Kearney, 13-6

CLASS B

100 meters

Conor Penington, Elkhorn, 10.79

Cody Liske, Bennington, 10.88

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 10.90

Ethan Lang, Adams Central, 10.94

Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 11.04c

Sam Smith, McCook, 11.08

Chase Smith, Minden, 11.17

Brody Zabel, Norris, 11.20

200

Sam Smith, McCook, 22.01

Conor Penington, Elkhorn, 22.14c

Ethan Lang, Adams Central, 22.35

Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 22.44c

Chase Smith, Minden, 22.60

Brody Zabel, Norris, 22.68

Cody Liske, Bennington, 22.69

Chase Keller, Waverly, 22.71

400

Sam Smith, McCook, 50.11

Jadyn Rodenbaugh, Grand Island NW, 50.60

Kyle Leners, Beatrice, 50.89

Chase Smith, Minden, 51.06

Dylan Ellis, Gretna, 51.09

Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 51.16

Max Lindgren, Ogallala, 51.25

Matt Mumby, Elkhorn MM, 51.29

800

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn, 1:56.68

Jack Lindgren, Ogallala, 1:59.92

Max Lindgren, Ogallala, 2:00.02

Dylan Ellis, Gretna, 2:00.53

Trevor Matousek, Holdrege, 2:01.23

Beau Larsen, Omaha Gross, 2:01.53

Jaco Henning, Ogallala, 2:02.03

1,600

Luke Stuckey, York, 4:34.65

Evan Wick, Blair, 4:36.48

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross, 4:36.71

Ben Larsen, Omaha Gross, 4:37.66

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn, 4:39.79

Jordan Lorenz, Gretna, 4:39.90

Aidan Wheelock, Minden, 4:41.15

Xavier Arellano, Gering, 4:42.03

3,200

Alec Wick, Blair, 9:52.62

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross, 9:54.38

Evan Wick, Blair, 9:56.72

Luke Stuckey, York, 9:57.39

Jordan Lorenz, Gretna, 9:57.39

Kevin Rice, Omaha Skutt, 10:00.02

Josh Hergenreder, Scottsbluff, 10:10.78

Gavin Klein, Holdrege, 10:13.70

110 hurdles

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 14.05

Tijah Davis, Boys Town, 14.71

Zach Schlager, McCook, 14.74c

Logan Hammond, Ogallala, 15.07

Zach Schlager, McCook, 15.11

Tanner Lierman, Grand Island NW, 15.11

Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 15.14

Gage Lamprecht, Wahoo, 15.22

300 hurdles

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 39.10

Logan Hammond, Ogallala, 39.52

Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 40.20

Gage Lamprecht, Wahoo, 40.39

Tijah Davis, Boys Town, 40.28

Kyle Leners, Beatrice, 41.07

Rudy Vrtiska, Falls City, 41.08

Tanner Lierman, Grand Island NW, 41.11

400 relay

Minden, 43.6

McCook, 43.8

Elkhorn, 44.09

Boys Town, 44.15

Sidney, 44.23

Beatrice, 44.25

Broken Bow, 44.4

Pierce, 44.71

1,600 relay

Sidney, 3:27.78

Wahoo Neumann, 3:28.0

Gering, 3:30.43

Gretna, 3:31.0

Ogallala, 3:31.03

McCook, 3:31.6

Broken Bow, 3:32.5

Platteview, 3:32.73

3,200 relay

Ogallala, 8:15.12

Holdrege, 8:18.57

Wahoo Neumann, 8:23.10

McCook, 8:22.95

Gretna, 8:25.85

Boys Town, 8:30.80

Holdrege, 8:34.5

Blair, 8:34.68

Shot put

Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice, 61-11½

Dalton Peters, Aurora, 56-7

Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 55-2¾

Sam Lindgren, Wahoo, 52-10

Wade Blue, Gering, 52-5½

D.J. Gross, McCook, 52-4

Tysen McDowell, Minden, 51-3

Justin Villars, Minden, 50-10¼

Discus

Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice, 186-4

Justin Villars, Minden, 175-5

Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 168-11

Dalton Peters, Aurora, 166-9

Zane Bender, Hastings, 160-6

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff, 160-0

Justin Villars, Minden, 159-3

Austin Allen, Aurora, 155-5

High jump

Mayson Conner, York, 7-1

Jakob Estrada, Ogallala, 6-10½

Brady Heiman, Platteview, 6-7

Travis Reed, Norris, 6-6

Trevor Ridenour, Alliance, 6-6

Charles Weed, Holdrege, 6-4

Danekas, Milford, 6-3

Noah Burghardt, Gretna, 6-2

Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill, 6-2

Reid Jurgensmeier, Wahoo Neumann, 6-2

Long jump

Cody Mroczek, Columbus Scotus, 23-1¾

Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 22-10

Alex Linneman, Sidney, 22-6¼

Brendinh Sayaloune, Chadron, 22-1

Jack Hornung, Raymond Central, 21-11¾

Drake Burton, Milford, 21-11½

Rhett Harms, Crete, 21-5½

Darion De La Garza, Crete, 21-4¼

Triple jump

Marcus Fernandez, Chadron, 43-0

Kymani Bell, Boys Town, 42-7½

Ryan Harrel, Omaha Skutt, 42-4

Riley Schliep, Grand Island NW, 42-2

Landon Kennedy, Norris, 42-¾

Joss Linse, Platteview, 41-10¾

Nate Hostetler, Milford, 41-9¼

Grant Kathol, Plattsmouth, 41-8½

Pole vault

Chase Berry, Seward, 15-0

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg, 14-10¾

Drake Burton, Milford, 14-6

Zach Muff, Crete, 13-6

Joel Myers, Broken Bow, 13-6

Josh Carter, McCook, 13-6

Dalton Ryan, Blair, 13-6

Wyatt Hotz, Gothenburg, 13-2

CLASS C

100 meters

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 10.64c

Christian Perez, Mitchell, 10.94c

Max Christensen, Logan View, 11.08

Abe Hernandez, Mitchell, 11.14c

Henry Bohac, Stanton, 11.24c

Dylan Ernesti, Hemingford, 11.24c

Joe Ferrero, Bayard, 11.24c

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC, 11.33

200

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 22.04c

Max Christensen, Logan View, 22.28

Hunter Spier, Norfolk Lutheran, 22.54c

Abe Hernandez, Mitchell, 22.64c

Christian Perez, Mitchell, 22.94c

Stone Kraft, Battle Creek, 23.04c

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 23.11

Cade Goger, Stanton, 23.14c

400

Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 50.75

Abe Hernandez, Mitchell, 50.92

Nick Burger, Fremont Bergan, 51.2

Connor Mumm, Thayer Central, 51.3

Evan Fuglestad, Thayer Central, 51.9

Ray Nieman, Harvard, 51.92

Caleb Zohner, Battle Creek, 52.0

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central, 52.0

800

Monte McNeil, Hershey, 2:00.80

Carter Thiele, Oakland-Craig, 2:01.0

Connor Mumm, Thayer Central, 2:01.08

Chase Ochs, North Platte SP, 2:02.31

Ray Nieman, Harvard, 2:02.94

Nathan Hohensee, Sutton, 2:03.17

Nick Burger, Fremont Bergan, 2:03.8

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County, 2:03.89

1,600

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle, 4:42.02

Jack Linders, Bridgeport, 4:42.56

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County, 4:43.5

Declan Jeffries, Bridgeport, 4:44.49

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC, 4:44.74

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm, 4:44.87

Will Kuenne, Chase County, 4:46.34

Ben Arens, Ainsworth, 4:47.12

3,200

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas, 9:58.04

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle, 9:58.9

Jonah Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 10:04.0

Ben Arens, Ainsworth, 10:05.2

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC, 10:08.1

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County, 10:25.43

Brennan Nokelby, Nebraska Christian, 10:31.8

Samuel Saldivar, Johnson County, 10:32.37

110 hurdles

Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 14.84c

Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 15.03

Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek, 15.24c

Hennerberg, Diller-Odell, 15.34c

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 15.39

Derek Smith, Fremont Bergan, 15.41

Keaton Robb, Morrill, 15.74c

Luke Kerkaert, Bergan, 15.74c

300 hurdles

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 39.40

Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek, 40.04c

Garrett Ruge, Battle Creek, 40.84c

Andy Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 40.94c

Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 41.14c

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell, 41.34c

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC, 41.41

Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran, 41.74c

400 relay

Mitchell, 43.58

Norfolk Catholic, 44.4

Hartington CC, 44.6

Stanton, 44.6

DC Aquinas, 44.7

Battle Creek, 45.1

Perkins County, 45.19

DC-Stratton, 45.2

1,600 relay

Thayer Central, 3:29.50

Mitchell, 3:33.55

Hartington CC, 3:32.5

Sutton, 3:34.8

Grand Island Central Catholic, 3:34.83

Dundy County-Stratton, 3:35.06

Sutherland, 3:35.28

Chase County, 3:35.80

3,200 relay

Thayer Central, 8:16.41

Bridgeport, 8:27.50

Hershey, 8:33.07

Sutton, 8:36.4

Oakland-Craig, 8:38.1

North Platte SP, 8:40.27

Malcolm, 8:40.64

Chase County, 8:42.54

Shot put

Jordan Paup, Central City, 54-7½

Tyler Davis, Dundy County-Stratton, 53-½

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 52-5½

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan, 52-4¼

Garrett Caldwell, Superior, 52-½

Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 51-6¼

Tim Dishman, Malcolm, 51-4¾

Hunter Miller, Cross County, 49-10

Discus

Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 163-7

Tim Dishman, Malcolm, 162-10

Connor Wiggins, Bridgeport, 160-8

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan, 157-9

Hunter Miller, Cross County, 150-10

Garrett Caldwell, Superior, 150-2

Dakota Wallin, Chase County, 149-11

Zac Stieb, Arcadia-Loup City, 143-11

High jump

Miles Griffith, St. Paul, 6-10

Cody Williams, Chase County, 6-8

Joshua Bauer, Ravenna, 6-2

Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic, 6-2

Dylan Lurz, Valentine, 6-2

Jayden Reifenrath, Laurel-CC, 6-2

Keegan Ruskamp, Wisner-Pilger, 6-2

Lincoln McPhilips, Hartington-Necastle, 6-2

Long jump

Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic, 22-7

Cody Williams, Chase County, 21-7½

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 21-4¾

Hunter Klein, Louisville, 21-3¼

Kiffen Cook, Perkins County, 21-3

Drew Bessey, Palmyra, 21-2

Alex May, Bartley Southwest, 21-1½

Austin Coffin, Shelby, 21-½

Nick Burger, Fremont Bergan, 21-½

Triple jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst, 45-¾

Derek Greenlee, Bartley Southwest, 43-7½

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 43-7

Hunter Klein, Louisville, 43-2¼

Zac Hazen, Creighton, 42-5½

Nolan Baker, Arcadia-Loup City, 42-3

Jaden Withrow, Kimball, 42-2½

Caleb Buresh, Lincoln Christian, 42-2

Pole vault

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 14-10

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland, 14-7

Sam Sisco, David City Aquinas, 14-0

Matt Ortmeier, North Bend, 13-9

Justin Spencer, Mitchell, 13-8

Blake Scott, Sutherland, 13-6

Connor Floyd, Sutherland, 13-6

Kyler Banks, Hershey, 13-6

CLASS D

100 meters

Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 11.04c

Levi Asp, Loomis, 11.14c

Brad Bunner, Clarkson/Leigh, 11.24c

Trenton Harbur, Stapleton, 11.29

Zach Carlson, Hyannis, 11.33

Brodi Hansen, Giltner, 11.44c

Rocky Racicky, Pleasanton, 11.44c

Aaaron Schramm, Fullerton, 11.44c

200

Trenton Harbur, Stapleton, 22.76

Zach Carlson, Hyannis, 22.78

Henry Tanksley, Lincoln Parkview, 22.93

Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 22.94c

Levi Asp, Loomis, 23.24c

Tristan Dirks, Sterling, 23.34c

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 23.34c

Rocky Racicky, Pleasanton, 23.44c

400

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 50.4

Zach Carlson, Hyannis, 51.15

Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 51.3

Brad Bunner, Clarkson/Leigh, 51.4

Trenton Harbur, Stapleton, 51.7

Tristan Dirks, Sterling, 52.04c

Wyatt Paxton, Stuart, 52.2

Holden Christen, Lewiston, 52.64c

800

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 2:00.4

Kyle Dickinson, Friend, 2:03.5

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup, 2:06.2

Holden Christen, Lewiston, 2:06.24

Zachary Staehr, GI Heartland Lutheran, 2:07.2

Dylan Benson, Sterling, 2:07.84

Logan Jasa, Sterling, 2:07.87

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County, 2:08.1

Tucker Hecht, Elkhorn Valley, 2:08.1

1,600

Seth Harms, Sterling, 4:45.4

Logan Jasa, Sterling, 4:52.71

Perry, McCool Junction, 4:53.7

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County, 4:54.6

Mitchell Manning, Exeter-Milligan, 4:55.2

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 4:56.6

Austin Johnson, Ansley-Litchfield, 4:58.4

Trace Ockinga, Blue Hill, 4:58.84

3,200

Seth Harms, Sterling, 10:42.47

Nathan Nicklas, Medicine Valley, 10:48.2

Cooper Taylor, South Loup, 10:54.0

Braden Kobza, Pawnee City, 10:57.42

Zacob Evans, Elwood, 10:58.5

Colby Karr, Blue Hill, 11:00.75

Bryan Gerlach, Maywood-HC, 11:07.0

Mason Roth, Deshler, 11:09.4

110 hurdles

Lance Moore, Mullen, 15.34c

Hunter Krehnke, BDS, 15.44c

Michael Gibbens, Twin Loup, 15.54

Jason Line, SEM, 15.54c

Trevor Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 15.84c

K. Stevens, High Plains, 16.04c

P. Stevens, High Plains, 16.04c

Logan Burke, Medicine Valley, 16.14c

300 hurdles

Lance Moore, Mullen, 41.44c

Trevor Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 41.44c

Jason Line, SEM, 42.04c

Trystan Brandt, Exeter-Milligan, 42.14c

Michael Gibbens, Twin Loup, 42.34c

Jadyn Ford, Elm Creek, 43.34c

Thomas Mick, BDS, 43.54c

Cameron Geary, Crawford, 43.62

400 relay

Nebraska Lutheran, 45.4

Giltner, 45.5

Elm Creek, 45.9

Lincoln Parkview, 46.0

Sandhills/Thedford, 46.0

Anselmo-Merna, 46.3

Falls City SH, 46.35

Mullen, 46.37

1,600 relay

Mullen, 3:36.5

Falls City SH, 3:37.44

Sterling, 3:38.00

South Loup, 3:38.8

Fullerton, 3:41.8

Twin Loup, 3:42.0

Giltner, 3:42.0

Sandhills/Thedford, 3:42.7

3,200 relay

Humphrey SF, 8:43.05

Sterling, 8:43.56

Paxton, 8:47.34

South Loup, 8:46.6

Mullen, 8:51.96

Friend, 8:52.6

Wallace, 8:53.58

Twin Loup, 8:53.6

Shot put

Bryant Jorn, Falls City SH, 53-1

Brady Rohde, Ansley-Litchfield, 49-6¾

Creighton Peterson, Bertrand, 48-11¾

Andrew Schuller, High Plains, 48-11

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock, 48-10

Cole Bruns, Bloomfield, 48-6½

Trevor Klabenes, Chambers/WC, 48-3

Ryan Busch, Pleasanton, 47-11

Discus

Joshua Marcy, Loomis, 155-0

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City, 151-0

Andrew Schuller, High Plains, 147-3

Brandon Rezac, East Butler, 146-8

Colin Penrod, South Platte, 146-6

Nate Bartling, Elm Creek, 146-0

Paul Sandoz, Twin Loup, 140-1

Tell Spies, Mullen, 139-5

High jump

Aaron Alcorn, Crawford, 6-8

Greg Gaston, Wauneta-Palisade, 6-2

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, 6-1

Caleb Rihanek, Boyd County, 6-1

Trevor Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 6-1

Brody Forsman, McCool Junction, 6-1

Devan Rule, Lewiston, 6-0

Preston Walker, Elm Creek, 6-0

Tanner Ebeler, Johnson-Brock, 6-0

Long jump

Jordan Buhr, Sioux County, 20-10

Jacey Nutter, Sandhills/Thedford, 20-9¼

Jeremiah Reeser, GI Heartland Luth., 20-5¼

Trystan Brandt, Exeter-Milligan, 20-4½

Griffin, Meridian, 20-2¼

Noah Valasek, Riverside, 20-2

Colton Lovitt, Brady, 20-1¾

Creighton Kring, Axtell, 20-¼

Triple jump

Noah Valasek, Riverside, 43-3½

Henry Tanksley, Lincoln Parkview, 43-1½

Trystan Brandt, Exeter-Milligan, 42-8

Will Huffman, Maxwell, 41-6

Creighton Kring, Axtell, 41-5 ½

John Himmelberg, Blue Hill, 41-½

Marshall Gibbens, Twin Loup, 40-10

Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard, 40-9½

Pole vault

Thomas Mick, BDS, 13-9

Michael Wolfe, Palmer, 12-8

Tyrus Gawith, Potter-Dix, 12-6

Cole Gracey, South Loup, 12-6

Brodi Hansen, Giltner, 12-0

Devon Walker, Elm Creek, 12-0

Chris Lichti, BDS, 12-0

Share:
Comments