2019 Nebraska high school soccer district, subdistrict tournament schedules

Below are the complete schedules for the 2019 Nebraska high school district and subdistrict soccer tournaments.

In Class A, seven district champions and a wild card recipient make up the fields for the state tournament May 8-14 at Creighton’s Morrison Stadium.

In Class B, the eight subdistrict winners, along with the next eight in the wild card standings, will comprise the district final brackets. Winners of those eight matches advance to the state tournament.

* * *

Boys Class A

A-1 at Omaha South

Wednesday, May 1

5:30 p.m.: Omaha South vs Omaha North

7:30 p.m.: Omaha Bryan vs Millard North

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

A-2 at Kearney

Tuesday, April 30

6 p.m.: Kearney vs Bellevue East

7:45 p.m.: Millard West vs Elkhorn South

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 7 p.m.

A-3 at Gretna

Tuesday, April 30

5 p.m.: Gretna vs Fremont

7 p.m.: Omaha Westside vs Bellevue West

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 7 p.m.

A-4 at Omaha Creighton Prep

Monday, April 29

3 p.m.: Omaha Creighton Prep vs Lincoln North Star

5 p.m.: Omaha Central vs Millard South

Wednesday, May 1

Championship, 5 p.m.

A-5 at Seacrest Field (Lincoln Southwest)

Monday, April 29

5 p.m.: Lincoln Southwest vs Omaha Northwest

7 p.m.: Grand Island vs Lincoln High

Wednesday, May 1

Championship, 5 p.m.

A-6 at Seacrest Field (Lincoln East)

Monday, April 29

6 p.m.: Lincoln East vs Omaha Benson

8 p.m.: Omaha Burke vs Lincoln Southeast

Wednesday, May 1

Championship, 7 p.m.

A-7 at Papillion-La Vista

Monday, April 29

3:30 p.m.: Papillion-La Vista vs Norfolk

5:30 p.m.: Papillion-La Vista South vs Lincoln Northeast

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 5 p.m.

Boys Class B

B-1 at Omaha Gross

Monday, April 29

5 p.m.: Platteview vs Conestoga

Tuesday, April 30

3:15 p.m.: Omaha Gross vs Platteview/Conestoga winner

5:15 p.m.: Nebraska City vs Plattsmouth

Wednesday, May 1

Championship, 5 p.m.

B-2 at Omaha Skutt

Monday, April 29

3:45 p.m.: Elkhorn vs Omaha Concordia

Tuesday, April 30

5:30 p.m.: Omaha Roncalli vs Ralston

7:15 p.m.: Omaha Skutt vs Elkhorn/Omaha Concordia winner

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 7:15 p.m.

B-3 at South Sioux City

Monday, April 29

5 p.m.: Schuyler vs Bennington

Tuesday, April 30

3 p.m.: South Sioux City vs Schuyler/Bennington winner

5 p.m.: Blair vs Elkhorn Mount Michael

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 5 p.m.

B-4 at Norris

Monday, April 29

6 p.m.: Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central vs Beatrice

Tuesday, April 30

5 p.m.: Norris vs Lincoln Lutheran-Raymond Central/Beatrice winner

7 p.m.: Waverly vs Lincoln Pius X

Wednesday, May 1

Championship, 6 p.m.

B-5 at Columbus

Monday, April 29

3 p.m.: Madison vs Columbus Lakeview

Tuesday, April 30

3 p.m.: Columbus vs Madison/Columbus Lakeview winner

3 p.m.: Columbus Scotus vs Norfolk High/Norfolk Catholic

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 3 p.m.

B-6 at Crete

Tuesday, April 30

6 p.m.: York vs Aurora

8 p.m.: Crete vs Seward

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 7 p.m.

B-7 at Holdrege

Monday, April 29

5 p.m.: Grand Island CC vs Kearney Catholic

Tuesday, April 30

4 p.m.: Holdrege vs Grand Island CC/Kearney Catholic winner

5:30 p.m.: Grand Island Northwest vs Hastings

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 5 p.m.

B-8 at Lexington

Monday, April 29

5 p.m.: Lexington vs Gering

5 p.m.: North Platte vs Scottsbluff

Tuesday, April 30

Championship, 5 p.m.

Girls Class A

A-1 at Omaha Marian

Monday, April 29

4:30 p.m.: Omaha Marian vs Omaha North

6:15 p.m.: Millard South vs Norfolk

Wednesday, May 1

Championship, 5 p.m.

A-2 at Buell Stadium (Millard West)

Monday, April 29

5:30 p.m.: Millard West vs Omaha Benson

7:30 p.m.: Lincoln North Star vs Lincoln Pius X

Wednesday, May 1

Championship, 6 p.m.

A-3 at Seacrest Field (Lincoln Southeast)

Tuesday, April 30

5 p.m.: Lincoln Southeast vs Omaha Bryan

7 p.m.: Omaha Westside vs Omaha South

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 5 p.m.

A-4 at Seacrest Field (Lincoln East)

Tuesday, April 30

1 p.m.: Lincoln East vs Lincoln Northeast

3 p.m.: Millard North vs Lincoln high

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 3 p.m.

A-5 at Gretna

Monday, April 29

5 p.m.: Gretna vs Grand Island

7 p.m.: Kearney vs Omaha Central

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 5 p.m.

A-6 at Beechner/Seacrest Field (Lincoln Southwest)

Tuesday, April 30 at Beechner

6 p.m.: Lincoln Southwest vs Omaha Burke

8 p.m.: Papillion-La Vista at Bellevue East

Thursday, May 2 at Seacrest

Championship, 7 p.m.

A-7 at Bellevue West

Monday, April 29

5 p.m.: Bellevue West vs Omaha Northwest

7 p.m.: Papillion-La Vista South at Fremont

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 7 p.m.

Girls Class B

B-1 at College of St. Mary

Monday, April 29

4:15 p.m.: Ralston vs Plattsmouth

Tuesday, April 30

3 p.m.: Omaha Mercy vs Ralston/Plattsmouth winner

5 p.m.: Omaha Gross vs Omaha Duchesne

Wednesday, May 1

Championship, 4:15 p.m.

B-2 at Bennington

Monday, April 29

5:30 p.m.: South Sioux City vs Omaha Concordia

Tuesday, April 30

5 p.m.: Bennington vs South Sioux City/Omaha Concordia

7 p.m.: Omaha Roncalli vs Blair

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 6 p.m.

B-3 at Omaha Skutt

Monday, April 29

5:45 p.m.: Omaha Skutt vs Platteview

7:30 p.m.: Elkhorn South vs Elkhorn

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 5:30 p.m.

B-4 at Conestoga

Monday, April 29

5:30 p.m.: Nebraska City vs Auburn

Tuesday, April 30

5 p.m.: Conestoga vs Nebraska City/Auburn winner

7 p.m.: Norris vs Waverly

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 5:30 p.m.

B-5 at Columbus

Monday, April 29

5 p.m.: Norfolk Lutheran/Norfolk Catholic vs Schuyler

Tuesday, April 30

5 p.m.: Columbus Scotus vs Norfolk Lutheran-Norfolk Catholic/Schuyler winner

5 p.m.: Columbus vs Columbus Lakeview

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 5 p.m.

B-6 at Spirit Park (Lincoln)

Monday, April 29

5 p.m.: Beatrice vs Crete

Tuesday, April 30

3:30 p.m.: Seward vs York

5:30 p.m.: Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central vs Beatrice/Crete winner

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 5 p.m.

B-7 at Hastings

Monday, April 29

5 p.m.: Kearney Catholic vs Aurora

Tuesday, April 30

5 p.m.: Hastings vs Kearney Catholic/Aurora winner

7 p.m.: Grand Island Northwest vs Holdrege

Thursday, May 2

Championship, 5 p.m.

B-8 at North Platte

Monday, April 29

4:30 p.m.: North Platte vs Scottsbluff

6:30 p.m.: Gering vs Lexington

Wednesday, May 1

Championship, 6 p.m.

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments