Results: Southeast Nebraska athletes at state track and field meet

Results: Southeast Nebraska athletes at state track and field meet
World-Herald News Service

Full Results

2017 NEBRASKA STATE TRACK & FIELD MEET – SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA ENTRIES

*Prelim placing is the place the athletes finished in their heat

Class C – Friday
EVENT COMPETITOR SCHOOL PRELIMS FINALS
Girls Pole Vault Emily Swanson Diller-Odell  11th – 9’0″
Girls Pole Vault Aleisha McDonald Johnson CC  10th – 9’0″
Girls Discus McKenna Rezny Wilber-Clatonia  19th – 90’10”
Girls Discus Taylor Parham Wilber-Clatonia  3rd – 129’10”
Girls Long Jump Anoulin Souvannavong Wilber-Clatonia  20th – 14’08.5″
Girls Long Jump Tori Homolka Wilber-Clatonia  25th – 13’05.5″
Boys High Jump Logan Bredemeier HTRS NM
Boys High Jump Tucker Liberty Johnson CC  NM
Boys High Jump Blake Kastanek Freeman  9th – 6’0″
Boys High Jump Adam Hoarty Fillmore Central 12th – 5’10”
Boys Shot Put Hunter Cerveny Wilber-Clatonia  17th – 44’10.5″
Boys Shot Put Caleb Marlatt Elmwood-Murdock  8th – 49’7″
Boys Shot Put Riley Homolka Wilber-Clatonia  4th – 52’10”
Boys Triple Jump Blake Kastanek Freeman  9th – 41’08”
Boys Triple Jump Tanner Sand Wilber-Clatonia  22nd – 38’01.25″
Boys Triple Jump Aaron Poppert Fillmore Central  21st – 38’05.75″
Boys Triple Jump Hunter Klein Louisville  5th – 42’09”
Girls 3200M Relay Freeman  11th – 10:26.48
Girls 3200M Relay Louisville  15th – 10:55.77
Girls 3200M Relay Tri County  4th – 10:03.53
Boys 3200M Relay Fillmore Central  7th – 8:32.83
Boys 3200M Relay Tri County  8th – 8:33.49
Boys 3200M Relay Thayer Central  1st – 8:09.39
Girls 100M Hurdles Kayla Haynes Freeman  3rd – 16.23  4th – 16.40
Girls 100M Hurdles Halle Theis Fillmore Central  5th – 17.24  N/A
Girls 100M Hurdles Cheney Ensz Tri County  8th – 17.75  N/A
Boys 110M Hurdles Reese Hennerberg Diller-Odell  2nd – 15.49  3rd – 14.8
Boys 110M Hurdles Blake Kastanek Freeman  7th – 16.52  N/A
Girls 100M Dash Aislim Martinez Wilber-Clatonia  7th – 13.53  N/A
Girls 100M Dash Maddie Moran Johnson CC  1st 12.47  2nd – 12.3
Boys 100M Dash Joshua Gray Louisville  6th – 11.46  N/A
Boys 100M Dash James Montgomery Southern  7th – 11.81  N/A
Boys 100M Dash Curtis Peterson Palmyra  4th – 11.58  N/A
Girls 400M Dash Halle Weise Tri County  7th – 1:04.75  N/A
Girls 400M Dash Jamey Broman Fillmore Central  4th – 1:00.52  3rd – 59.72
Girls 400M Dash Logan Hayek Wilber-Clatonia  1st – 59.53  2nd – 59.08
Boys 400M Dash Carter Bornemeier Elmwood-Murdock  3rd – 51.82 6th – 52.12
Boys 400M Dash Tanner Sand Wilber-Clatonia  7th – 54.32  N/A

2017 NEBRASKA STATE TRACK & FIELD MEET – SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA ENTRIES

Class C – Friday
EVENT COMPETITOR SCHOOL PRELIMS FINALS
Boys 400M Dash Evan Fuglestad Thayer Central  6th – 53.64  N/A
Boys 400M Dash Seth Weber Freeman  52.42  N/A
Girls 3200M Run Grace Jacobson Fillmore Central 9th – 11:55
Girls 3200M Run Haley Jones Diller-Odell  18th – 12:28
Girls 3200M Run Aleisha McDonald Johnson CC  5th – 11:33
Boys 3200M Run Thomas Hynes Elmwood-Murdock  23rd – 11:11
Boys 3200M Run Samuel Saldivar Johnson CC  7th – 10:13.56
Girls 300M Hurdles Logan Hayek Wilber-Clatonia  2nd – 46.74  4th – 47.1
Girls 300M Hurdles Madison Hajek Diller-Odell  5th – 50.13  N/A
Boys 300M Hurdles Joshua Gray Elmwood-Murdock  3rd – 41.39  6th – 41.0
Boys 300M Hurdles Reese Hennerberg Diller-Odell  4th – 41.42  N/A
Boys 300M Hurdles Blake Kastanek Freeman  8th – 45.10 N/A
Girls 200M Dash Jamey Broman Fillmore Central  3rd – 27.09  4th – 26.3
Girls 200M Dash Faye Jacobsen Louisville  5th – 27.7  N/A
Girls 200M Dash Logan Hayek Wilber-Clatonia  2nd – 26.5  7th – 26.6
Girls 200M Dash Maddie Moran Johnson CC  1st – 26.3  2nd – 26.0
Boys 200M Dash Braxton Bradley Southern  7th – 23.4  N/A
Boys 200M Dash Curtis Peterson Palmyra  3rd – 23.3  N/A
Boys 200M Dash Hunter Klein Louisville 3rd – 23.06  7th – 22.9
Class C – Saturday
Girls Shot Put Madison Freese Tri-County  13th – 36’2″
Girls Shot Put Logan Standerford HTRS  4th – 39’4.25″
Girls Shot Put Alexis Schmidt Fillmore Central  3rd – 41’8″
Girls Shot Put McKenzie Scheil Fillmore Central  6th – 39’1″
Girls High Jump Emileigh Kennel Fillmore Central  15T – 4’10”
Girls High Jump Kayla Haynes Freeman  8T – 5’0″
Girls High Jump Madison Hajek Diller-Odell  6th – 5’0″
Girls High Jump Hailey Clark Johnson CC  2nd – 5’2″
Boys Pole Vault Michael Pulliam Wilber-Clatonia  14T – 12’6″
Boys Pole Vault Riley Wehrer Wilber-Clatonia  20th – 11’6″
Boys Long Jump Tanner Sand Wilber-Clatonia  18th -19-05.00
Boys Long Jump Aaron Poppert Fillmore Central  23rd – 18’3″
Boys Long Jump Drew Bessey Palmyra  7th – 20’8.75″
Boys Long Jump Hunter Klein Louisville  9th – 20’2.5″
Boys Discus Josh Bailey Johnson CC  13th – 135’6″
Boys Discus Riley Homolka Wilber-Clatonia  10th – 140′
Girls Triple Jump Anoulin Souvannavong Wilber-Clatonia  NM
Girls Triple Jump Tessa Hestermann Freeman  24th – 30’6″

2017 NEBRASKA STATE TRACK & FIELD MEET – SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA ENTRIES

Class C – Saturday
EVENT COMPETITOR SCHOOL PRELIMS FINALS
Girls Triple Jump Emileigh Kennel Fillmore Central 9th – 34’5″
Girls 800M Run Kailey Weichel Tri County  23rd – 2:34.98
Girls 800M Run Lauren Justesen Elmwood-Murdock  12th – 2:25.42
Girls 800M Run Haydyn Weise Tri County  18th – 2:28.86
Boys 800M Run Creighton Niemeyer Tri County 10th – 2:02.25
Boys 800M Run Michael Gronewold Freeman  20th – 2:07.18
Boys 800M Run Aubrey Fangmeier Thayer Central  1st – 1:56.53
Boys 800M Run Connor Mumm Thayer Central  3rd – 1:58.84
Boys 800M Run Zachary Koss Thayer Central  8th – 2:02.25
Girls 400M Relay Wilber Clatonia  12th – 52.83
Boys 400M Relay Diller-Odell  8th – 45.58
Boys 400M Relay Louisville  5th – 44.69
Girls 1600M Run Aleisha McDonald Johnson CC  6th – 5:19.85
Girls 1600M Run Brylie Hartwig Freeman  14th – 5:34.37
Girls 1600M Run Grace Jacobson Fillmore Central  7th – 5:20.17
Boys 1600M Run Creighton Niemeyer Tri County  6th – 4:34.7
Boys 1600M Run Samuel Saldivar Johnson CC  12th – 4:39.6
Boys 1600M Run Kole Karcher Fillmore Central  19th – 4:50.2
Girls 1600M Relay Tri County  9th – 4:12.9
Girls 1600M Relay Fillmore Central  11th – 4:13.60
 Boys 1600M Relay  Thayer Central  –  1st – 3:27.0

2017 NEBRASKA STATE TRACK & FIELD MEET – SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA ENTRIES

Class D – Friday
EVENT COMPETITOR SCHOOL PRELIMS FINALS
Boys Triple Jump Trevor Luzum Exeter-Milligan  11th – 40’04.25
Boys Triple Jump Trey Stutheit Johnson-Brock  4th – 42’06.25″
Boys Triple Jump Joe Bieker Sacred Heart  10th – 40’04.5″
Boys Triple Jump Trystan Brandt Exeter-Milligan  1st – 43’01.25″
Boys Shot Put Bryant Jorn Sacred Heart  1st – 53’7.5″
Boys Shot Put Colton Davis Lourdes CC  9th – 47’6″
Boys Pole Vault Alex Gyhra Pawnee City  16th – 10’6″
Boys Pole Vault Drew Bippes Sacred Heart  9T – 11′-6″
Boys Pole Vault Chris Lichti BDS  2nd – 13’6″
Boys Pole Vault Thomas Mick BDS  1st – 13’10”
Boys High Jump Devan Rule Lewiston  5T – 5’10”
Boys High Jump Trevor Luzum Exeter-Milligan  13T – 5’8″
Boys High Jump Tanner Ebeler Johnson-Brock  5T – 5’10”
Girls Long Jump Katherine White Exeter-Milligan  10th – 16’0″
Girls Long Jump Laura Box Lourdes CC  7th – 16’04.5″
Girls Long Jump Jacee Weber Dorchester  6th – 16’06.75″
Girls Long Jump Mariah Willey Pawnee City  5th – 16’09”
Girls Discus Haylee Heits Sacred Heart  9th – 106’5″
Girls Discus Allison Klipp Meridian  18th – 84’2″
Girls Discus Ashlynn Klepper Pawnee City 8th – 109’7″
Girls Discus Raeleigh Menke Friend 15th – 93’8″
Girls 3200M Relay Pawnee City  11th – 10:49.21
Boys 3200M Relay Sterling  6th – 8:43.8
Boys 3200M Relay Pawnee City  7th – 8:45.68
Boys 3200M Relay Friend  10th – 8:48.52
Girls 100M Hurdles Katherine White Exeter-Milligan  2nd – 16.54  8th – 17.19
Girls 100M Hurdles Nicole Harms Sterling  3rd – 16.69  5th – 16.35
Girls 100M Hurdles Halle Pribyl Meridian  5th – 17.57  N/A
Girls 100M Hurdles Mariah Willey Pawnee City  1st – 15.49  2nd – 15.69
Boys 110M Hurdles Brandon Friedrichs Lourdes CC  5th – 16.82  N/A
Boys 110M Hurdles Emilio Gonzalez Lewiston  6th – 17.38 N/A
Boys 110M Hurdles Hunter Krehnke BDS  1st – 15.19  2nd – 15.0
Boys 110M Hurdles Trevor Luzum Exeter-Milligan  2nd – 16.00  5th – 15.5
Girls 100M Dash Maru Ruiz Dorchester  6th – 13.52  N/A
Girls 100M Dash Kacie Hahn Johnson-Brock  4th – 13.11  N/A
Girls 100M Dash Sydney Keckler Weeping Water 7th – 13.66  N/A
Boys 100M Dash Emmanuel Encina-Garcia Lourdes CC  6th – 11.66  N/A
Boys 100M Dash Ty Hahn Johnson-Brock  4th – 11.56  6th – 11.2

2017 NEBRASKA STATE TRACK & FIELD MEET – SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA ENTRIES

Class D – Friday
EVENT COMPETITOR SCHOOL PRELIMS FINALS
Boys 100M Dash Christian Harring Sacred Heart  5th – 11.59  7th – 11.3
Girls 400M Dash Nicole Harms Sterling  4th – 1:01.59 7th – 1:01.000
Girls 400M Dash Cassady Mundhenke Deshler  7th – 1:06.57  N/A
Girls 400M Dash Laura Box Lourdes CC  3rd – 1:01.69  N/A
Boys 400M Dash Holden Christen Lewiston  5th – 53.70  N/A
Boys 400M Dash Emerson Keithley Sacred Heart  3rd – 53.29  N/A
Boys 400M Dash Kyle Dickinson Friend  2nd – 52.20  5th – 51.1
Boys 400M Dash Tristan Dirks Sterling  1st – 52.07  3rd – 50.8
Girls 3200M Run Miranda Branek Pawnee City  17th – 13:19.32
Girls 3200M Run Madison Littrel Sacred Heart  18th – 13:30.30
Girls 3200M Run Kate Jansky Exeter-Milligan  8th – 12:25.76
Boys 3200M Run Mitchell Manning Exeter-Milligan  14th – 11:08.97
Boys 3200M Run Mason Roth Deshler  20th – 11:18.43
Boys 3200M Run Seth Harms Sterling  3rd – 10:33.15
Boys 3200M Run Braden Kobza Pawnee City  6th – 10:43.46
Girls 300M Hurdles Halle Pribyl Meridian  8th – 54.58  N/A
Girls 300M Hurdles Kaitlynn Simon Johnson-Brock  6th – 50.98  N/A
Girls 300M Hurdles Laura Box Lourdes CC 3rd – 49.86  N/A
Girls 300M Hurdles Nicole Harms Sterling  1st – 47.42  3rd – 46.3
Girls 300M Hurdles Katherine White Exeter-Milligan 4th – 50.46  N/A
Boys 300M Hurdles Trevor Luzum Exeter-Milligan  2nd – 42.58  2nd – 41.34
Boys 300M Hurdles Trystan Brandt Exeter-Milligan  1st – 42.08  3rd – 41.97
Boys 300M Hurdles Andrew Davis Pawnee City  6th – 44.39  N/A
Boys 300M Hurdles Grant Hansen Deshler  4th – 44.36  N/A
Boys 300M Hurdles Colter Fulton Lourdes CC 6th – 46.05  N/A
Girls 200M Dash Kacie Hahn Johnson-Brock  3rd – 27.67  N/A
Boys 200M Dash Sean Arnold Sacred Heart  4th – 24.27  N/A
Boys 200M Dash Ty Hahn Johnson-Brock  5th – 24.47  N/A
Boys 200M Dash Tristan Dirks Sterling  2nd – 23.98  6th – 23.0
Boys 200M Dash Garrett Schardt BDS  4th – 23.97  8th – 23.5
Class D – Saturday
Girls Triple Jump Mashaya Dierking BDS  19th – 28’9″
Girls Triple Jump Jacee Weber Dorchester  2nd – 35’5.25″
Girls Triple Jump Jade Hill Sacred Heart  5th – 34’6″
Girls Triple Jump Nicole Harms Sterling  9th – 34’1″
Boys Discus Colton Davis Lourdes CC  16th – 124’7″
Boys Discus Andrew Davis Pawnee City  4th – 144’4″
Boys Discus Bryant Jorn Sacred Heart  2nd – 150’2″

2017 NEBRASKA STATE TRACK & FIELD MEET – SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA ENTRIES

Class D – Saturday
EVENT COMPETITOR SCHOOL PRELIMS FINALS
Boys Long Jump Grant Hansen Deshler  19th – 17’11.5″
Boys Long Jump Trystan Brandt Exeter-Milligan  2nd – 20’4.5″
Boys Long Jump Keith Joseph Salimo Sacred Heart  18th – 18’1.5″
Boys Long Jump Ty Hahn Johnson-Brock  10th – 19’3″
Girls Pole Vault Kylie Kalin Pawnee City  NM
Girls Pole Vault Ciara Catlin Sacred Heart  10T – 8’6″
Girls Pole Vault Courtney Kamler BDS 4th – 9’4″
Girls High Jump Hannah Beethe Exeter-Milligan  16T – 4’8″
Girls High Jump Sydney Keckler Weeping Water  16T – 4’8″
Girls High Jump Ainsley Esser Lourdes CC  16T – 4’8″
Girls High Jump Mariah Willey Pawnee City  8T – 4’10”
Girls Shot Put Bailey Velder Dorchester  10th – 34’10”
Girls Shot Put Abby Fiegener Sacred Heart  9th – 36’4″
Girls Shot Put Haylee Heits Sacred Heart  3rd – 39’4.5″
Girls Shot Put Allison Klipp Meridian 7th – 37’1″
Girls 800M Run Anna Heng Lourdes CC  20th – 2:39.79
Girls 800M Run Carly Wenzl Sterling  22nd – 2:41.72
Girls 800M Run Claire Kubicek Friend  14th – 2:33.51
Boys 800M Run Holden Christen Lewiston  17th – 2:10.20
Boys 800M Run Dylan Benson Sterling  22nd – 2:12.59
Boys 800M Run Kyle Dickinson Friend  3rd – 2:01.74
Girls 400M Relay Pawnee City  8th – 52.56
Boys 400M Relay Sacred Heart  2nd – 45.17
Boys 400M Relay BDS  4th – 45.29
Boys 400M Relay Sterling  DQ
Girls 1600M Run Miranda Branek Pawnee City  16th – 5:57.0
Girls 1600M Run Madison Littrel Sacred Heart  19th – 6:13.5
Boys 1600M Run Braden Kobza Pawnee City  8th – 4:49.25
Boys 1600M Run Seth Harms Sterling  3rd – 4:42.46
Boys 1600M Run Noah May Weeping Water  10th – 4:53.81
Girls 1600M Run Exeter-Milligan  11th – 4:21.5
Girls 1600M Run Lourdes CC  5th – 4:13.5
Boys 1600M Run Sterling  5th – 3:36.8
Boys 1600M Run BDS  4th – 3:34.3
Boys 1600M Run Sacred Heart  8th – 3:38.6

2017 NEBRASKA STATE TRACK & FIELD MEET – SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA ENTRIES

Class B – Friday
EVENT COMPETITOR SCHOOL PRELIMS FINALS
Girls Long Jump Haley Miller Plattsmouth  5th – 16’08”
Girls Long Jump Elizabeth Eltze Crete  12th – 15’07.5″
Girls Long Jump Lauren Meyer Syracuse  3rd – 16’08.5″
Girls Long Jump Abigail Allen Crete  5th – 16’05”
Boys High Jump Koner Hogue Falls City 15T – 5’10”
Boys High Jump Cayman DeBoer Fairbury  15T – 5’10”
Boys High Jump Travis Reed Norris  4th – 6’4″
Girls Discus Ariel Prater Syracuse  17th – 112’1″
Girls Discus Meredith Clark Syracuse  5th – 125’0″
Girls Discus Sara Huss Fairbury  12th – 117’4″
Girls Discus Jessa Eden Fairbury  7th – 122’5″
Girls Pole Vault Lauren Siefken Syracuse  NM
Girls Pole Vault Meg Rieschick Auburn  Scratch
Boys Shot Put Ben Bauman Falls City  10th – 49’03.25″
Boys Shot Put Caleb Lefferdink Syracuse  12th – 48.4″
Boys Shot Put Cameron Jurgens Beatrice  1st – 59’2.25″
Boys Triple Jump Brent Hirsch Fairbury  16th – 39’06”
Boys Triple Jump Landon Kennedy Norris  18th – 39’0″
Girls 3200M Relay Beatrice  13th – 10:22.55
Girls 3200M Relay Plattsmouth  2nd – 9:33.27
Boys 3200M Relay Norris  8th – 8:19.6
Girls 100M Hurdles Theresa Nichols Auburn  7th – 17.49  N/A
Girls 100M Hurdles Gretchen Sornson Nebraska City 3rd – 16.80  N/A
Boys 110M Hurdles Korby Lee Nebraska City  4th – 15.81  N/A
Boys 110M Hurdles Zachery Muff Crete  6th – 16.07  N/A
Boys 110M Hurdles Darion De La Garza Crete  2nd – 15.40  8th – 15.4
Girls 100M Dash Addison Barnard Beatrice  4th – 13.18  N/A
Girls 100M Dash Lauren Meyer Syracuse  2nd – 12.90  6th – 12.7
Girls 100M Dash Sarah Logan Norris  5th – 13.51  N/A
Girls 100M Dash Parker Lee Nebraska City  6th – 13.54  N/A
Boys 100M Dash Mason Jensen Conestoga  7th – 11.55  N/A
Boys 100M Dash Ashton Hausmann Norris  3rd – 11.38  N/A
Boys 100M Dash Andrew Mahoney Beatrice  8th – 11.72  N/A
Boys 100M Dash Dillon Damme Beatrice  1st – 11.07  5th – 11.0
Boys 100M Dash Tyler Martin Conestoga  5th – 11.50  N/A
Girls 400M Dash Reagan Ruffner Conestoga  2nd – 1:00.20  4th – 59.34
Girls 400M Dash Lauren Siefken Syracuse  8th – 1:03.92  N/A
Girls 400M Dash Kelsie Stovall Nebraska City 8th – 1L95.91  N/A

2017 NEBRASKA STATE TRACK & FIELD MEET – SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA ENTRIES

Class B – Friday
EVENT COMPETITOR SCHOOL PRELIMS FINALS
Boys 400M Dash Rudy Vrtiska Falls City  7th – 52.97 N/A
Boys 400M Dash Parker Williams Norris 3rd – 50.49 3rd – 50.44
Boys 400M Dash Kyle Leners Beatrice  2nd – 50.34 4th – 50.59
Boys 400M Dash Patrick Conner Conestoga 6th – 52.73  N/A
Girls 3200M Run Bella Hogue Conestoga  12th – 12:06.05
Girls 3200M Run Shannon McKinley Plattsmouth  13th – 12:06.38
Girls 3200M Run Samantha Palermo Norris  18th – 12:17.35
Girls 3200M Run Allie Binder Auburn  3rd – 11:37.54
Girls 3200M Run Hannah Lytle Beatrice  8th – 11:56.40
Boys 3200M Run Cole Wagner Plattsmouth  12th – 10:10.79
Boys 3200M Run Brayden Frerichs Beatrice  17th – 10:23.13
Boys 3200M Run Christopher Casart Plattsmouth  21st – 10:34.02
Boys 3200M Run Joshua Starr Norris  14th – 10:12.67
Girls 300M Hurdles Mollie Grant Auburn  8th – 52.86  N/A
Girls 300M Hurdles Claire Meinke Crete  2nd – 51.14  N/A
Girls 300M Hurdles Taryn Tracy Norris  8th – 50.88 N/A
Girls 300M Hurdles Gretchen Sornson Nebraska City  6th – 50.62  N/A
Boys 300M Hurdles Rudy Vrtiska Falls City  4th – 41.76  N/A
Boys 300M Hurdles Darion De La Garza Crete  3rd – 41.33 8th – 41.9
Boys 300M Hurdles Kyle Leners Beatrice  3rd – 42.26  N/A
Girls 200M Dash Abigail Allen Crete  2nd – 26.83  8th – 26.6
Girls 200M Dash Reagan Ruffner Conestoga  4th – 27.38  N/A
Girls 200M Dash Lauren Meyer Syracuse  2nd – 26.47  5th – 26.1
Girls 200M Dash Sarah Logan Norris  8th – 27.80  N/A
Boys 200M Dash Ashton Hausmann Norris  7th – 23.48 N/A
Boys 200M Dash Parker Williams Norris  6th – 23.35 N/A
Boys 200M Dash Andrew Mahoney Beatrice 8th – 23.86  N/A
Boys 200M Dash Mason Jensen Conestoga  5th – 23.22 N/A
Boys 200M Dash Tyler Martin Conestoga  8th – 24.33  N/A
Boys 200M Dash Marcus Thimm Norris  4th – 23.11  N/A
Class B – Saturday
Boys Pole Vault Mitchell McWilliams Syracuse  NM
Boys Pole Vault Zachery Muff Crete  5th – 13’4″
Girls Triple Jump Addison Barnard Beatrice  3rd – 35’7.5″
Girls Triple Jump Lauren Meyer Syracuse  2nd – 37’3″
Girls Triple Jump Haley Miller Plattsmouth  4th – 35’6″
Boys Discus Benjamin Bauman Falls City  12th – 133’9″
Boys Discus Cameron Jurgens Beatrice  1st – 183’4″

2017 NEBRASKA STATE TRACK & FIELD MEET – SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA ENTRIES

Class B – Saturday
EVENT COMPETITOR SCHOOL PRELIMS FINALS
Girls Shot Put Morgan Maly Crete  16th – 34’10”
Girls Shot Put Meredith Clark Syracuse  3rd – 40’5.75″
Girls Shot Put Rebecca Simpson Conestoga  5th – 38’6.5″
Girls Shot Put Kaileigh Dill Plattsmouth  9th – 36’7.25″
Boys Long Jump Zayne Heckenlively Falls City  4th – 21’1.75″
Boys Long Jump Darion De La Garza Crete 9th – 20’5″
Boys Long Jump Rhett Harms Crete  5th – 21’0.5″
Girls High Jump Marriah Buss Beatrice  9T – 5’0″
Girls High Jump Kayla Colgrove Conestoga  11th – 5’0″
Girls 800M Run Taylor Caba Plattsmouth  18th – 2:29.76
Girls 800M Run Veronica Pinkerton Beatrice  21st – 2:33.56
Girls 800M Run Jacinda Davis Plattsmouth  DNF
Girls 800M Run Autumn Graham Plattsmouth  7th – 2:23.41
Boys 800M Run Dylan Lindstrom Norris  19th – 2:06.67
Boys 800M Run Rams Andindi Crete 23rd – 2:12.98
Girls 400M Relay Nebraska City  9th – 51.39
Girls 400M Relay Crete  3rd – 50.51
Girls 400M Relay Norris  6th – 50.90
Boys 400M Relay Crete  6th – 44.40
Boys 400M Relay Conestoga  DNF
Boys 400M Relay Norris  3rd – 43.88
Boys 400M Relay Beatrice 4th – 44.08
Girls 1600M Run Taylor Caba Plattsmouth  12th – 5:33.45
Girls 1600M Run Allie Binder Auburn 6th – 5:23.80
Girls 1600M Run Hannah Lytle Beatrice  18th – 5:38.67
Girls 1600M Run Autumn Graham Plattsmouth  3rd – 5:15.51
Boys 1600M Run Dylan Lindstrom Norris  14th – 4:38.4
Boys 1600M Run Joshua Starr Norris  12th – 4:38.4
Girls 1600M Relay Plattsmouth  16th – 4:25.5
Boys 1600M Run Norris 5th – 3:27.1

 Final Team Scores

Class C

Girls

1. Chase County 65.500
2. Crofton 40.000
2. Ainsworth 40.000
4. Stanton 38.000
5. Johnson County Central 31.000
6. Dundy County-Stratton 30.000
7. Mitchell 28.000
8. Lincoln Lutheran 27.000
9. Heartland 24.500
10. Lincoln Christian 24.000

Boys

1. Norfolk Catholic 57.500
2. Thayer Central 37.000
2. Central City 37.000
4. Battle Creek 28.500
5. Bridgeport 28.000
6. Heartland 26.000
7. Mitchell 25.000
8. Dundy County-Stratton 23.000
9. Sutton 21.000
10. Hastings St. Cecilia 20.000

Class D

Girls

1. Giltner 68.000
2. Brady 49.000
3. Riverside 39.000
4. Axtell 31.000
5. Pleasanton 26.000
6. Lawrence-Nelson 24.000
6. Cedar Bluffs 24.000
8. Elm Creek 23.000
9. Stuart 21.000
10. Mullen 19.000
10. Loomis 19.000

Boys

1. South Loup 38.000
2. BDS 37.000
3. Exeter-Milligan 36.000
4. Axtell 35.000
4. Fullerton 35.000
6. Mullen 33.000
7. Boyd County 30.000
8. Falls City Sacred Heart 28.500
9. Sterling 28.000
10. High Plains Community 27.000

Class B

Girls

1. Aurora 57.000
2. Holdrege 49.000
3. Waverly 47.000
4. Elkhorn 37.000
5. Northwest 35.000
6. Gretna 33.000
7. Syracuse 31.000
8. Gering 30.000
9. Plattsmouth 26.000
10. York 25.000

Boys

1. Ogallala 58.000
2. Wahoo 36.000
3. Beatrice 34.000
4. Columbus Scotus 32.500
5. Elkhorn 32.000
6. McCook 31.000
7. Blair 30.000
8. York 28.000
9. Sidney 26.000
10. Bishop Neumann 25.000

 

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments